Ivan Timoshenko
61Current ability
80–110Potential ability
£5,489Value (calc)
100Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Veles Moscow
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 22 Feb 2019
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £100
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 61
- Expected potential (calc)
- 95
- Current reputation
- 2,000
- Home reputation
- 2,000
- World reputation
- 100
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £47,452
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Veles Moscow | Russian Second Division - West | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Elektroavtomatika Stavropol | — | 20 | 29 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Dinamo-2 Stavropol | — | 17 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Dinamo-2 Stavropol | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 44 | 34 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Russia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Rodina Moscow | 27 | 104 | 107 | £233,770 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Rodina Moscow | 26 | 99 | 107 | £346,035 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Rodina Moscow | 26 | 99 | 107 | £346,035 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Rodina Moscow | 24 | 104 | 115 | £277,092 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Rodina Moscow | 23 | 88 | 105 | £217,780 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Rodina Moscow | 23 | 88 | 105 | £217,780 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Rodina Moscow | 23 | 88 | 105 | £145,671 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 22 | 80 | 105 | £19,354 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 22 | 80 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 22 | 80 | 105 | £10,395 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 22 | 80 | 105 | £10,395 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 22 | 80 | 105 | £10,395 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 21 | 73 | (-55) | £10,130 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 21 | 73 | (-55) | £10,130 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 21 | 61 | (-55) | £3,644 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 21 | 61 | (-55) | £3,644 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 21 | 61 | (-55) | £3,644 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Veles Moscow | 20 | 61 | (-55) | £5,489 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Veles Moscow | 20 | — | — | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Veles Moscow | 20 | — | — | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Veles Moscow | 20 | — | — | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Veles Moscow | 20 | — | — | — |