David Cada
85Current ability
105Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- David
- Last name
- Cada
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 5 Aug 1986 age 32 at game start
- Place of birth
- Pardubice
- Nationality
- Czech Republic
- Height
- 183 cm
- Weight
- 76 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Czech, Slovak (5/10)
Contract
- Club
- —
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 30 Jun 2016
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 65
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 4,250
- Home reputation
- 4,250
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·7
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·13
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·12
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·9
- Marking·10
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·11
- Tackling·9
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·15
- Composure·13
- Concentration·15
- Decisions·12
- Determination·14
- Flair·10
- Leadership·15
- Off the ball·15
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·15
- Vision·7
- Work rate·15
Physical
- Acceleration·9
- Agility·8
- Balance·15
- Jumping reach·9
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·10
- Stamina·8
- Strength·7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·16
- Dirtiness·10
- Important matches·14
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility·8
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability9
- Ambition11
- Controversy9
- Loyalty14
- Pressure13
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament9
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 30.7 pct |
| Tackling | 50.1 pct |
| Vision | 7.7 pct |
| Decisions | 83.0 pct |
| Teamwork | 94.9 pct |
| Work rate | 92.8 pct |
| Stamina | 9.5 pct |
| First touch | 41.6 pct |
| Technique | 23.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 81.3 pct |
| Positioning | 94.8 pct |
| Composure | 92.1 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM10
- M (L)1
- M (C)20
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 62 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 65 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Striker | 53 | 54 |
Player traits
- Gets Into Opposition Area
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | — | — | 16 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Sokolov | Czech Second Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | Sokolov | Czech Second Division | 25 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Sokolov | Czech Second Division | 28 | 9 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Sokolov | Czech Second Division | 29 | 9 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Sokolov | Czech Second Division | 23 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Sokolov | Czech Second Division | 25 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Sokolov | Czech Second Division | 22 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Sokolov | Czech Second Division | 26 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Sokolov | Czech Second Division | 22 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Sokolov | Czech Second Division | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Slovan Pardubice | Czech Second Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 230 | 38 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Disliked clubs
| Varnsdorf | 90 | |
| Hradec Kralove | 70 | |
| Opava | 70 | |
| Sokolov | 70 |
Favourite clubs
| Manchester United | Supporter | 80 |
Favourite people
| Xavi | Idol | 80 |
Homegrown status
| Czech Republic | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton César | Bosque Formosa EC | DM, M (C) | 35 | 83 | 122 | 1.98 |
| Dani Matos | Clube Desportivo de Alcains | M/AM (C) | 36 | 85 | 90 | 2.07 |
| Konstantin Zuev | GNS-Spartak Krasnodar | DM, M (C) | 37 | 79 | 110 | 2.11 |
| Stelios Liveris | AO Tsilivi | DM, M/AM (C) | 34 | 75 | 90 | 2.15 |
| Nikos Pourtoulidis | — | M/AM (C) | 35 | 95 | 105 | 2.17 |
| Filippo Porcari | Crema 1908 | DM, M (RC) | 35 | 98 | 132 | 2.20 |
| Giorgos Labropoulos | AE Irakleiou | DM, M (C) | 34 | 75 | 100 | 2.20 |
| Alexandros Vergonis | PS Veroia | DM, M (C) | 33 | 80 | 100 | 2.22 |
| Christoffer Heier Solbakken | Brumunddal Fotball | D (C), DM, M (C) | 32 | 77 | 77 | 2.22 |
| Yang Yu | Qingdao Huanghai | DM, M (RC) | 34 | 81 | 99 | 2.22 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 36 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 35 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 35 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 35 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 34 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 34 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 34 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 34 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 34 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 33 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 33 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 33 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 33 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 33 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 32 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 32 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 32 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 32 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 32 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 31 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 31 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 31 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 31 | 85 | 105 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Kratonohy | 30 | 85 | 105 | £48,633 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Kratonohy | 30 | 85 | 105 | £48,633 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Kratonohy | 30 | 85 | 105 | £48,633 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Olympia | 29 | 95 | 105 | £59,423 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sokolov | 29 | 95 | 105 | £89,134 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sokolov | 28 | 100 | 105 | £124,830 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sokolov | 28 | 100 | 105 | £124,830 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sokolov | 28 | 100 | 105 | £124,830 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sokolov | 27 | 105 | 105 | £151,228 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sokolov | 27 | 105 | 105 | £151,228 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sokolov | 26 | 105 | 105 | £107,053 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sokolov | 26 | 105 | 105 | £107,053 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sokolov | 26 | 85 | 90 | £24,942 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 25 | 40 | 45 | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sokolov | 24 | 40 | 45 | £16,628 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sokolov | 25 | 40 | 45 | £16,628 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Sokolov | 23 | 40 | (-5) | £33,256 |