Pablo Becker
115Current ability
124Potential ability
£1,498,000Value (calc)
3,300Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Pablo Ignacio Becker
- First name
- Pablo
- Last name
- Becker
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 29 Apr 1993 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Los Quirquinchos
- Nationality
- Argentina
- Other nationalities
- Spain Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 173 cm
- Weight
- 67 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Spanish
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 21 Jan 2020
- Contract starts
- 21 Jan 2020
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RC), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 71
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 121
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 3,300
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,348,200
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·12
- Crossing·14
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·11
- First touch·14
- Free kicks·13
- Heading·8
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·6
- Marking·6
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·14
- Tackling·6
- Technique·16
Mental
- Aggression·9
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·7
- Composure·12
- Concentration·9
- Decisions·11
- Determination·11
- Flair·15
- Leadership·9
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·9
- Vision·14
- Work rate·7
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·14
- Balance·9
- Jumping reach·9
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·14
- Stamina·10
- Strength·7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·9
- Dirtiness·10
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·16
- Versatility·11
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition12
- Controversy9
- Loyalty12
- Pressure11
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 72.9 pct |
| Dribbling | 59.3 pct |
| First touch | 91.7 pct |
| Technique | 97.9 pct |
| Passing | 62.5 pct |
| Crossing | 97.2 pct |
| Off the ball | 84.4 pct |
| Composure | 81.9 pct |
| Flair | 88.9 pct |
| Acceleration | 91.6 pct |
| Pace | 94.7 pct |
| Agility | 90.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)12
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)15
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 51 |
| Defender (Centre) | 42 | 43 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 47 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 69 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 70 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 71 | 73 |
| Striker | 69 | 71 |
Injuries at game start
| broken ankle (right) Severity 25 | 2 Oct 2016 – 1 Mar 2017 |
| hernia Severity 0 | 2 Jun 2015 – 4 Aug 2015 |
| hernia Severity 0 | 10 Jan 2015 – 30 Apr 2015 |
Playing career
13
Honours
| Winner | Argentine Second Division | 1× | 2012 |
| Runner-Up | Supercopa Argentina | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
4
| 2 May 2019 | Runner-Up | Club Atlético Rosario Central | Supercopa Argentina |
| 8 Sep 2012 | First Senior Club Goal | Club Atlético Rosario Central | Argentine Second Division v Club Atlético Nueva Chicago |
| 4 Dec 2010 | Senior Club Debut | Club Atlético Rosario Central | Argentine Second Division v Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy |
| 2012 | Winner | Club Atlético Rosario Central | Argentine Second Division |
Favourite people
| Diego Becker | Sibling | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Club Atlético Rosario Central | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Argentina | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Alfaro | C.F. Intercity | AM (RLC) | 32 | 108 | 136 | 1.34 |
| Gonzalo Bustamante | Deportes Magallanes S.A.D.P. | M/AM (C) | 33 | 105 | 122 | 1.37 |
| Celsinho | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | AM (C) | 30 | 102 | 125 | 1.41 |
| Juan Albín | Defensor Sporting Club | AM (LC), ST (C) | 32 | 109 | 148 | 1.51 |
| Julio César de León | CD Platense | AM (RLC) | 39 | 103 | 140 | 1.54 |
| Rok Kronaveter | NK Maribor | M (C), AM (LC) | 32 | 121 | 129 | 1.54 |
| Dmytro Lepa | NK Osijek | M (C), AM (RLC) | 30 | 107 | 115 | 1.56 |
| Cleiton Xavier | — | M (C), AM (RLC) | 36 | 104 | 148 | 1.59 |
| Juan Pablo Caffa | — | M (L), AM (LC) | 34 | 102 | 130 | 1.60 |
| Rainford Kalaba | Tout Puissant Mazembe | M/AM (C) | 32 | 100 | 127 | 1.61 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 33 | 60 | 75 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 32 | 60 | 75 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 32 | 60 | 75 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | U.S. Civitanovese S.S.D. | 30 | 90 | 124 | £56,392 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Club Atlético Aldosivi | 28 | 112 | 124 | £502,231 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Club Atlético Aldosivi | 28 | 113 | 124 | £502,231 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Club Atlético Aldosivi | 28 | 112 | 124 | £502,231 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Club Atlético Aldosivi | 27 | 114 | 124 | £1,217,938 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Club Atlético Aldosivi | 27 | 114 | 124 | £1,217,938 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Club Atlético Aldosivi | 27 | 114 | 124 | £1,217,938 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Club Atlético Aldosivi | 27 | 114 | 124 | £1,014,948 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Club Atlético Aldosivi | 27 | 114 | 124 | £1,014,948 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Club Atlético Aldosivi | 26 | 115 | 124 | £1,498,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Club Atlético Aldosivi | 26 | 115 | 124 | £1,498,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 26 | 115 | 124 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 26 | 115 | 124 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 26 | 115 | 124 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 25 | 115 | 124 | £444,242 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 25 | 115 | 124 | £1,413,129 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 25 | 115 | 124 | £3,230,703 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 25 | 115 | 124 | £3,230,703 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 24 | 117 | 124 | £3,994,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 24 | 117 | 124 | £1,749,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 24 | 117 | 124 | £1,749,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 23 | 117 | 130 | £1,501,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 23 | 117 | 130 | £1,501,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 22 | 114 | 135 | £1,249,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 22 | 114 | 135 | £1,249,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 22 | 114 | 135 | £1,249,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 21 | 114 | 137 | £1,249,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 21 | 115 | 140 | £1,249,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 20 | 114 | (-8) | £1,501,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 20 | 114 | (-8) | £1,501,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 19 | 95 | (-8) | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 19 | 95 | (-8) | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 18 | 60 | (-7) | £112,575 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 18 | 60 | (-7) | £112,575 |