Ryan Toulson
54Current ability
60Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Non-Contract
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2019
- Contract starts
- 1 Jan 2000
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £250
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 50
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 54
- Current reputation
- 2,750
- Home reputation
- 2,750
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·3
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·5
- Finishing·4
- First touch·6
- Free kicks·5
- Heading·9
- Long shots·3
- Long throws·9
- Marking·7
- Passing·7
- Penalty taking·9
- Tackling·7
- Technique·6
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·8
- Bravery·7
- Composure·7
- Concentration·9
- Decisions·10
- Determination·5
- Flair·9
- Leadership·9
- Off the ball·7
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·7
- Work rate·11
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·11
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·10
- Stamina·9
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·4
- Important matches·8
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·7
- Left foot·6
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability5
- Ambition4
- Controversy10
- Loyalty8
- Pressure4
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship6
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 7.1 pct |
| Marking | 10.7 pct |
| Heading | 58.8 pct |
| Positioning | 18.8 pct |
| Anticipation | 19.4 pct |
| Concentration | 36.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 95.7 pct |
| Strength | 56.3 pct |
| Pace | 20.7 pct |
| Passing | 12.7 pct |
| Composure | 14.7 pct |
| Bravery | 7.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)12
- D (C)15
- D (R)20
- DM8
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 50 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 37 | 37 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 37 | 37 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 45 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 38 | 38 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 37 | 37 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 38 | 38 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 38 | 38 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 33 | 33 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 38 | 38 |
| Striker | 47 | 47 |
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments (right) Severity 14 | 9 Nov 2013 – 1 May 2014 |
Playing career
20
Honours
| Playoff Winner | Vanarama National League North | 2× | 2013, 2015 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| England | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 12 May 2013 | Playoff Winner | FC Halifax Town | Vanarama National League North |
| 2015 | Playoff Winner | Guiseley | Vanarama National League North |
Homegrown status
| FC Halifax Town | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raúl Osella | FC Ibach | D (RC) | 35 | 57 | 80 | 1.88 |
| Elliot Omozusi | Chelmsford City | D (RL) | 30 | 69 | 110 | 1.88 |
| Hugo Pinheiro | Bairro Futebol Clube | D (RL) | 33 | 44 | 62 | 1.90 |
| Li Siyuan | — | D (RC) | 33 | 59 | 87 | 1.91 |
| Marco Filippini | Ghedi | D (R) | 30 | 60 | 75 | 1.95 |
| Jetsadakorn Hemdaeng | Uthai Thani FC | D (RLC), WB (R) | 33 | 64 | 85 | 1.97 |
| Giovanni Martina | Union Q.d.P. | D (RC) | 32 | 53 | 80 | 1.98 |
| Davide Bianchi | San Giorgio in Bosco | D (RC), WB (R) | 32 | 50 | 61 | 2.00 |
| Filippo Mattiuzzo | Istrana 1964 | D/WB (R) | 32 | 60 | 85 | 2.05 |
| Tommaso Colombaretti | Anconitana | D (RLC), WB/M (RL) | 39 | 50 | 93 | 2.07 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | Liversedge | 37 | 36 | 65 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Eccleshill United | 36 | 50 | 65 | £696 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Eccleshill United | 36 | 50 | 65 | £696 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Eccleshill United | 36 | 50 | 65 | £696 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 35 | 55 | 65 | £335 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 35 | 55 | 65 | £335 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 35 | 55 | 65 | £335 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 35 | 55 | 65 | £335 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 35 | 55 | 65 | £335 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 34 | 56 | 65 | £470 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 34 | 56 | 65 | £470 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 34 | 56 | 65 | £470 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 34 | 56 | 60 | £418 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 34 | 56 | 60 | £418 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 33 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 33 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Eccleshill United | 33 | 50 | 60 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Eccleshill United | 33 | 50 | 60 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Eccleshill United | 33 | 50 | 60 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 32 | 60 | 60 | £3,683 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 32 | 60 | 60 | £3,683 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Bradford Park Avenue | 32 | 60 | 60 | £3,683 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 32 | 60 | 60 | £3,192 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 31 | 54 | 60 | £4,530 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 31 | 53 | 60 | £4,530 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 31 | 53 | 60 | £4,530 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 30 | 53 | 60 | £8,103 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 30 | 53 | 60 | £8,103 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Guiseley | 29 | 52 | 60 | £7,637 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Guiseley | 29 | 52 | 60 | £7,637 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Guiseley | 29 | 52 | 60 | £7,637 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Guiseley | 28 | 52 | 60 | £7,637 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Guiseley | 28 | 52 | 60 | £7,637 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FC Halifax Town | 27 | 51 | 52 | £7,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FC Halifax Town | 27 | 50 | 52 | £8,912 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FC Halifax Town | 26 | 49 | (-4) | £2,737 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FC Halifax Town | 26 | 46 | (-4) | £2,737 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FC Halifax Town | 25 | 39 | (-4) | £2,222 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FC Halifax Town | — | 39 | (-4) | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Gainsborough Trinity | 23 | 40 | (-4) | £401 |