Davide Borrelli
75Current ability
87Potential ability
£6,243Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Recanatese
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 18 Jul 2018
- Contract starts
- 18 Jul 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 75
- Current reputation
- 3,750
- Home reputation
- 3,750
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,243
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·3
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)14
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
18
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Aurora Treia | 41 | 70 | 87 | £2,773 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Aurora Treia | 39 | 70 | 87 | £2,619 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Aurora Treia | 39 | 70 | 87 | £2,619 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | U.S. Tolentino 1919 A.S.D. | 37 | 75 | 87 | £2,345 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Cynthialbalonga | 36 | 76 | 87 | £2,351 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Cynthialbalonga | 36 | 76 | 87 | £2,351 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Cynthialbalonga | 36 | 76 | 87 | £2,351 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Forlì | 35 | 76 | 87 | £2,193 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Forlì | 35 | 76 | 87 | £2,193 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Forlì | 35 | 76 | 87 | £2,193 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Forlì | 35 | 76 | 87 | £2,193 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Forlì | 35 | 76 | 87 | £2,193 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Monterosi | 34 | 76 | 87 | £2,381 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Monterosi | 34 | 76 | 87 | £2,381 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Monterosi | 34 | 76 | 87 | £2,381 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Monterosi | 34 | 76 | 87 | £2,381 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Monterosi | 34 | 76 | 87 | £2,381 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Recanatese | 33 | 75 | 87 | £6,243 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Recanatese | 33 | 75 | 87 | £6,243 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Recanatese | 33 | 75 | 87 | £6,243 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Recanatese | 33 | 75 | 87 | £6,243 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Recanatese | 33 | 75 | 87 | £6,243 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Recanatese | 32 | 78 | 87 | £17,115 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Recanatese | 32 | 78 | 87 | £17,115 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Recanatese | 32 | 78 | 87 | £17,115 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Recanatese | 32 | 78 | 87 | £17,115 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Imolese Calcio 1919 | 31 | 87 | 87 | £38,603 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Imolese Calcio 1919 | 31 | 87 | 87 | £38,603 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Imolese Calcio 1919 | 31 | 87 | 87 | £38,603 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Alma Juventus Fano | 30 | 85 | 85 | £53,649 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Alma Juventus Fano | 30 | 85 | 85 | £53,649 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Alma Juventus Fano | 29 | 75 | 80 | £35,578 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Alma Juventus Fano | 29 | 75 | 80 | £35,578 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Alma Juventus Fano | 29 | 75 | 80 | £35,578 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Alma Juventus Fano | 28 | 67 | 72 | £84,593 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Alma Juventus Fano | 28 | 67 | 72 | £96,193 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Maceratese | 27 | 67 | 72 | £96,193 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Maceratese | 27 | 67 | 72 | £96,193 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Ancona | 26 | 64 | 72 | £57,660 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Ancona | 26 | 64 | 72 | £57,660 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Teramo | 25 | 50 | 64 | £3,742 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Teramo | 25 | 50 | 64 | £3,742 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Real Montecchio | 23 | 43 | — | £553 |