Glenn Azzopardi
38Current ability
51Potential ability
£27,695Value (calc)
200Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £3,363
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Pembroke Athleta FC
- From
- 1 Aug 2019
- Until
- 31 May 2020
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £1,465,855
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 42
- Current reputation
- 1,900
- Home reputation
- 1,900
- World reputation
- 200
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £15,232
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)18
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)20
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)5
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)18
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Right
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Hugs Line
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments Severity 0 | 1 Oct 2013 – 1 Sep 2014 |
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Pembroke Athleta FC Loan | Maltese First Division | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Pembroke Athleta FC Loan | Maltese First Division | 9 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Hamrun Spartans FC | Maltese Premier League | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Hamrun Spartans FC | Maltese First Division | 25 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Pembroke Athleta FC Loan | Maltese First Division | 19 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Hamrun Spartans FC | Maltese First Division | 6 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Hamrun Spartans FC | Maltese Premier League | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Hamrun Spartans FC | Maltese Premier League | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Hamrun Spartans FC | Maltese Premier League | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Hamrun Spartans FC | Maltese Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 113 | 5 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Maltese First Division | 1× | 2015 |
| Runner-Up | Maltese First Division | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 23 Apr 2016 | Runner-Up | Hamrun Spartans FC | Maltese First Division |
| 24 Apr 2015 | Winner | Pembroke Athleta FC | Maltese First Division |
Homegrown status
| Hamrun Spartans FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Malta | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 29 | 29 | 51 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 28 | 29 | 51 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 28 | 29 | 51 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 28 | 29 | 51 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 27 | 34 | 51 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 27 | 34 | 51 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 27 | 34 | 51 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 27 | 34 | 51 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 27 | 34 | 51 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Mqabba FC | 26 | 34 | 51 | £10,661 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Mqabba FC | 26 | 34 | 51 | £10,661 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 26 | 38 | 51 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 26 | 38 | 51 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 26 | 38 | 51 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 25 | 38 | 51 | £26,571 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 25 | 38 | 51 | £26,571 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 25 | 38 | 51 | £26,571 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 25 | 38 | 51 | £27,695 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 25 | 38 | 51 | £27,695 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 24 | 38 | 51 | £3,832 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 24 | 38 | 51 | £3,832 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 24 | 38 | 51 | £3,832 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 24 | 38 | 51 | £3,832 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 23 | 38 | 51 | £3,805 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 23 | 38 | 51 | £3,805 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 23 | 38 | 51 | £3,805 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 22 | 38 | 51 | £3,677 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 22 | 38 | 51 | £3,677 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 21 | 38 | 51 | £2,287 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 21 | 38 | 51 | £2,287 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 21 | 38 | 51 | £2,287 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 20 | 38 | 51 | £2,380 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 20 | 38 | (-3) | £2,707 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 19 | 38 | (-3) | £3,609 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 19 | 38 | (-4) | £2,011 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 18 | 38 | (-6) | £2,177 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 18 | 38 | (-6) | £2,177 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 18 | 38 | (-6) | £1,633 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Hamrun Spartans FC | 19 | 38 | (-6) | £1,633 |