Fágner
143Current ability
145Potential ability
£10,308,480Value (calc)
5,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Fágner
- Last name
- Conserva Lemos
- Common name
- Fágner
- Date of birth
- 11 Jun 1989 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Paulo (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 168 cm
- Weight
- 67 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 23 Jan 2015
- Contract starts
- 4 Jan 2018
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2022
- Weekly wage
- £18,720
- Squad numbers
- #23 Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 82
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 143
- Current reputation
- 7,600
- Home reputation
- 7,600
- World reputation
- 5,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Continental
- Sale value (calc)
- £10,772,361
- Caps / goals
- 9 / 0
- Favourite number
- 23
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·13
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·14
- Finishing·8
- First touch·15
- Free kicks·12
- Heading·6
- Long shots·13
- Long throws·8
- Marking·13
- Passing·14
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·14
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression·18
- Anticipation·14
- Bravery·13
- Composure·14
- Concentration·14
- Decisions·14
- Determination·13
- Flair·13
- Leadership·14
- Off the ball·15
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·13
- Work rate·16
Physical
- Acceleration·15
- Agility·17
- Balance·9
- Jumping reach·5
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·15
- Stamina·14
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·14
- Dirtiness·16
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·10
- Versatility·13
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability5
- Ambition12
- Controversy14
- Loyalty9
- Pressure10
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament7
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 97.1 pct |
| Marking | 95.2 pct |
| Heading | 16.1 pct |
| Positioning | 94.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 98.4 pct |
| Concentration | 98.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 4.6 pct |
| Strength | 27.0 pct |
| Pace | 96.9 pct |
| Passing | 99.5 pct |
| Composure | 98.6 pct |
| Bravery | 80.8 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)2
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)14
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)5
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)4
- WB (R)18
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 70 | 70 |
| Defender (Centre) | 54 | 54 |
| Defender (Right) | 82 | 82 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 70 | 70 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 78 | 78 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 61 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 79 | 79 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 73 | 73 |
| Striker | 62 | 62 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Right
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Plays One-Twos
- Tries Long Range Passes
Playing career
18
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 3× | 2017, 2018, 2019 |
| Winner | Brazilian National First Division | 2× | 2015, 2017 |
| Winner | Copa América | 1× | 2019 |
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | South American U20 Championship | 1× | 2007 |
| Winner | Brazilian National Second Division | 1× | 2009 |
| Winner | Eredivisie | 1× | 2008 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2018 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2011 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| BrazilDebut 25 Jan 2017 v Colombia | 9 | 0 | 6 / 0 |
Career highlights
12
| 7 Jul 2019 | Winner | Brazil | Copa América |
| 21 Apr 2019 | Winner | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
| 17 Oct 2018 | Runner-Up | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian Cup |
| 8 Apr 2018 | Winner | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
| 15 Nov 2017 | Winner | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian National First Division |
| 8 Jun 2011 | Winner | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | Brazilian Cup |
| 28 Jan 2007 | Winner | Brazil | South American U20 Championship |
| 2017 | Winner | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
| 2015 | Winner | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian National First Division |
| 2011 | Runner-Up | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | Brazilian National First Division |
| 2009 | Winner | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | Brazilian National Second Division |
| 2008 | Winner | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie |
Favourite clubs
| Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | Supporter | 100 |
| Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | Player | 100 |
Favourite people
Bans
| Holidays | — | until 28 Jul 2019 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youcef Atal | OGC Nice | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 23 | 140 | 146 | 1.62 |
| Rafinha | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | D/WB (RL) | 33 | 139 | 151 | 1.71 |
| Jérémy Pied | LOSC Lille | D/WB/M (R) | 30 | 128 | 136 | 1.73 |
| Marcos Rocha | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | D/WB (R) | 30 | 134 | 145 | 1.73 |
| Juanfran | São Paulo Futebol Clube | D/WB (R) | 34 | 134 | 153 | 1.78 |
| Alessandro Florenzi | AS Roma | D/WB (R), M (RC), AM (R) | 28 | 147 | 154 | 1.78 |
| Ricardo Pereira | Leicester City | D/WB/AM (R) | 25 | 150 | 165 | 1.85 |
| Mayke | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | D/WB (R) | 26 | 132 | 136 | 1.88 |
| Nino Paraíba | Esporte Clube Bahia | D/WB (R) | 33 | 128 | 131 | 1.98 |
| Cédric | Southampton | D/WB (R) | 27 | 130 | 142 | 1.98 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube SAF | 37 | 120 | 145 | £19,681 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube SAF | 36 | 121 | 145 | £334,473 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 36 | 121 | 145 | £334,473 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 34 | 131 | 145 | £766,341 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 33 | 135 | 145 | £3,589,481 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 33 | 135 | 145 | £3,589,481 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 33 | 135 | 145 | £3,589,481 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 32 | 139 | 145 | £3,852,248 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 32 | 139 | 145 | £3,852,248 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 32 | 139 | 145 | £3,852,248 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 32 | 139 | 145 | £3,852,248 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 32 | 139 | 145 | £3,852,248 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 139 | 145 | £6,018,294 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 139 | 145 | £6,018,294 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 139 | 145 | £6,018,294 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 139 | 145 | £6,018,294 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 139 | 145 | £6,018,294 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 143 | 145 | £10,308,480 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 143 | 145 | £10,308,480 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 143 | 145 | £10,308,480 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 143 | 145 | £11,641,586 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 143 | 145 | £11,641,586 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 29 | 143 | 145 | £12,935,095 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 29 | 143 | 145 | £8,265,116 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 29 | 143 | 145 | £8,265,116 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 29 | 143 | 145 | £8,265,116 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 28 | 142 | 145 | £10,696,820 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 28 | 143 | 145 | £8,842,677 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 28 | 143 | 145 | £8,842,677 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 27 | 142 | 145 | £9,043,682 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 27 | 142 | 143 | £9,043,682 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 26 | 137 | 138 | £1,881,024 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 26 | 136 | 138 | £1,881,024 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 26 | 136 | 138 | £1,186,770 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 25 | 132 | 138 | £1,803,169 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Wolfsburg | 25 | 136 | 144 | £3,083,489 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 24 | 130 | 144 | £3,083,489 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 24 | 135 | 144 | £3,083,489 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 23 | 135 | 153 | £5,241,912 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 23 | 139 | 157 | £5,241,912 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 22 | 142 | 163 | £3,831,725 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 22 | 134 | 146 | £2,133,663 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 20 | 121 | 150 | £345,919 |