Ivan Rogac
102Current ability
103Potential ability
£74,153Value (calc)
1,600Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Ivan
- Last name
- Rogac
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 18 Jun 1992 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Novi Sad
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Height
- 192 cm
- Weight
- 83 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Serbian, Croatian (5/10), Bosnian (5/10), Montenegrin (5/10), Russian (2/10), Ukrainian (1/10), Slovenian (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 12 Jan 2020
- Contract starts
- 12 Jan 2020
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 4,600
- Home reputation
- 4,600
- World reputation
- 1,600
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £74,153
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 7
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing·10
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·10
- First touch·10
- Free kicks—
- Heading·13
- Long shots—
- Long throws·9
- Marking·10
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·12
- Technique·8
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·13
- Bravery·10
- Composure·11
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·12
- Determination·10
- Flair·12
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·9
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·9
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·12
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·11
- Stamina·12
- Strength·13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·8
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·9
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·9
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition10
- Controversy9
- Loyalty12
- Pressure10
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 73.3 pct |
| Tackling | 65.4 pct |
| Vision | 35.7 pct |
| Decisions | 80.7 pct |
| Teamwork | 27.2 pct |
| Work rate | 15.2 pct |
| Stamina | 53.7 pct |
| First touch | 46.1 pct |
| Technique | 16.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 87.9 pct |
| Positioning | 48.6 pct |
| Composure | 64.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)18
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments (left) Severity 18 | 30 Oct 2016 – 30 Jun 2017 |
Playing career
19
Honours
| Runner-Up | Serbian First League | 1× | 2016 |
| Third Place | Serbian First League | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
4
| 4 Dec 2011 | First Senior Club Goal | FK Rad Beograd | Serbian SuperLeague v FC Red Star Belgrade |
| 25 May 2011 | Senior Club Debut | FK Rad Beograd | Serbian SuperLeague v FK BSK Borca |
| 2019 | Third Place | FK Indjija | Serbian First League |
| 2016 | Runner-Up | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | Serbian First League |
Favourite clubs
| FC Red Star Belgrade | Supporter | 90 |
Disliked clubs
Homegrown status
| FC Red Star Belgrade | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Serbia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Ojeda | — | DM, M (C) | 36 | 93 | 100 | 1.24 |
| Christian Aas | Ullensaker/Kisa IL | DM, M/AM (C) | 32 | 90 | 95 | 1.37 |
| Julien Humbert | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | DM | 35 | 88 | 92 | 1.39 |
| Jesús Díaz | Club Atlético Ameghino | D (C), DM | 38 | 96 | 100 | 1.41 |
| Bréiner Belalcázar | — | DM | 34 | 109 | 115 | 1.41 |
| Michel Schmöller | Palmeira FC da Una | D (C), DM, M (C) | 31 | 90 | 111 | 1.42 |
| Elsad Zverotic | FC Aarau | D/WB (R), DM, M (C) | 32 | 104 | 128 | 1.47 |
| Mirko Raicevic | OFK Titograd Podgorica | DM, M (C) | 37 | 98 | 115 | 1.47 |
| Cristián Sánchez | CD Once Municipal | D/WB (RL), DM | 36 | 100 | 105 | 1.48 |
| Leandro Coronel | Club Deportivo y Mutual Leandro N. Alem | DM, M (C) | 31 | 94 | 112 | 1.50 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FK Kabel Novi Sad | 34 | 90 | 105 | £13,443 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FK Kabel Novi Sad | 33 | 92 | 105 | £36,780 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FK Jedinstvo Ub | 33 | 100 | 105 | £85,414 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Lokomotiv Toshkent | 31 | 96 | 103 | £104,699 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Akron Togliatti | 30 | 95 | 103 | £235,831 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Akron Togliatti | 30 | 95 | 103 | £235,831 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Akron Togliatti | 30 | 95 | 103 | £235,831 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 93 | 103 | £65,332 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 93 | 103 | £65,332 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 98 | 103 | £86,907 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 98 | 103 | £86,907 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 103 | 103 | £91,735 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £66,442 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 27 | 102 | 103 | £74,153 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 27 | 102 | 103 | £74,153 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FK Indjija | 27 | 98 | 103 | £74,153 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FK Indjija | 27 | 98 | 103 | £77,287 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FK Indjija | 27 | 98 | 103 | £77,287 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £57,807 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £57,807 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £57,807 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £51,661 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FK Indjija | 25 | 97 | 101 | £43,748 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FK Indjija | 25 | 97 | 101 | £43,748 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FK Indjija | 25 | 97 | 101 | £43,748 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 24 | 97 | 109 | £73,802 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 24 | 99 | 109 | £73,802 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 23 | 98 | 123 | £66,394 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | OFK Beograd | 23 | 101 | 123 | £150,329 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | OFK Beograd | 23 | 101 | 123 | £150,329 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | 22 | 100 | 122 | £92,119 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Volyn Lutsk | 22 | 95 | 122 | £579,229 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Volyn Lutsk | 21 | 95 | 122 | £579,229 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 21 | 96 | 127 | £103,346 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 20 | 94 | 127 | £106,324 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 20 | 92 | 127 | £106,324 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 19 | 91 | 127 | £52,767 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 19 | 89 | 127 | £52,767 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC Red Star Belgrade | 17 | 72 | 135 | £49,596 |