FC Thun
Club team
- Club
- FC Thun
- Short name
- Thun
- Reputation
- 111
- Last position
- 4
- Stadium
- Arena Thun capacity 10,398
- Captain
- Dennis Hediger
- Vice-captain
- Stefan Glarner
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guillaume Faivre | Player | GK | Switzerland | 1987-02-20 | 2020-06-30 | £2,200 | 107 | 115 |
| 4 | Miguel Rodrigues | Player | DC | Switzerland | 1996-12-07 | 2021-06-30 | — | 107 | 128 |
| 5 | Nikki Havenaar | Player | DC | Japan | 1995-02-16 | 2022-06-30 | — | 106 | 115 |
| 6 | Kenan Fatkic | Player | MR | Slovenia | 1997-08-20 | 2022-06-30 | — | 99 | 124 |
| 7 | Miguel Castroman Aragundi | Player | MR | Switzerland | 1995-03-17 | 2022-06-30 | — | 114 | 122 |
| 8 | Gregory Karlen | Player | WBR | Switzerland | 1995-01-30 | 2021-06-30 | — | 111 | 120 |
| 9 | Ridge Misintere Munsy | Player | AMC | Democratic Republic of Congo | 1989-07-09 | 2021-06-30 | £7,819 | 105 | 119 |
| 10 | Basil Stillhart | Player | WBL | Switzerland | 1994-03-24 | 2022-06-30 | — | 115 | 119 |
| 11 | Matteo Tosetti | Player | ML | Switzerland | 1992-02-15 | 2021-06-30 | £3,000 | 114 | 124 |
| 12 | Dominik René Schwizer | Player | DM | Switzerland | 1996-06-25 | 2021-09-30 | — | 102 | 119 |
| 13 | Simone Rapp | Player | AMC | Switzerland | 1992-10-01 | 2021-06-30 | £3,500 | 109 | 118 |
| 14 | Roy Gelmi | Player | DC | Switzerland | 1995-03-01 | 2020-06-30 | — | 111 | 120 |
| 17 | Dennis Hediger | Player | WBL | Switzerland | 1986-09-22 | 2020-06-30 | £4,000 | 116 | 121 |
| 19 | Justin Roth | Player | WBL | Switzerland | 2000-10-29 | 2020-06-30 | — | 84 | -65 |
| 20 | Chris Kablan | Player | DL | Switzerland | 1994-11-30 | 2021-06-30 | £1,800 | 109 | 116 |
| 23 | Timo Raphael Righetti | Player | DC | Switzerland | 1998-05-02 | 2020-06-30 | £1,250 | 92 | 122 |
| 24 | Nuno Filipe Da Silva | Player | MC | Portugal | 1994-03-14 | 2020-06-30 | £1,500 | 101 | 104 |
| 25 | Kevin Bigler | Player | DR | Switzerland | 1992-10-05 | 2020-06-30 | £1,700 | 102 | 105 |
| 29 | Nias Hefti | Player | DL | Switzerland | 1999-09-18 | 2021-06-30 | — | 96 | -65 |
| 30 | Andreas Hirzel | Player | GK | Switzerland | 1993-03-25 | 2020-06-30 | — | 103 | 104 |
| 31 | Stefan Glarner | Player | DR | Switzerland | 1987-11-21 | 2021-06-30 | £3,500 | 113 | 120 |
| 33 | Saleh Chihadeh | Player | AMC | Palestine | 1994-08-25 | 2022-06-30 | — | 101 | 105 |
| 34 | Nicola Sutter | Player | DC | Switzerland | 1995-05-08 | 2022-06-30 | £2,500 | 115 | 130 |
| 37 | Dennis Salanovic | Player | AML | Liechtenstein | 1996-02-26 | 2022-06-30 | £2,250 | 108 | 119 |
| 39 | Sven Yannick Joss | Player | DR | Switzerland | 1994-07-18 | 2021-06-30 | £1,500 | 106 | 109 |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| EURO Cup |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018–19 | Swiss Super League | 4 | 10 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 57 | 58 | 46 |
| 2017–18 | Swiss Super League | 7 | 10 | 36 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 53 | 68 | 42 |
| 2016–17 | Swiss Super League | 6 | 10 | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 58 | 63 | 45 |
| 2015–16 | Swiss Super League | 6 | 10 | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 45 | 54 | 41 |
| 2014–15 | Swiss Super League | 4 | 10 | 36 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 47 | 45 | 52 |
| 2013–14 | Swiss Super League | 6 | 10 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 57 | 53 | 48 |
| 2012–13 | Swiss Super League | 5 | 10 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 46 | 48 |
| 2011–12 | Swiss Super League | 5 | 10 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 41 | 43 |
| 2010–11 | Swiss Super League | 5 | 10 | 36 | 11 | 16 | 9 | 48 | 43 | 49 |
| 2009–10 | Swiss Challenge League | 1 | 16 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 70 | 36 | 60 |
| 2008–09 | Swiss Challenge League | 9 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 54 | 65 | 38 |
| 2007–08 | Swiss Super League | 10 | 10 | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 70 | 27 |
| 2006–07 | Swiss Super League | 7 | 10 | 36 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 30 | 58 | 37 |
| 2005–06 | Swiss Super League | 5 | 10 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 50 | 53 | 49 |
| 2004–05 | Swiss Super League | 2 | 10 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 69 | 42 | 60 |
| 2003–04 | Swiss Super League | 6 | 10 | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 51 | 57 | 49 |
| 2002–03 | Swiss Super League | 7 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001–02 | Swiss Challenge League | 2 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000–01 | Swiss Challenge League | 6 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999–00 | Swiss Challenge League | 3 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998–99 | Swiss Challenge League | 6 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1997–98 | Swiss Challenge League | 10 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1996–97 | Swiss First League Group 2 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 26 | 55 |
| 1995–96 | Swiss First League Group 2 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 46 | 38 | 44 |
| 1994–95 | Swiss First League Group 2 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 57 | 21 | 37 |
| 1993–94 | Swiss First League Group 2 | 10 | 14 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 45 | 23 |
| 1992–93 | Swiss First League Group 2 | 11 | 14 | 26 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 41 | 50 | 19 |