Michael Built
71Current ability
73Potential ability
£5,192Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Michael
- Last name
- Built
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 12 Nov 1992 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Hamilton
- Nationality
- New Zealand
- Other nationalities
- New Zealand
- Height
- 178 cm
- Weight
- 70 kg
- Preferred foot
- Either
- Languages
- English
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2018
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £100
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R), M/AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 44
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 71
- Current reputation
- 3,550
- Home reputation
- 3,550
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,490
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 7
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·9
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·8
- First touch·9
- Free kicks—
- Heading·8
- Long shots·8
- Long throws—
- Marking·8
- Passing·8
- Penalty taking·7
- Tackling·8
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression·10
- Anticipation·8
- Bravery·8
- Composure·8
- Concentration—
- Decisions·9
- Determination—
- Flair·8
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·8
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·10
- Work rate·9
Physical
- Acceleration·8
- Agility·9
- Balance·9
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness·10
- Pace·9
- Stamina·10
- Strength·9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility—
- Left foot·16
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 9.6 pct |
| Tackling | 36.1 pct |
| Vision | 41.1 pct |
| Decisions | 33.9 pct |
| Teamwork | 27.6 pct |
| Work rate | 16.2 pct |
| Stamina | 30.8 pct |
| First touch | 26.8 pct |
| Technique | 23.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 18.3 pct |
| Positioning | 17.3 pct |
| Composure | 22.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)18
- DM—
- M (L)15
- M (C)20
- M (R)17
- AM (L)16
- AM (C)18
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)16
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Striker | 44 | 44 |
Injuries at game start
| damaged knee cartilage Severity 0 | 1 Oct 2015 – 1 Apr 2016 |
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | — | 14 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | New Zealand Premiership | 10 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Hamilton Wanderers AFC | New Zealand Premiership | 7 | 1 | £0 |
| 2014 | Brackley Town | Vanarama National League North | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | Histon | Vanarama National League North | 23 | 3 | £0 |
| 2012 | Hamilton Wanderers AFC | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2011 | Bedford Town Loan | English Southern League Premier Division | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Northampton Town | Sky Bet League Two | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | Northampton Town Youth | Sky Bet League Two | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Hamilton Wanderers AFC | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2008 | Hamilton Wanderers AFC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Hamilton Wanderers AFC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 4 with unknown appearances left out) | 60 | 9 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 3 / 0 |
Staff career
3
| From | To | Club / nation | Job |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2018 | — | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | Player/Manager Reserve Team |
| 1 Jul 2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | Hamilton Wanderers AFC | Manager (U20 Team) |
| 1 Jul 2015 | 31 Dec 2015 | WaiBOP United FC | Manager (U20 Team) |
Homegrown status
| Hamilton Wanderers AFC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| New Zealand | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silvestre Pinheiro | Brito Sport Clube | D (L), M (LC) | 35 | 65 | 70 | 1.12 |
| Marco Brighi | Savignanese (FC) | M (C) | 36 | 60 | 81 | 1.15 |
| Matt Sparrow | Joondalup United FC | M (RC) | 37 | 61 | 75 | 1.18 |
| Amel Mujakovic | Union Sportverein Ragnitz | M/AM (C) | 37 | 58 | 76 | 1.21 |
| Samuli Komulainen | Tuusulan Palloseura | M/AM (C) | 32 | 60 | 65 | 1.27 |
| Simon Heslop | Boston United | M (C) | 32 | 67 | 97 | 1.35 |
| Richard Clarke | Ballinamallard United | DM, M (C) | 33 | 66 | 81 | 1.38 |
| Antonis Vlachos | APS Thyella Katsika | M (LC), AM (L) | 34 | 65 | 90 | 1.38 |
| Theofanis Foukis | AO Atromitos Strongylis | DM, M (RC) | 34 | 60 | 75 | 1.42 |
| Nikos Ntomas | Pamvouprasiakos AO Vardas | M (C) | 34 | 65 | 70 | 1.47 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC | 29 | 71 | 73 | £6,621 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC | 29 | 71 | 73 | £6,621 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC | 29 | 70 | 73 | £6,621 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC | 28 | 72 | 73 | £3,318 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC | 28 | 72 | 73 | £3,318 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC | 28 | 72 | 73 | £3,318 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Eastern Suburbs AFC | 28 | 72 | 73 | £3,318 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC | 28 | 72 | 73 | £3,318 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC | 27 | 73 | 73 | £3,391 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | 26 | 71 | 73 | £5,192 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | 26 | 71 | 73 | £5,192 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | 26 | 70 | 73 | £4,738 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | 26 | 70 | 73 | £4,871 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | 26 | 70 | 73 | £4,871 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | 25 | 70 | 73 | £4,871 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | 25 | 70 | 73 | £5,128 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | 25 | 70 | 73 | £5,128 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | 25 | 70 | 73 | £5,128 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Eastern Suburbs AFC (NZL) | 24 | 65 | 68 | £4,066 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hamilton Wanderers AFC | 24 | 56 | 64 | £175,633 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hamilton Wanderers AFC | 24 | 56 | 64 | £175,633 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hamilton Wanderers Reserves | 23 | 55 | 69 | £11,846 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | WaiBOP United FC | 22 | 41 | 85 | £6,615 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | WaiBOP United FC | 22 | 36 | 85 | £6,615 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brackley Town | 22 | 36 | 85 | £2,510 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brackley Town | 21 | 36 | 85 | £2,510 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brackley Town | 21 | 36 | 85 | £2,510 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Histon | 20 | 42 | 85 | £2,510 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Histon | 20 | 42 | 85 | £2,510 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Bedford Town | 19 | 40 | 85 | £1,924 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Bedford Town | 19 | 40 | 85 | £1,924 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Northampton Town | 18 | 40 | 85 | £2,075 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Northampton Town | 18 | 40 | 85 | £2,075 |