Denílson
93Current ability
103Potential ability
£18,603Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Denílson Pedro
- Last name
- de Souza
- Common name
- Denílson
- Date of birth
- 21 Apr 1988 age 31 at game start
- Place of birth
- Viçosa (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 169 cm
- Weight
- 69 kg
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Club
- Betim FC
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 9 Jul 2019
- Contract starts
- 27 Jan 2020
- Contract expires
- 30 Apr 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 4,650
- Home reputation
- 4,650
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £18,603
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·7
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling·9
- Finishing·8
- First touch·9
- Free kicks—
- Heading·10
- Long shots·8
- Long throws—
- Marking·11
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·12
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·13
- Composure·9
- Concentration·9
- Decisions·10
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·8
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·8
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·14
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·4
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·13
- Stamina·12
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 32.5 pct |
| Tackling | 65.4 pct |
| Vision | 21.6 pct |
| Decisions | 42.2 pct |
| Teamwork | 44.8 pct |
| Work rate | 77.7 pct |
| Stamina | 53.7 pct |
| First touch | 28.7 pct |
| Technique | 29.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 72.3 pct |
| Positioning | 69.0 pct |
| Composure | 29.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)12
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
23
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2× | 2011, 2014 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
Homegrown status
| Clube Atlético Mineiro | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serginho Paulista | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | DM, M (C) | 31 | 96 | 127 | 1.19 |
| João Paulo | EC São Luiz | DM | 30 | 83 | 100 | 1.22 |
| Xaves | Clube do Remo | DM, M (C) | 33 | 91 | 127 | 1.22 |
| Ives | — | DM, M (C) | 34 | 82 | 110 | 1.38 |
| Uélliton | AD Cabofriense | DM, M (C) | 31 | 99 | 134 | 1.38 |
| Michel Schmöller | Palmeira FC da Una | D (C), DM, M (C) | 31 | 90 | 111 | 1.38 |
| Roberto | Araucária Esporte Clube | DM | 31 | 83 | 91 | 1.38 |
| Fabio Bahia | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | D/WB (R), DM, M (RC) | 35 | 107 | 134 | 1.41 |
| Martín Ciccioli | Huracán de Tres Arroyos | DM, M (C) | 34 | 84 | 95 | 1.41 |
| Grigoris Makos | PS Kalamata | D (C), DM, M (C) | 32 | 90 | 125 | 1.44 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 37 | 93 | 103 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 37 | 93 | 103 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 35 | 93 | 103 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 34 | 93 | 103 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 34 | 93 | 103 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 34 | 93 | 103 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 33 | 93 | 103 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 33 | 93 | 103 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sport Club Aymorés | 33 | 93 | 103 | £7,459 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sport Club Aymorés | 33 | 93 | 103 | £7,459 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sport Club Aymorés | 33 | 93 | 103 | £7,459 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sport Club Aymorés | 32 | 93 | 103 | £13,515 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sport Club Aymorés | 32 | 93 | 103 | £15,016 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Betim Futebol | 32 | 93 | 103 | £5,452 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Betim Futebol | 32 | 93 | 103 | £5,452 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Betim Futebol | 32 | 93 | 103 | £5,452 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Betim FC | 31 | 93 | 103 | £18,603 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Betim FC | 31 | 93 | 103 | £18,603 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Betim FC | 31 | 93 | 103 | £27,536 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Betim FC | 31 | 93 | 103 | £31,097 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Betim FC | 31 | 93 | 103 | £31,097 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Villa Nova AC | 30 | 93 | 103 | £24,107 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Valeriodoce EC | 30 | 78 | 102 | £3,496 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Valeriodoce EC | 30 | 78 | 102 | £3,496 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Valeriodoce EC | 30 | 78 | 102 | £3,496 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Ipatinga FC | 29 | 78 | 102 | £12,790 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Ipatinga FC | 29 | 78 | 102 | £6,211 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Ipatinga FC | 29 | 78 | 102 | £6,211 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Betinense | 28 | 78 | 102 | £18,061 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Betinense | 28 | 91 | 120 | £31,094 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Guarani EC (MG) | 27 | 91 | 120 | £22,308 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | AA Caldense | 27 | 91 | 120 | £20,720 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | AA Caldense | 27 | 91 | 120 | £20,720 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Tombense FC | 26 | 91 | 120 | £31,483 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Tombense FC | 26 | 91 | 120 | £31,483 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Tombense FC | 25 | 91 | 120 | £39,215 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Betim EC | 25 | 91 | 120 | £29,412 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Minas Futebol Brasil | 24 | 91 | 120 | £19,054 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 91 | 120 | £29,595 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 91 | 120 | £28,868 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 91 | 120 | £28,746 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | C Atlético Mineiro | 21 | 91 | 130 | £31,635 |