Liam Millar
115Current ability
120–150Potential ability
£3,988,000Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Liam Millar
- First name
- Liam
- Last name
- Millar
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 27 Sep 1999 age 19 at game start
- Place of birth
- Toronto (ON)
- Nationality
- Canada
- Other nationalities
- England Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English, French (10/10)
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (L), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 67
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 165
- Expected potential (calc)
- 135
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £2,791,600
- Caps / goals
- 6 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·5
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·12
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·6
- Heading·7
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·4
- Marking·6
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·5
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·8
- Composure·9
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·9
- Determination·15
- Flair·12
- Leadership·4
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·4
- Teamwork·9
- Vision·11
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·17
- Agility·10
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness·10
- Pace·18
- Stamina·10
- Strength·7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility·8
- Left foot·11
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition14
- Controversy8
- Loyalty12
- Pressure13
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 70.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 83.2 pct |
| First touch | 93.6 pct |
| Technique | 78.8 pct |
| Passing | 63.1 pct |
| Crossing | 89.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 46.9 pct |
| Composure | 35.2 pct |
| Flair | 72.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 99.6 pct |
| Pace | 99.9 pct |
| Agility | 40.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)19
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)14
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 47 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 38 | 42 |
| Defender (Right) | 47 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 44 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 69 |
| Striker | 67 | 72 |
Player traits
- Moves Into Channels
- Cuts Inside From Both Wings
- Runs With Ball Often
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Kilmarnock Loan | Ladbrokes Premiership | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Kilmarnock Loan | Ladbrokes Premiership | 13 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Liverpool | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Liverpool | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Liverpool | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 33 | 2 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| CanadaDebut 24 Mar 2018 v New Zealand | 6 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Bans
| Holidays | — | until 20 Jul 2019 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stênio Júnior | Riga FC | AM (R), ST (C) | 28 | 100 | 105 | 1.51 |
| Robert Maah | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC | AM (RL), ST (C) | 34 | 100 | 115 | 1.71 |
| Vinícius Popó | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | ST (C) | 18 | 100 | 145 | 1.74 |
| Jorge Piris | Club Deportivo y Mutual Leandro N. Alem | ST (C) | 28 | 100 | 110 | 1.75 |
| Diogo Campos | Pusamania Borneo FC | AM (RL), ST (C) | 28 | 100 | 119 | 1.76 |
| Sandi Krizman | PAS Giannina | AM (L), ST (C) | 29 | 100 | 115 | 1.78 |
| Gonçalo Gregório | Futebol Clube Paços de Ferreira | ST (C) | 24 | 100 | 115 | 1.78 |
| Urko Arroyo | — | AM (RL), ST (C) | 32 | 100 | 120 | 1.79 |
| Sylvanus Nimely | Spartak Moscow | ST (C) | 20 | 100 | 125 | 1.81 |
| Adeleke Akinyemi | IK Start | ST (C) | 20 | 100 | 110–140 | 1.83 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Hull City | 26 | 126 | 129 | £6,539,378 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hull City | 25 | 126 | 129 | £11,382,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hull City | 25 | 124 | 129 | £9,582,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC Basel 1893 | 23 | 124 | 128 | £2,338,894 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FC Basel 1893 | 22 | 117 | 131 | £906,355 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FC Basel 1893 | 22 | 117 | 131 | £906,355 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC Basel 1893 | 22 | 117 | 135 | £906,355 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC Basel 1893 | 21 | 124 | 135 | £1,739,062 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC Basel 1893 | 21 | 124 | 135 | £1,739,062 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC Basel 1893 | 21 | 119 | 135 | £828,113 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FC Basel 1893 | 21 | 119 | 135 | £828,113 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FC Basel 1893 | 21 | 119 | 135 | £828,113 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Liverpool | 20 | 108 | (-7) | £466,386 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Liverpool | 20 | 108 | (-7) | £466,386 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Liverpool | 20 | 107 | (-7) | £446,090 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Liverpool | 20 | 107 | (-7) | £2,241,727 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Liverpool | 20 | 107 | (-7) | £2,241,727 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Liverpool | 19 | 115 | (-75) | £3,988,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Liverpool | 19 | 115 | (-75) | £3,988,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Liverpool | 19 | 115 | (-75) | £3,988,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Liverpool | 19 | 115 | (-75) | £799,200 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Liverpool | 19 | 115 | (-75) | £799,200 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Liverpool | 18 | 105 | (-75) | £799,200 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Liverpool | 18 | 82 | (-75) | £121,577 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Liverpool | 18 | 82 | (-75) | £121,577 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Liverpool | 18 | 82 | (-75) | £24,300 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Liverpool | 17 | 77 | (-75) | £30,040 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Liverpool | 17 | 68 | (-65) | £30,040 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Liverpool | 17 | 68 | (-65) | £30,040 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Liverpool | 16 | 62 | (-65) | £50,200 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Liverpool | 16 | 70 | (-65) | £50,200 |