Wayne Borg
35Current ability
46Potential ability
£11,752Value (calc)
200Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Rabat Ajax FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2006
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £2,242
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Zebbug Rangers FC
- From
- 7 Aug 2019
- Until
- 31 May 2020
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £1,566,719
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- M (R), AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 40
- Current reputation
- 1,750
- Home reputation
- 1,750
- World reputation
- 200
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £11,752
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)10
- M (R)20
- AM (L)16
- AM (C)15
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)7
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mqabba FC Loan | Maltese First Division | 22 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Rabat Ajax FC | Maltese First Division | 24 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Rabat Ajax FC | Maltese First Division | 13 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Rabat Ajax FC | Maltese First Division | 24 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Rabat Ajax FC | Maltese First Division | 24 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Rabat Ajax FC | Maltese Premier League | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Rabat Ajax FC | Maltese Premier League | 9 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Rabat Ajax FC Youth | Maltese First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Rabat Ajax FC Youth | Maltese Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Rabat Ajax FC Youth | Maltese Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 126 | 13 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 16 Mar 2018 | Relegated | Rabat Ajax FC | Maltese First Division |
| 2014 | Relegated | Rabat Ajax FC | Maltese Premier League |
Homegrown status
| Rabat Ajax FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Malta | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | Senglea Athletic FC | 30 | 35 | 46 | £14,215 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Senglea Athletic FC | 29 | 35 | 46 | £11,786 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Senglea Athletic FC | 29 | 35 | 46 | £11,786 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Senglea Athletic FC | 29 | 35 | 46 | £11,786 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 28 | 35 | 46 | £11,690 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 28 | 35 | 46 | £11,690 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 28 | 35 | 46 | £11,690 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Rabat Ajax FC | 28 | 35 | 46 | £11,690 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 28 | 35 | 46 | £11,690 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 27 | 35 | 46 | £11,222 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 27 | 35 | 46 | £11,222 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Rabat Ajax FC | 27 | 35 | 46 | £11,222 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Rabat Ajax FC | 27 | 35 | 46 | £11,222 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 27 | 35 | 46 | £11,222 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 26 | 35 | 46 | £11,752 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 26 | 35 | 46 | £11,752 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 26 | 35 | 46 | £11,752 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Rabat Ajax FC | 26 | 35 | 46 | £12,249 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 26 | 35 | 46 | £12,249 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 25 | 32 | 46 | £1,915 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 25 | 32 | 46 | £1,915 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Rabat Ajax FC | 25 | 32 | 46 | £1,915 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 25 | 32 | 46 | £1,915 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 24 | 32 | 46 | £1,902 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 24 | 32 | 46 | £1,902 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 24 | 32 | 46 | £1,902 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 23 | 35 | 46 | £2,298 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 23 | 35 | 46 | £2,298 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 22 | 41 | 55 | £3,724 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Rabat Ajax FC | 22 | 41 | 55 | £3,724 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 22 | 41 | 55 | £3,724 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 21 | 41 | 55 | £3,876 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 21 | 41 | 55 | £4,408 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 20 | 41 | 55 | £4,408 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 20 | 44 | 62 | £3,006 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Rabat Ajax FC | 19 | 44 | (-5) | £0 |