Wang Jingbin
72Current ability
90Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Club San Ignacio
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2019
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £69,169
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 72
- Current reputation
- 3,450
- Home reputation
- 3,450
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 2 / 1
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility·8
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·9
- Stamina—
- Strength·9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 2 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | 13.9 pct |
| Agility | 14.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)5
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Club San Ignacio | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Shanghai Shenxin Loan | Chinese National First Division | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | Chinese Super League | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | Chinese Super League | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Fagiano Okayama Loan | Japanese N-League Division Two | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | Chinese Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | Chinese Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | Chinese Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Beijing Renhe Youth | Chinese Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Beijing Renhe Youth | Chinese Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Shaanxi Laochenggen Loan | Chinese National Second Division Northern Group | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2011 | Shanxi Chanba Youth | Chinese Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 18 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Chinese FA Super Cup | 2× | 2016, 2017 |
| Winner | Asian Champions League | 1× | 2015 |
| Winner | Chinese Super League | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| China PRDebut 10 Jan 2017 v Iceland | 2 | 1 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
7
| 10 Apr 2018 | First Senior Club Goal | Shanghai Shenxin | Chinese FA Cup v Hunan Billows |
| 16 Apr 2017 | Senior Club Debut | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | Chinese Super League v Tianjin TEDA |
| 25 Feb 2017 | Winner | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | Chinese FA Super Cup |
| 27 Feb 2016 | Winner | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | Chinese FA Super Cup |
| 21 Nov 2015 | Winner | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | Asian Champions League |
| 28 Sep 2012 | Fourth Place | Shaanxi Laochenggen | Chinese National Second Division Northern Group |
| 2017 | Winner | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | Chinese Super League |
Favourite people
| Radamel Falcao | Idol | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Beijing Renhe | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| China PR | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Guangdong Guangzhou Power | 31 | 71 | 90 | £49,465 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Guangdong Guangzhou Power | 30 | 71 | 90 | £48,102 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu | 30 | 76 | 90 | £19,562 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Guangxi Pingguo Hawlaeh | 28 | 76 | 90 | £25,000 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Yuxi Yukun Steel | 27 | 67 | 90 | £38,339 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Wuhan Changjiang | 27 | 67 | 90 | £95,848 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Wuhan Changjiang | 27 | 67 | 90 | £95,848 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Liaoning Shenyang Urban | 26 | 67 | 90 | £97,924 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Liaoning Shenyang Urban | 26 | 67 | 90 | £97,924 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Liaoning Shenyang Urban | 26 | 67 | 90 | £240,515 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Liaoning Shenyang Urban | 26 | 67 | 90 | £240,515 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Liaoning Shenyang Urban | 26 | 67 | 90 | £240,515 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 25 | 67 | 90 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Guangzhou | 25 | 67 | 90 | £430,358 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | 25 | 67 | 90 | £430,358 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | 25 | 67 | 90 | £430,358 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao | 25 | 67 | 90 | £430,358 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Club San Ignacio | 24 | 72 | 90 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Club San Ignacio | 24 | 72 | 90 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 24 | 72 | 90 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 24 | 72 | 90 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 24 | 72 | 90 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 23 | 72 | 90 | £56,193 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 23 | 72 | 90 | £22,852 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Guangzhou Hengda | 23 | 72 | 90 | £22,852 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 23 | 72 | 90 | £22,852 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 22 | 78 | (-55) | £118,703 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 22 | 78 | (-55) | £118,703 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 22 | 78 | (-55) | £118,703 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 21 | 72 | (-55) | £54,674 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 21 | 65 | (-5) | £278,039 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 20 | 21 | (-4) | £1,247 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Guangzhou Hengda | 20 | 21 | (-4) | £1,247 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 20 | 21 | (-4) | £1,247 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 19 | 21 | (-4) | £646 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Guangzhou Hengda | 19 | 21 | (-4) | £646 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Shanxi Laochenggen | 18 | 21 | (-4) | £500 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Shanxi Laochenggen | 18 | 21 | (-4) | £500 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 17 | 21 | (-4) | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Shanxi Laochenggen | 17 | 18 | (-4) | £500 |