Teplice
Club team
- Club
- Teplice
- Short name
- Teplice
- Reputation
- 113
- Last position
- 10
- Stadium
- Na Stinadlech capacity 18,221
- Captain
- Admir Ljevakovic
- Vice-captain
- Tomas Vondrasek
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludek Nemecek | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1999-01-04 | — | — | 70 | -55 |
| 3 | Manel Royo Castell | Player | DC | Spain | 1994-02-28 | — | — | 92 | 105 |
| 5 | Admir Ljevakovic | Player | WBL | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1984-08-07 | 2020-06-30 | £65,000 | 123 | 130 |
| 6 | Martin Jindracek | Player | MR | Czech Republic | 1989-11-29 | — | — | 100 | 101 |
| 6 | Petr Kodes | Player | WBR | Czech Republic | 1996-01-01 | — | £7,500 | 92 | 108 |
| 10 | Pavel Moulis | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1991-04-07 | — | £35,000 | 104 | 105 |
| 11 | Jakub Mares | Player | AMC | Czech Republic | 1987-01-26 | 2022-06-30 | £50,000 | 110 | 120 |
| 12 | Evgeny Nazarov | Player | WBL | Russia | 1997-04-07 | — | — | 75 | 105 |
| 14 | Patrik Zitny | Player | MR | Czech Republic | 1999-01-21 | — | — | 104 | -7 |
| 14 | Pavel Vyhnal | Player | AMC | Czech Republic | 1990-05-25 | 2020-12-31 | — | 99 | 99 |
| 15 | Pavel Cmovs | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1990-06-29 | — | — | 108 | 119 |
| 16 | Alois Hycka | Player | AML | Czech Republic | 1990-07-22 | 2021-06-30 | £35,000 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 | Tomas Vondrasek | Player | DR | Czech Republic | 1987-10-26 | 2021-06-30 | £50,000 | 116 | 116 |
| 18 | Michal Jerabek | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1993-09-10 | 2020-06-30 | £20,000 | 111 | 125 |
| 20 | Daniel Trubac | Player | WBR | Czech Republic | 1997-07-17 | 2022-06-30 | £30,000 | 109 | 125 |
| 21 | Jakub Divis | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1986-07-27 | 2020-06-30 | £40,000 | 108 | 115 |
| 22 | Jan Shejbal | Player | WBR | Czech Republic | 1994-04-20 | — | — | 99 | 120 |
| 25 | Dominik Sup | Player | DM | Czech Republic | 1997-01-28 | — | — | 65 | -5 |
| 26 | Karel Hasil | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1998-07-13 | — | — | 70 | 100 |
| 27 | Tomas Kucera | Player | WBR | Czech Republic | 1991-07-20 | 2022-06-30 | £30,000 | 108 | 111 |
| 28 | Jan Knapik | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 2000-12-11 | — | — | 70 | -6 |
| 29 | Petr Mares | Player | WBL | Czech Republic | 1991-01-17 | 2020-06-30 | £20,000 | 114 | 115 |
| 30 | Tomas Grigar | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1983-02-01 | 2020-06-30 | £55,000 | 119 | 127 |
| 35 | Matej Radosta | Player | WBR | Czech Republic | 2001-05-10 | 2023-06-30 | — | 80 | -7 |
| 37 | Jakub Reznicek | Player | AMC | Czech Republic | 1988-05-26 | 2020-06-30 | — | 115 | 130 |
| 45 | Igor Paradin | Player | DL | Russia | 1998-09-10 | — | — | 84 | -65 |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| EURO Cup |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018–19 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 51 | 37 |
| 2017–18 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 32 | 40 | 34 |
| 2016–17 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 25 | 48 |
| 2015–16 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 52 | 30 |
| 2014–15 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 37 | 38 |
| 2013–14 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 51 | 35 | 46 |
| 2012–13 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 36 | 47 | 32 |
| 2011–12 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 36 | 30 | 46 |
| 2010–11 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 46 | 39 |
| 2009–10 | Czech First Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 44 | 25 | 55 |
| 2008–09 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 25 | 43 |
| 2007–08 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 27 | 53 |
| 2006–07 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 44 | 39 | 42 |
| 2005–06 | Czech First Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 38 | 24 | 52 |
| 2004–05 | Czech First Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 36 | 27 | 53 |
| 2003–04 | Czech First Division | 9 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 32 | 32 | 39 |
| 2002–03 | Czech First Division | 6 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 32 | 45 |
| 2001–02 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 37 | 41 | 41 |
| 2000–01 | Czech First Division | 9 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 45 | 39 | 40 |
| 1999–00 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 41 |
| 1998–99 | Czech First Division | 2 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 30 | 55 |
| 1997–98 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 36 | 30 | 40 |
| 1996–97 | Czech First Division | 13 | 16 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 21 | 37 | 28 |
| 1995–96 | Czech Second Division | 2 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 41 | 23 | 56 |
| 1994–95 | Czech Second Division | 4 | 18 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 55 | 47 | 52 |
| 1993–94 | Czech Second Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 36 | 30 |