André Kamp
80Current ability
80–110Potential ability
£9,075Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- André
- Last name
- Kamp
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 15 Oct 1998 age 20 at game start
- Place of birth
- Kristianstad
- Nationality
- Sweden
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 78 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Swedish, English (4/10), Norwegian (4/10), Danish (2/10)
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- M (RLC), AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 60
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 105
- Expected potential (calc)
- 95
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £98,274
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing8
- Dribbling11
- Finishing6
- First touch11
- Free kicks7
- Heading6
- Long shots8
- Long throws—
- Marking4
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling4
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation10
- Bravery6
- Composure7
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination—
- Flair12
- Leadership—
- Off the ball11
- Positioning8
- Teamwork12
- Vision11
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance10
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness12
- Pace12
- Stamina11
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot7
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 49.2 pct |
| Tackling | 3.9 pct |
| Vision | 59.1 pct |
| Decisions | 35.3 pct |
| Teamwork | 60.8 pct |
| Work rate | 73.8 pct |
| Stamina | 47.6 pct |
| First touch | 60.1 pct |
| Technique | 54.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 48.3 pct |
| Positioning | 30.0 pct |
| Composure | 11.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM10
- M (L)17
- M (C)20
- M (R)17
- AM (L)14
- AM (C)18
- AM (R)14
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 44 | 48 |
| Defender (Centre) | 34 | 38 |
| Defender (Right) | 44 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 44 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 44 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 51 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 63 |
| Striker | 47 | 50 |
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | IK Brage | Swedish First Division Elite | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Kristianstad FC | Swedish First Division South | 14 | 1 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2017 | Kristianstad FC | Swedish First Division South | 21 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Kristianstad FC | Swedish First Division South | 18 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Kristianstad FC | Swedish First Division South | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Kristianstad FC | Swedish First Division South | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Kristianstad FC Youth | Swedish First Division South | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 71 | 2 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 5 Mar 2017 | First Senior Club Goal | Kristianstad FC | Swedish Cup v GAIS |
| 4 Oct 2014 | Senior Club Debut | Kristianstad FC | Swedish First Division South v Oskarshamns AIK |
Favourite clubs
| Arsenal | Supporter | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Kristianstad FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonee Burke-Gilroy | Tacoma Defiance | DM, M (C) | 21 | 79 | 118 | 1.23 |
| Tomasz Foszmanczyk | Ruch Chorzów | M (LC), AM (RLC) | 32 | 90 | 100 | 1.45 |
| Max Burgess | Western United FC | M/AM (LC), ST (C) | 24 | 86 | 93 | 1.55 |
| Raymond Fafiani | JOS/Watergraafsmeer | D (L), M/AM (C) | 35 | 78 | 120 | 1.55 |
| Harry Paton | Ross County | M (RC) | 21 | 80 | 90–120 | 1.61 |
| Élton | EC Cruzeiro | DM, M/AM (C) | 35 | 91 | 132 | 1.61 |
| Aziz Moutawakil | KFC Dessel Sport | DM, M (C) | 35 | 82 | 111 | 1.61 |
| Nikos Soulidis | PMAS Agrotikos Asteras Evosmou | M (LC), AM (C) | 32 | 80 | 90 | 1.61 |
| Sergey Kvasov | FC Dzerzhinsk-TS | DM, M/AM (C) | 36 | 70 | 88 | 1.63 |
| Bali Mumba | Sunderland | DM, M (C) | 17 | 92 | 120–150 | 1.67 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Kristianstad FC | 27 | 89 | 100 | £36,967 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Kristianstad FC | 26 | 92 | 100 | £95,448 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Lunds BK | 26 | 92 | 100 | £32,241 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Lunds BK | 24 | 89 | 100 | £56,524 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Lunds BK | 23 | 82 | 100 | £19,143 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Lunds BK | 23 | 82 | 100 | £19,143 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Lunds BK | 23 | 82 | 100 | £19,143 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Lunds BK | 22 | 85 | 100 | £8,429 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Lunds BK | 22 | 85 | 100 | £8,429 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | IK Brage | 22 | 85 | 100 | £5,142 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | IK Brage | 22 | 85 | 100 | £5,142 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | IK Brage | 22 | 85 | 100 | £5,142 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | IK Brage | 21 | 87 | 100 | £30,152 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | IK Brage | 21 | 87 | 100 | £30,152 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | IK Brage | 21 | 87 | 100 | £30,152 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | IK Brage | 21 | 87 | 100 | £20,109 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | IK Brage | 21 | 87 | 100 | £20,109 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | IK Brage | 20 | 80 | 100 | £8,699 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | IK Brage | 20 | 80 | 100 | £8,699 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | IK Brage | 20 | 80 | (-55) | £8,699 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | IK Brage | 20 | 80 | (-55) | £9,075 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | IK Brage | 20 | 80 | (-55) | £9,075 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | IK Brage | 19 | 82 | (-55) | £16,717 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | IK Brage | 19 | 77 | (-55) | £7,185 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | IK Brage | 19 | 77 | (-55) | £7,185 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | IK Brage | 19 | 77 | (-55) | £7,185 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Kristianstad FC | 18 | 68 | (-55) | £6,008 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Kristianstad FC | 18 | 68 | (-55) | £6,008 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Kristianstad FC | 18 | 68 | (-55) | £6,008 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Kristianstad FC | 17 | 60 | (-5) | £3,193 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Kristianstad FC | 17 | 55 | (-5) | £2,654 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Kristianstad FC | 16 | 50 | (-5) | £1,788 |