Thomas Minsart
78Current ability
79Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club RW Walhain CG
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 30 Jun 2019
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 78
- Current reputation
- 2,000
- Home reputation
- 2,000
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | Not recorded |
| Handling | Not recorded |
| One on ones | Not recorded |
| Aerial reach | Not recorded |
| Command of area | Not recorded |
| Communication | Not recorded |
| Kicking | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RW Walhain CG | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 7 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | Olympic Club Charleroi Farciennes | Belgian First Amateur Division | 17 | 0 | £0 |
| 2016 | URS La Louvière Centre | — | 3 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | Belgian Pro League B | 10 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | Belgian Pro League B | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | Belgian Pro League B | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | Belgian Pro League B | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | Belgian Third Division B | 34 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Olympic Club Charleroi | Belgian Third Division B | 13 | 0 | £0 |
| 2008 | Olympic Club Charleroi | Belgian Pro League B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 112 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Belgian Third Division B | 1× | 2011 |
| Runner-Up | Belgian Third Division B | 1× | 2010 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 2011 | Winner | Royal White Star Bruxelles | Belgian Third Division B |
| 2010 | Runner-Up | Olympic Club Charleroi | Belgian Third Division B |
Homegrown status
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | RUFC Ransartoise | 35 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | RUFC Ransartoise | 34 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | RUFC Ransartoise | 34 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | RUFC Ransartoise | 32 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | RUFC Ransartoise | 31 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | RUFC Ransartoise | 31 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | RUFC Ransartoise | 31 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | RUFC Ransartoise | 30 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | RUFC Ransartoise | 30 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 30 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 30 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 30 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 29 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 29 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 29 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 29 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 29 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 28 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 28 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 28 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 28 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 28 | 78 | 79 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | RW Walhain CG | 27 | 78 | 79 | £2,729 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | RW Walhain CG | 27 | 78 | 79 | £2,729 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | RW Walhain CG | 27 | 78 | 79 | £2,729 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | RW Walhain CG | 27 | 78 | 79 | £2,729 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | R Châtelet Farciennes SC | 26 | 78 | 79 | £2,709 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | R Châtelet Farciennes SC | 26 | 78 | 79 | £2,709 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | R Châtelet Farciennes SC | 26 | 78 | 79 | £2,709 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | URS La Louvière Centre | 25 | 84 | 93 | £4,099 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | URS La Louvière Centre | 25 | 84 | 93 | £4,099 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | 24 | 84 | 93 | £4,026 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | 24 | 84 | 93 | £4,026 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | 24 | 84 | 93 | £4,026 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | 23 | 84 | 100 | £4,188 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | 23 | 84 | 100 | £4,764 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | 22 | 80 | 108 | £4,764 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Royal White Star Bruxelles | 22 | 80 | 108 | £4,764 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Royal White Star Woluwé FC | 21 | 80 | 112 | £3,954 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Royal White Star Woluwé FC | 21 | 80 | 112 | £3,954 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Royal White Star Woluwé FC | 20 | 80 | 110 | £2,650 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Royal White Star Woluwé FC | 20 | 80 | 110 | £2,650 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | ROC Charleroi - Marchienne | 18 | 58 | (-5) | £375 |