Borislav Jovanovic
105Current ability
110Potential ability
£51,545Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Borislav
- Last name
- Jovanovic
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 16 Aug 1986 age 32 at game start
- Place of birth
- Ruma
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Height
- 193 cm
- Weight
- 92 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Serbian, Greek (10/10), Armenian (8/10), Croatian (5/10), Bosnian (5/10), Montenegrin (5/10), Slovenian (1/10)
Contract
- Club
- Urartu Yerevan
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2018
- Contract starts
- 3 Aug 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2017
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #6 Urartu Yerevan
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 4,900
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £56,699
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 3
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing9
- Dribbling9
- Finishing6
- First touch12
- Free kicks9
- Heading12
- Long shots9
- Long throws10
- Marking11
- Passing10
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling13
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation12
- Bravery12
- Composure13
- Concentration10
- Decisions12
- Determination13
- Flair6
- Leadership16
- Off the ball10
- Positioning13
- Teamwork13
- Vision8
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration7
- Agility6
- Balance13
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness13
- Pace9
- Stamina12
- Strength16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness14
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility8
- Left foot20
- Right foot8
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition12
- Controversy7
- Loyalty14
- Pressure13
- Professionalism16
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 82.4 pct |
| Marking | 47.0 pct |
| Heading | 56.0 pct |
| Positioning | 86.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 77.6 pct |
| Concentration | 49.3 pct |
| Jumping reach | 95.0 pct |
| Strength | 97.3 pct |
| Pace | 29.3 pct |
| Passing | 68.0 pct |
| Composure | 93.8 pct |
| Bravery | 56.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM10
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 69 | 70 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 63 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Striker | 52 | 53 |
Injuries at game start
| twisted ankle Severity 0 | 2 Apr 2017 – 10 May 2017 |
Playing career
20
Honours
| Winner | Greek Superleague 2 | 1× | 2016 |
| Winner | Serbian First League | 1× | 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Greek Superleague 2 | 1× | 2013 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 2016 | Winner | AE Larisa | Greek Superleague 2 |
| 2013 | Runner-Up | GS Ergotelis | Greek Superleague 2 |
| 2010 | Winner | FK Indjija | Serbian First League |
Homegrown status
| OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| FK Srem Sremska Mitrovica | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Serbia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gonçalo Brandão | Futebol Clube do Porto B | D (C) | 32 | 101 | 115 | 1.39 |
| Hrvoje Spahija | — | D (RLC) | 31 | 99 | 109 | 1.49 |
| Mickaël Tacalfred | Avenir Sportif Béziers | D (C) | 38 | 102 | 124 | 1.49 |
| Gustavo Bastos | AA Anapolina | D (C), DM | 37 | 99 | 125 | 1.50 |
| Fernando Bonjour | — | D (C) | 34 | 100 | 115 | 1.50 |
| Andre Micael | Futebol Clube Paços de Ferreira | D (C) | 30 | 105 | 116 | 1.51 |
| John Mousinho | Oxford United | D (C), DM | 33 | 103 | 115 | 1.54 |
| Vangelis Moras | AE Larisa | D (C) | 37 | 105 | 130 | 1.54 |
| Anderson Marques | Red Bull Brasil | D (RC) | 36 | 101 | 125 | 1.61 |
| Johan Lædre Bjørdal | Vålerenga Fotball | D (C) | 33 | 114 | 114 | 1.61 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 36 | 79 | 110 | £902 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 35 | 79 | 110 | £907 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 35 | 79 | 110 | £907 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 35 | 79 | 110 | £907 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £685 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £685 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £49,455 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £49,455 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £49,455 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £51,545 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £51,545 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Banants Yerevan | 30 | 105 | 110 | £95,043 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Banants Yerevan | 30 | 105 | 110 | £27,907 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Banants Yerevan | 30 | 105 | 110 | £27,907 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 29 | 105 | 110 | £163,333 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 29 | 105 | 110 | £163,333 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 28 | 100 | 110 | £31,373 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | AE Larisa 1964 | 28 | 105 | 110 | £39,743 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 28 | 105 | 110 | £39,743 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | GS Ergotelis | 27 | 105 | 110 | £116,866 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 27 | 105 | 110 | £132,891 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | GS Ergotelis | 26 | 105 | 110 | £113,949 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 26 | 105 | 110 | £121,510 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | GS Ergotelis | 25 | 100 | 110 | £74,472 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 25 | 100 | 110 | £74,472 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | GS Ergotelis | 24 | 105 | 110 | £95,233 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 24 | 105 | 115 | £95,233 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FK Indjija | 22 | 104 | 128 | £62,717 |