Filippo Gilli
75Current ability
100–130Potential ability
£63,665Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Torino
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Youth
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 1954
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #94 Torino
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Alessandria
- From
- 1 Jul 2019
- Until
- 30 Jun 2020
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £1,272,063
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 118
- Expected potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 3,750
- Home reputation
- 3,500
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £111,800
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)16
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Torino | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Torino Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Torino Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | A.S.D. Derthona F.B.C. 1908 | 25 | 71 | 80 | £16,631 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | A.S.D. Derthona F.B.C. 1908 | 24 | 68 | 80 | £14,885 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | A.S.D. Derthona F.B.C. 1908 | 24 | 68 | 80 | £14,885 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | A.S.D. Asti | 22 | 68 | 77 | £11,694 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Borgosesia Calcio | 21 | 67 | 90 | £11,726 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Borgosesia Calcio | 21 | 67 | 90 | £11,726 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Borgosesia Calcio | 21 | 67 | 90 | £11,726 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Casale | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £11,437 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Casale | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £11,437 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Casale | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £11,437 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Casale | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £11,437 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Casale | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £11,437 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Arezzo | 19 | 77 | (-6) | £26,599 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Arezzo | 19 | 77 | (-6) | £26,599 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Arezzo | 19 | 80 | (-6) | £31,392 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Arezzo | 19 | 80 | (-6) | £31,392 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Arezzo | 19 | 80 | (-6) | £31,392 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Torino | 18 | 75 | (-65) | £51,640 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Torino | 18 | 75 | (-65) | £51,640 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Torino | 18 | 75 | (-65) | £63,665 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Torino | 18 | 75 | (-65) | £63,665 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Torino | 18 | 75 | (-65) | £63,665 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Torino | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £22,924 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Torino | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £22,924 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Torino | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £22,924 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Torino | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £22,924 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Torino | 16 | 49 | (-6) | £11,883 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Torino | 16 | 49 | (-6) | £11,883 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Torino | 16 | 49 | (-6) | £11,883 |