Antonio Mionic
80Current ability
120–150Potential ability
£80,655Value (calc)
450Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- A.C. Milan
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 17 Jan 2018
- Contract starts
- 17 Jan 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2023
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #88 A.C. Milan
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 58
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 126
- Expected potential (calc)
- 135
- Current reputation
- 3,850
- Home reputation
- 3,650
- World reputation
- 450
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,194,500
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·5
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·6
- Long shots·7
- Long throws·5
- Marking·7
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·6
- Tackling·6
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·7
- Anticipation·8
- Bravery·11
- Composure·10
- Concentration·9
- Decisions·8
- Determination—
- Flair·14
- Leadership·5
- Off the ball·10
- Positioning·6
- Teamwork·9
- Vision·12
- Work rate·5
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·13
- Balance·7
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·15
- Stamina·12
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·5
- Important matches·6
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility·11
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 67.9 pct |
| Tackling | 13.7 pct |
| Vision | 75.3 pct |
| Decisions | 20.1 pct |
| Teamwork | 16.3 pct |
| Work rate | 0.8 pct |
| Stamina | 63.9 pct |
| First touch | 41.6 pct |
| Technique | 85.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 18.3 pct |
| Positioning | 9.5 pct |
| Composure | 52.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM7
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 45 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 40 | 52 |
| Defender (Right) | 45 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 44 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 44 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 49 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 70 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 63 |
| Striker | 48 | 61 |
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | A.C. Milan Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | A.C. Milan Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | NK Istra 1961 Youth | Croatian First League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| NK Istra 1961 | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Croatia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonee Burke-Gilroy | Tacoma Defiance | DM, M (C) | 21 | 79 | 118 | 1.45 |
| Arne van Geffen | NWC Asten | M/AM (C) | 25 | 70 | 90 | 1.48 |
| Elliot Bonds | Hull City | DM, M (LC) | 18 | 76 | 90–120 | 1.87 |
| Sergey Kvasov | FC Dzerzhinsk-TS | DM, M/AM (C) | 36 | 70 | 88 | 1.95 |
| Jergé Hoefdraad | — | M/AM (RLC) | 32 | 88 | 101 | 1.97 |
| Juanjo Carricondo | U. Atlético Horta | M (RC), AM (C) | 42 | 69 | 110 | 2.03 |
| Max Burgess | Western United FC | M/AM (LC), ST (C) | 24 | 86 | 93 | 2.03 |
| Anton Jongsma | VV Pelikaan-S | M/AM (C) | 36 | 75 | 110 | 2.03 |
| Danilo Sacramento | — | M/AM (LC) | 36 | 91 | 125 | 2.05 |
| Bali Mumba | Sunderland | D (R), DM, M/AM (C) | 17 | 94 | 110–140 | 2.06 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | NK Solin | 25 | 87 | 95 | £43,424 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | NK Karlovac 1919 | 24 | 87 | 95 | £39,672 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | NK Karlovac 1919 | 24 | 87 | 95 | £39,672 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SK Líšeň 2019 | 22 | 83 | 101 | £52,871 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | AC Milan | 21 | 80 | 105 | £73,858 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | AC Milan | 21 | 80 | 105 | £73,858 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | AC Milan | 21 | 88 | 125 | £132,533 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | AC Milan | 20 | 88 | (-55) | £123,633 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | AC Milan | 20 | 88 | (-55) | £123,633 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | AC Milan | 20 | 86 | (-55) | £109,880 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | AC Milan | 20 | 86 | (-55) | £109,880 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | AC Milan | 20 | 82 | (-55) | £82,376 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | AC Milan | 19 | 87 | (-65) | £89,661 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | AC Milan | 19 | 87 | (-65) | £89,661 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | AC Milan | 19 | 87 | (-65) | £89,661 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | AC Milan | 19 | 87 | (-65) | £89,661 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | AC Milan | 19 | 87 | (-65) | £89,661 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | A.C. Milan | 18 | 80 | (-75) | £80,655 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | A.C. Milan | 18 | 80 | (-75) | £80,655 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | A.C. Milan | 18 | 79 | (-75) | £61,655 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | A.C. Milan | 18 | 79 | (-75) | £61,655 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | A.C. Milan | 18 | 79 | (-75) | £61,655 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | A.C. Milan | 17 | 55 | (-65) | £14,278 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | A.C. Milan | 17 | 55 | (-65) | £14,278 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | A.C. Milan | 17 | 55 | (-65) | £14,278 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | A.C. Milan | 17 | 55 | (-65) | £14,278 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | A.C. Milan | 16 | 44 | (-65) | £8,531 |