Facundo Sánchez
118Current ability
127Potential ability
£1,380,268Value (calc)
3,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Facundo Sánchez
- First name
- Facundo
- Last name
- Sánchez
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 7 Mar 1990 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- Sa Pereyra
- Nationality
- Argentina
- Height
- 175 cm
- Weight
- 74 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Spanish
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2016
- Contract starts
- 21 Jun 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 118
- Current reputation
- 6,000
- Home reputation
- 6,000
- World reputation
- 3,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £759,147
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·11
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·12
- Heading·9
- Long shots·10
- Long throws·6
- Marking·11
- Passing·14
- Penalty taking·7
- Tackling·13
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·12
- Composure·15
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·13
- Determination—
- Flair·8
- Leadership·11
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·11
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·13
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·13
- Stamina·13
- Strength·11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·8
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·11
- Versatility·15
- Left foot·9
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 90.8 pct |
| Marking | 69.8 pct |
| Heading | 58.8 pct |
| Positioning | 94.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 50.2 pct |
| Concentration | 86.3 pct |
| Jumping reach | 20.3 pct |
| Strength | 71.4 pct |
| Pace | 78.3 pct |
| Passing | 99.5 pct |
| Composure | 99.5 pct |
| Bravery | 66.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)13
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)15
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 59 | 61 |
| Defender (Centre) | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 74 | 75 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 56 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 68 | 70 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 56 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 70 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 66 |
| Striker | 56 | 58 |
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | Argentine Premier Division | 23 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | Argentine Premier Division | 23 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | Argentine Premier Division | 25 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | Argentine Premier Division | 11 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Club Atlético Tigre | Argentine Premier Division | 25 | 3 | £0 |
| 2014 | Club Atlético Tigre | Argentine Premier Division | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Club Atlético Tigre | Argentine Premier Division | 22 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia | Argentine Second Division | 24 | 1 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2011 | Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia | Argentine Second Division | 23 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Club Atlético Colón de Santa Fe | Argentine Premier Division | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | Club Atlético Colón de Santa Fe | Argentine Premier Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Club Atlético Colón de Santa Fe | Argentine Premier Division | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 190 | 11 | |||
Honours
| Third Place | Argentine Premier Division | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 28 Jun 2017 | Third Place | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | Argentine Premier Division |
| 20 Oct 2011 | First Senior Club Goal | Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia | Argentine Second Division v Club Almirante Brown |
| 9 May 2009 | Senior Club Debut | Club Atlético Colón de Santa Fe | v Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán |
Homegrown status
| Club Atlético Colón de Santa Fe | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Argentina | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Ortiz | CD Heredia | D (RL), DM, M (C) | 37 | 105 | 115 | 1.33 |
| Júnior | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube | D/WB (R) | 27 | 106 | 119 | 1.33 |
| André Krobel | Tombense Futebol Clube | D/WB (R) | 24 | 105 | 110 | 1.39 |
| Agustín Suárez | Club Atlético All Boys | D/WB (R) | 22 | 105 | 120 | 1.43 |
| Luka Cucin | FK Partizan Beograd | D/WB (R) | 20 | 104 | 129 | 1.44 |
| Jason Demetriou | Southend United | D/WB (R) | 31 | 103 | 120 | 1.45 |
| Bruno Ferreira | CE Aimoré | D/WB (R), DM | 24 | 103 | 109 | 1.47 |
| Akeem Latifu | Mjøndalen IF | D/WB (R) | 29 | 103 | 110 | 1.50 |
| Marcos Martins | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | D/WB (R) | 29 | 103 | 116 | 1.50 |
| Nininho | Clube do Remo | D/WB (R) | 27 | 104 | 115 | 1.51 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 36 | 103 | 125 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 125 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Club Atlético Colón de Santa Fe | 35 | 105 | 125 | £11,102 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 33 | 110 | 125 | £110,746 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 32 | 110 | 125 | £266,034 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 32 | 110 | 125 | £266,034 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 32 | 110 | 125 | £266,034 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 31 | 105 | 125 | £309,759 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 31 | 105 | 125 | £309,759 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 31 | 110 | 130 | £611,696 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Panathinaikos AO | 31 | 110 | 130 | £611,696 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 31 | 110 | 130 | £611,696 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 30 | 110 | 130 | £1,015,790 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 30 | 115 | 130 | £1,526,303 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Panathinaikos AO | 30 | 115 | 130 | £1,526,303 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Panathinaikos AO | 30 | 115 | 130 | £1,526,303 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 30 | 115 | 130 | £1,526,303 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 29 | 118 | 127 | £1,380,268 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 29 | 118 | 127 | £1,380,268 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 29 | 117 | 127 | £1,653,288 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 29 | 117 | 127 | £1,653,288 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 29 | 117 | 127 | £1,653,288 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 28 | 119 | 127 | £806,650 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 28 | 124 | 127 | £3,562,775 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 28 | 124 | 127 | £5,097,875 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 28 | 124 | 127 | £5,097,875 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 27 | 124 | 127 | £5,697,625 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 27 | 124 | 127 | £2,089,050 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 27 | 124 | 127 | £2,089,050 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 26 | 124 | 127 | £1,723,484 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 26 | 124 | 127 | £1,723,484 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 25 | 125 | 127 | £2,136,550 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Club Atlético Tigre | 25 | 116 | 120 | £1,709,050 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Club Atlético Tigre | 25 | 116 | 120 | £1,709,050 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Club Atlético Tigre | 24 | 112 | 120 | £1,519,050 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Club Atlético Tigre | 24 | 93 | 120 | £1,756,550 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Tigre | 23 | 93 | 120 | £213,655 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Tigre | 23 | 93 | 120 | £213,655 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Agent - Third Party | 22 | 88 | 120 | £1,184 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Agent - Third Party | 22 | 85 | 120 | £1,184 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia | 21 | 85 | 120 | £86,650 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia | 21 | 85 | 120 | £86,650 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Colón de Santa Fe | 19 | 65 | (-8) | — |