Maxwell
81Current ability
103Potential ability
£9,506Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Maxwell
- Last name
- Batista da Silva
- Common name
- Maxwell
- Date of birth
- 23 Oct 1989 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- Camacan (BA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 175 cm
- Weight
- 73 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- CERAA São Mateus
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 17 Jan 2020
- Contract starts
- 17 Jan 2020
- Contract expires
- 30 Apr 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 81
- Current reputation
- 4,050
- Home reputation
- 4,050
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £9,506
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 32
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 29
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·13
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·13
- Finishing·10
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·11
- Heading·6
- Long shots·10
- Long throws·7
- Marking·9
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·8
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·6
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·9
- Composure·12
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·12
- Determination·6
- Flair·13
- Leadership·5
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·9
- Teamwork·14
- Vision·12
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·13
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·15
- Stamina·14
- Strength·9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness·4
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·11
- Versatility·8
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition15
- Controversy14
- Loyalty13
- Pressure13
- Professionalism7
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 13.9 pct |
| Marking | 34.2 pct |
| Heading | 16.7 pct |
| Positioning | 32.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 84.5 pct |
| Concentration | 95.0 pct |
| Jumping reach | 19.9 pct |
| Strength | 41.2 pct |
| Pace | 97.2 pct |
| Passing | 95.7 pct |
| Composure | 88.5 pct |
| Bravery | 24.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)16
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 70 | 74 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 57 | 60 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 68 | 72 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 56 | 59 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 54 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 56 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 63 |
| Striker | 58 | 61 |
Playing career
17
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2009 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 3 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 6 Dec 2009 | Winner | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division |
Favourite people
Homegrown status
| Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiquinho Baiano | — | D/WB (L) | 39 | 82 | 117 | 1.75 |
| Álex Cruz | Sanluqueño | D (LC) | 32 | 91 | 110 | 1.78 |
| Nando | Mancha Real | D/WB (L) | 35 | 90 | 110 | 1.87 |
| Vitaliy Goshkoderya | — | D (LC), WB (L), DM, M (C) | 31 | 93 | 110 | 1.97 |
| Hamed Shami Zaher | — | D/WB (L) | 37 | 93 | 121 | 2.17 |
| Giorgos Ioannidis | — | D/WB (L), M (LC) | 31 | 85 | 105 | 2.20 |
| Óscar Rojas | — | D (RL), WB (L) | 37 | 95 | 132 | 2.23 |
| Ricardinho | — | D/WB (L) | 34 | 92 | 126 | 2.25 |
| Harun Erbek | Fussballclub Wolfurt | D/WB/M (L) | 33 | 67 | 96 | 2.26 |
| Simone Rizzato | Atletico Gallo Colbordolo | D/WB/M (L) | 37 | 84 | 123 | 2.28 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 35 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 35 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 33 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 32 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 32 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 32 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 31 | 83 | 93 | £766 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Atlético Cliper Clube | 31 | 83 | 93 | £1,076 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Manauara Esporte Clube | 31 | 83 | 93 | £2,152 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Manauara Esporte Clube | 31 | 83 | 93 | £2,152 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Manauara Esporte Clube | 31 | 83 | 93 | £2,152 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Amazonas Futebol Clube | 30 | 83 | 93 | £1,634 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Amazonas Futebol Clube | 30 | 83 | 93 | £1,634 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | CERAA São Mateus | 30 | 83 | 93 | £1,319 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | CERAA São Mateus | 30 | 83 | 93 | £1,319 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | CERAA São Mateus | 30 | 83 | 93 | £1,319 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | CERAA São Mateus | 29 | 81 | 103 | £9,506 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | CERAA São Mateus | 29 | 81 | 103 | £9,506 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 29 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 29 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 29 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 28 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 28 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 28 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 28 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | EC Jacuipense | 27 | 84 | 100 | £18,593 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 27 | 84 | 100 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 27 | 84 | 100 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | S Boca Júnior de FC | 26 | 84 | 100 | £22,349 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | S Boca Júnior de FC | 26 | 95 | 118 | £47,361 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Colorado AC (PR) | 25 | 105 | 118 | £94,065 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Colorado AC (PR) | 25 | 105 | 118 | £86,785 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Colorado AC (PR) | 25 | 105 | 118 | £50,672 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Colorado AC (PR) | 24 | 105 | 118 | £76,991 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Colorado AC (PR) | 24 | 105 | 118 | £76,991 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Colorado AC (PR) | 23 | 105 | 118 | £95,897 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SC Corinthians Alagoano | 23 | 105 | 118 | £95,897 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SC Corinthians Alagoano | 22 | 105 | 118 | £98,247 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SC Corinthians Alagoano | 22 | 105 | 118 | £133,019 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | CR Flamengo | 19 | 105 | 133 | £99,765 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 19 | 105 | 133 | £39,758 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 17 | 110 | 153 | £81,329 |