Levi Sutton
86Current ability
105Potential ability
£92,352Value (calc)
1,300Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Jack Levi Sutton
- First name
- Levi
- Last name
- Sutton
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 24 Mar 1997 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Scunthorpe
- Nationality
- England
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2013
- Contract starts
- 17 May 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £1,500
- Squad numbers
- #22 Scunthorpe United
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (R), M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 63
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 104
- Current reputation
- 4,300
- Home reputation
- 4,300
- World reputation
- 1,300
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £98,850
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·8
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·6
- First touch·9
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·8
- Long shots·8
- Long throws·3
- Marking·11
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·3
- Tackling·11
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·13
- Composure·11
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·9
- Determination·12
- Flair·7
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·10
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·10
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·12
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·9
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·10
- Stamina·15
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·6
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility—
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability2
- Ambition8
- Controversy1
- Loyalty14
- Pressure12
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 30.7 pct |
| Tackling | 76.6 pct |
| Vision | 41.1 pct |
| Decisions | 33.9 pct |
| Teamwork | 27.6 pct |
| Work rate | 85.1 pct |
| Stamina | 96.2 pct |
| First touch | 26.8 pct |
| Technique | 23.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 31.3 pct |
| Positioning | 74.7 pct |
| Composure | 68.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)17
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 51 | 56 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 50 |
| Defender (Right) | 63 | 68 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 60 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 53 |
| Striker | 46 | 50 |
Injuries at game start
| broken lower leg Severity 15 | 20 Apr 2015 – — |
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Scunthorpe United | Sky Bet League One | 18 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Scunthorpe United | Sky Bet League One | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | North Ferriby United Loan | Vanarama National League | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Scunthorpe United | Sky Bet League One | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Scunthorpe United | Sky Bet League One | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Scunthorpe United Youth | Sky Bet League One | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Scunthorpe United Youth | Sky Bet League Two | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 48 | 1 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| England | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 28 Mar 2016 | Senior Club Debut | Scunthorpe United | Sky Bet League One v Swindon Town |
| 2019 | Relegated | Scunthorpe United | Sky Bet League One |
Favourite clubs
| Manchester United | Supporter | 100 |
| Scunthorpe United | Supporter | 90 |
Favourite people
| Kyle Wootton | Friend | 90 |
Homegrown status
| Scunthorpe United | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bali Mumba | Sunderland | D (R), DM, M/AM (C) | 17 | 94 | 110–140 | 1.32 |
| Lorenzo Davids | SV DFS Opheusden | DM, M (LC) | 32 | 82 | 110 | 1.44 |
| Antonee Burke-Gilroy | Tacoma Defiance | DM, M (C) | 21 | 79 | 118 | 1.45 |
| Curro | — | DM, M (C) | 38 | 90 | 95 | 1.51 |
| Thomas Rønning | Charlottenlund SK | M (C) | 33 | 87 | 102 | 1.54 |
| Harry Paton | Ross County | M (RC) | 21 | 80 | 90–120 | 1.55 |
| Nikos Samouilidis | PO Atsaleniou | DM, M (C) | 32 | 75 | 85 | 1.62 |
| Mark Shelton | Salford City | M/AM (C) | 22 | 81 | 105 | 1.62 |
| Christoffer Heier Solbakken | Brumunddal Fotball | D (C), DM, M (C) | 32 | 77 | 77 | 1.64 |
| Lukasz Jeglinski | — | DM, M (C) | 32 | 91 | 100 | 1.70 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Boston United | 29 | 76 | 105 | £55,734 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Harrogate Town | 28 | 76 | 105 | £57,538 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Harrogate Town | 28 | 81 | 105 | £82,493 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Harrogate Town | 26 | 85 | 105 | £77,915 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Harrogate Town | 25 | 88 | 105 | £115,297 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Harrogate Town | 25 | 88 | 105 | £115,297 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Bradford City | 25 | 94 | 105 | £179,294 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Bradford City | 24 | 92 | 105 | £59,599 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Bradford City | 24 | 92 | 105 | £59,599 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Bradford City | 24 | 90 | 105 | £49,847 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Bradford City | 24 | 90 | 105 | £49,847 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Bradford City | 24 | 90 | 105 | £49,847 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Bradford City | 23 | 87 | 105 | £49,517 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Bradford City | 23 | 87 | 105 | £49,517 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Bradford City | 23 | 84 | 105 | £46,601 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Bradford City | 23 | 84 | 105 | £46,601 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Bradford City | 23 | 84 | 105 | £46,601 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Scunthorpe United | 22 | 86 | 105 | £92,352 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Scunthorpe United | 22 | 86 | 105 | £92,352 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Scunthorpe United | 22 | 86 | 105 | £92,352 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Scunthorpe United | 22 | 86 | 105 | £92,352 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Scunthorpe United | 22 | 86 | 105 | £92,352 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Scunthorpe United | 21 | 95 | (-55) | £92,099 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Scunthorpe United | 21 | 86 | (-55) | £92,099 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Scunthorpe United | 21 | 86 | (-55) | £92,099 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Scunthorpe United | 21 | 86 | (-55) | £92,099 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Scunthorpe United | 20 | 86 | (-55) | £113,858 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Scunthorpe United | 20 | 80 | (-5) | £71,393 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Scunthorpe United | 20 | 80 | (-5) | £71,393 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Scunthorpe United | 19 | 72 | (-5) | £16,845 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Scunthorpe United | 19 | 69 | (-5) | £16,845 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Scunthorpe United | 18 | 67 | (-5) | £20,881 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Scunthorpe United | 18 | 58 | (-5) | £10,673 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Scunthorpe United | 18 | 58 | (-5) | £10,673 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Scunthorpe United | 17 | 45 | (-5) | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Scunthorpe United | 17 | 40 | (-5) | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Scunthorpe United | 16 | — | (-3) | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Scunthorpe United | — | — | — | — |