Evaldo
97Current ability
115Potential ability
£6,948Value (calc)
3,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Evaldo
- Last name
- dos Santos Fabiano
- Common name
- Evaldo
- Date of birth
- 18 Mar 1982 age 37 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio Piracicaba (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 184 cm
- Weight
- 77 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (9/10), English (3/10)
- Kit name
- Evaldo
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 3 Aug 2019
- Contract starts
- 3 Aug 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #6 Sport Clube União Torreense
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 66
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 97
- Current reputation
- 4,850
- Home reputation
- 4,850
- World reputation
- 3,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,948
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing9
- Dribbling9
- Finishing8
- First touch10
- Free kicks11
- Heading13
- Long shots9
- Long throws13
- Marking11
- Passing11
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling13
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation10
- Bravery11
- Composure12
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination13
- Flair8
- Leadership16
- Off the ball10
- Positioning12
- Teamwork13
- Vision7
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility10
- Balance13
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness14
- Pace11
- Stamina11
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency20
- Dirtiness9
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility10
- Left foot20
- Right foot5
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition13
- Controversy5
- Loyalty13
- Pressure12
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 91.4 pct |
| Marking | 70.8 pct |
| Heading | 96.9 pct |
| Positioning | 84.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 49.9 pct |
| Concentration | 86.7 pct |
| Jumping reach | 89.2 pct |
| Strength | 93.4 pct |
| Pace | 36.8 pct |
| Passing | 72.5 pct |
| Composure | 88.6 pct |
| Bravery | 53.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)4
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)13
- M (C)5
- M (R)—
- AM (L)7
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)10
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 66 | 66 |
| Defender (Centre) | 58 | 58 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 58 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 56 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Striker | 50 | 50 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Left
- Curls Ball
Playing career
19
Honours
| Winner | EURO Vase | 1× | 2009 |
| Winner | Portuguese Premier League | 1× | 2004 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
Homegrown status
| Club Athletico Paranaense | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Vukadinovic | FK BSK 1926 Bacevac | D/WB (L) | 34 | 85 | 97 | 1.46 |
| Leonardo Baroni | Club Atlético Boca Unidos | D/WB (L) | 37 | 112 | 120 | 1.49 |
| Dusan Matovic | — | D (LC) | 35 | 97 | 115 | 1.49 |
| Nick Bakker | FC Emmen | D (LC) | 27 | 111 | 117 | 1.55 |
| Djordje Vojvodic | OFK Petrovac | D/M (L) | 33 | 82 | 93 | 1.57 |
| Joe Mattock | Rotherham United | D/WB (L) | 29 | 110 | 120 | 1.59 |
| Andrew Taylor | — | D (L) | 32 | 100 | 122 | 1.61 |
| Carl Tremarco | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | D/WB (L) | 33 | 96 | 106 | 1.61 |
| Jérôme Sonnerat | Gallia Club Lucciana | D (LC), WB (L) | 34 | 83 | 86 | 1.61 |
| Emanuel Morales | — | D/WB (RL), M (L) | 32 | 108 | 115 | 1.63 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 39 | 84 | 115 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 39 | 84 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Atlético Clube da Malveira | 38 | 84 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Atlético Clube da Malveira | 38 | 84 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 38 | 97 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 38 | 97 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 38 | 97 | 115 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sport Clube União Torreense | 37 | 97 | 115 | £6,666 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sport Clube União Torreense | 37 | 97 | 115 | £6,666 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport Clube União Torreense | 37 | 97 | 115 | £6,666 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport Clube União Torreense | 37 | 97 | 115 | £6,948 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport Clube União Torreense | 37 | 97 | 115 | £6,948 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Clube Desportivo Cova da Piedade | 36 | 110 | 115 | £23,221 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube Desportivo Cova da Piedade | 36 | 110 | 115 | £23,221 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube Desportivo Cova da Piedade | 36 | 106 | 115 | £8,411 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube Desportivo Cova da Piedade | 36 | 106 | 115 | £8,411 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube Desportivo Cova da Piedade | 35 | 108 | 115 | £9,915 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube Desportivo Cova da Piedade | 35 | 108 | 115 | £9,915 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube Desportivo Cova da Piedade | 35 | 108 | 115 | £9,915 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Clube Desportivo Cova da Piedade | 34 | 105 | 115 | £14,398 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Desportivo Cova da Piedade | 34 | 106 | 115 | £15,884 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Moreirense Futebol Clube | 33 | 110 | 115 | £104,337 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Moreirense Futebol Clube | 33 | 107 | 111 | £91,551 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Moreirense Futebol Clube | 33 | 107 | 111 | £164,233 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 32 | 109 | 111 | £82,269 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 32 | 109 | 111 | £93,550 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 31 | 120 | 123 | £320,471 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 31 | 120 | 123 | £320,471 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sporting Clube de Braga - SAD | 30 | 125 | 125 | £451,815 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sporting Clube de Braga - SAD | 30 | 125 | 125 | £451,815 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 29 | 122 | 125 | £376,512 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 29 | 122 | 125 | £376,512 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Sporting Clube de Braga - SAD | 27 | 129 | 140 | £306,487 |