Neto
99Current ability
108Potential ability
£44,626Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Ademar Fernandes
- Last name
- de Oliveira Rocha
- Common name
- Neto
- Date of birth
- 30 Aug 1993 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Paulo (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 77 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (9/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- Barbalha FC
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 2 Jan 2020
- Contract starts
- 2 Jan 2020
- Contract expires
- 30 Apr 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 61
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 99
- Current reputation
- 4,950
- Home reputation
- 4,950
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £49,088
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·5
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·9
- First touch·7
- Free kicks·6
- Heading·8
- Long shots·10
- Long throws·11
- Marking·14
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·13
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·11
- Composure·12
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·10
- Determination—
- Flair·14
- Leadership·9
- Off the ball·8
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·8
- Vision·11
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·11
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·13
- Stamina·12
- Strength·13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·8
- Dirtiness·12
- Important matches·7
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·5
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability8
- Ambition12
- Controversy18
- Loyalty8
- Pressure—
- Professionalism4
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 48.1 pct |
| Tackling | 94.9 pct |
| Vision | 58.1 pct |
| Decisions | 50.5 pct |
| Teamwork | 9.1 pct |
| Work rate | 73.6 pct |
| Stamina | 63.9 pct |
| First touch | 7.3 pct |
| Technique | 23.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 47.1 pct |
| Positioning | 86.7 pct |
| Composure | 82.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM17
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 61 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 60 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 49 |
| Striker | 47 | 49 |
Player traits
- Winds Up Opponents
- Argues With Officials
Playing career
18
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
1
Homegrown status
| Sport Club Internacional | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boquita | EC Taubaté | DM, M (C) | 29 | 91 | 112 | 1.65 |
| Luis Funes | — | M (C) | 36 | 100 | 105 | 1.78 |
| Míchel | Qarabağ FK Ağdam | DM, M (C) | 33 | 113 | 136 | 1.78 |
| Stefano Salvi | Calcio Foggia 1920 | DM, M (C) | 32 | 85 | 103 | 1.86 |
| Élton | — | DM, M/AM (C) | 35 | 91 | 132 | 1.89 |
| Davide Raffaello | San Nicolò Notaresco Calcio | DM, M (C) | 31 | 96 | 110 | 1.89 |
| Nathaniel Will | SV Spakenburg | D (R), DM, M (C) | 30 | 94 | 105 | 1.91 |
| Rudnei | — | DM, M (C) | 34 | 87 | 130 | 1.92 |
| Ben Fox | Burton Albion | M (C) | 21 | 94 | 100–130 | 1.95 |
| Lukasz Jeglinski | — | DM, M (C) | 32 | 91 | 100 | 1.95 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 29 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 28 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 28 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 28 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 27 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 27 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 27 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 27 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 27 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 26 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 26 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Barbalha Futebol Clube | 26 | 85 | 99 | £2,857 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Barbalha Futebol Clube | 26 | 85 | 99 | £2,857 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Barbalha Futebol Clube | 26 | 85 | 99 | £2,857 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Barbalha FC | 25 | 99 | 108 | £44,626 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Barbalha FC | 25 | 99 | 108 | £44,626 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 25 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 25 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 25 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 24 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 24 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 24 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 24 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Salgueiro Atlético Clube | 23 | 99 | 108 | £24,040 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 23 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 23 | 99 | 108 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | 22 | 105 | 125 | £109,899 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | 22 | 105 | 125 | £109,899 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EC Novo Hamburgo | 21 | 105 | 125 | £105,131 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Campinense Clube | 21 | 105 | 125 | £96,995 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Campinense Clube | 21 | 105 | 125 | £56,634 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | ADRC Icasa | 20 | 105 | 125 | £64,537 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CA Pirassununguense | 20 | 105 | 125 | £86,049 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Oeste FC | 19 | 105 | 125 | £80,385 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Oeste FC | 19 | 105 | 125 | £80,385 |