César
100Current ability
120Potential ability
£42,247Value (calc)
1,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- César Augusto
- Last name
- Soares dos Reis Ribela
- Common name
- César
- Date of birth
- 16 May 1995 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Paulo (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 190 cm
- Weight
- 81 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (3/10)
- Kit name
- César A.
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 20 Feb 2014
- Contract starts
- 3 Jan 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2021
- Weekly wage
- £468
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Coritiba Foot Ball Club
- From
- 1 Jan 2020
- Until
- 31 Dec 2020
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £436,735
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 67
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 5,000
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 1,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £38,022
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 37
- Development peak age
- 28
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·12
- Command of area·12
- Communication·12
- Eccentricity·7
- Handling·10
- Kicking·10
- One on ones·13
- Punching (tendency)·14
- Reflexes·13
- Rushing out (tendency)·7
- Throwing·9
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·8
- Bravery·9
- Composure·11
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·10
- Determination·14
- Flair·2
- Leadership·11
- Off the ball·3
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·5
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·13
- Balance·5
- Jumping reach·16
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·11
- Stamina·11
- Strength·12
Technical
- Corners·2
- Crossing·2
- Dribbling·4
- Finishing·3
- First touch·8
- Free kicks·1
- Heading·7
- Long shots·2
- Long throws·1
- Marking·3
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·3
- Tackling·6
- Technique·10
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·5
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·4
- Versatility·1
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy5
- Loyalty12
- Pressure13
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 74.1 pct |
| Handling | 37.4 pct |
| One on ones | 86.1 pct |
| Aerial reach | 66.3 pct |
| Command of area | 82.9 pct |
| Communication | 81.6 pct |
| Kicking | 50.0 pct |
| Composure | 74.7 pct |
| Concentration | 83.4 pct |
| Positioning | 77.7 pct |
| Agility | 84.3 pct |
| Decisions | 57.2 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 67 | 70 |
| Defender (Left) | 42 | 47 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 42 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 40 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 40 | 44 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 42 | 47 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 40 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 46 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 40 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 40 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 36 | 40 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 40 | 45 |
| Striker | 41 | 46 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Londrina Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Second Division | 17 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Grupo Desportivo Estoril Praia Loan | Portuguese Second League | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Londrina Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Londrina Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Second Division | 36 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Londrina Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Londrina Esporte Clube Youth | Brazilian National Third Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Londrina Esporte Clube Youth | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Junior Team Futebol Youth | — | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 56 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian South-Minas-Rio Regional Championship | 1× | 2017 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian National Third Division | 1× | 2015 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 4 Oct 2017 | Winner | Londrina Esporte Clube | Brazilian South-Minas-Rio Regional Championship |
| 21 Nov 2015 | Runner-Up | Londrina Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Third Division |
Homegrown status
| Londrina Esporte Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Markos Vellidis | Olympiakos Nicosia | GK | 32 | 100 | 125 | 1.64 |
| Giorgos Kantimoiris | — | GK | 36 | 95 | 105 | 1.68 |
| Dieter Paucken | TuS Koblenz | GK | 36 | 92 | 93 | 1.70 |
| Daniel Haas | FC Erzgebirge Aue | GK | 35 | 106 | 124 | 1.71 |
| Dimitris Sotiriou | OFI Crete | GK | 31 | 105 | 105 | 1.75 |
| Manolo | — | GK | 36 | 99 | 110 | 1.77 |
| Ermanno Fumagalli | Calcio Foggia 1920 | GK | 37 | 96 | 102 | 1.77 |
| Raffaele Ioime | Potenza Calcio | GK | 31 | 100 | 105 | 1.77 |
| Ismael Falcón | H. Alicante | GK | 35 | 113 | 130 | 1.77 |
| Ângelo da Costa | Bologna FC 1909 | GK | 35 | 114 | 130 | 1.78 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Grêmio Novorizontino SAF | 31 | 112 | 122 | £644,965 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Grêmio Novorizontino SAF | 30 | 112 | 122 | £609,570 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 30 | 112 | 122 | £609,570 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 28 | 113 | 122 | £299,867 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Mirassol Futebol Clube | 27 | 113 | 122 | £208,219 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Mirassol Futebol Clube | 27 | 113 | 122 | £208,219 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 27 | 113 | 122 | £416,437 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 26 | 107 | 120 | £65,640 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 26 | 107 | 120 | £65,640 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 26 | 105 | 120 | £3,480 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 26 | 105 | 120 | £3,480 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 26 | 105 | 120 | £3,480 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 25 | 105 | 120 | £49,035 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 25 | 105 | 120 | £49,035 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 25 | 105 | 120 | £49,035 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 25 | 105 | 120 | £49,035 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 25 | 105 | 120 | £49,035 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 24 | 100 | 120 | £42,247 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 24 | 100 | 120 | £42,247 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 24 | 100 | 120 | £42,247 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 24 | 100 | 120 | £47,711 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 24 | 100 | 120 | £47,711 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 23 | 100 | 120 | £47,711 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 23 | 100 | 120 | £31,672 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 23 | 100 | 120 | £31,672 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 23 | 100 | 120 | £31,672 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 22 | 107 | (-7) | £88,383 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 22 | 102 | (-6) | £54,336 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 22 | 102 | (-6) | £54,336 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Londrina EC | 21 | 87 | 109 | £18,541 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Londrina EC | 21 | 68 | (-5) | £9,481 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Londrina EC | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £7,160 |