Simon Köpf
82Current ability
85Potential ability
£30,863Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Simon
- Last name
- Köpf
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 25 Mar 1987 age 32 at game start
- Place of birth
- Schwäbisch Gmünd
- Nationality
- Germany
- Height
- 188 cm
- Weight
- 83 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- German
Contract
- Club
- TSV Essingen
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2013
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2013
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2019
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #6 TSV Essingen
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 82
- Current reputation
- 4,100
- Home reputation
- 4,100
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £30,863
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach·14
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·2
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 1 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | 76.2 pct |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments Severity 15 | 28 Jul 2011 – 18 May 2012 |
Playing career
18
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 2009 | Relegated | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 3. Liga |
Favourite clubs
| Hertha Berlin | Supporter | 25 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | TSV Essingen | 35 | 51 | 85 | £107 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 35 | 51 | 85 | £107 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 35 | 51 | 85 | £107 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | TSV Essingen | 34 | 51 | 85 | £146 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 34 | 51 | 85 | £146 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | TSV Essingen | 34 | 51 | 85 | £146 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | TSV Essingen | 34 | 51 | 85 | £146 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 34 | 82 | 85 | £6,957 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | TSV Essingen | 33 | 82 | 85 | £17,296 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 33 | 82 | 85 | £17,296 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | TSV Essingen | 33 | 82 | 85 | £17,296 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | TSV Essingen | 33 | 82 | 85 | £17,296 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 33 | 82 | 85 | £17,296 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | TSV Essingen | 32 | 82 | 85 | £30,863 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 32 | 82 | 85 | £30,863 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | TSV Essingen | 32 | 82 | 85 | £30,863 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | TSV Essingen | 32 | 82 | 85 | £32,168 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 32 | 82 | 85 | £32,168 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 31 | 82 | 85 | £43,824 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | TSV Essingen | 31 | 82 | 85 | £43,824 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | TSV Essingen | 31 | 82 | 85 | £43,824 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 31 | 82 | 85 | £43,824 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 30 | 82 | 85 | £52,482 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | TSV Essingen | 30 | 82 | 85 | £52,482 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 30 | 82 | 85 | £52,482 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 29 | 82 | 85 | £73,524 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 29 | 82 | 85 | £73,524 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 28 | 82 | 85 | £77,013 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | TSV Essingen | 28 | 82 | 85 | £107,820 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 28 | 82 | 85 | £107,820 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 27 | 82 | 85 | £80,140 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 25 | 82 | 90 | £37,815 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 25 | 82 | 90 | £37,815 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 24 | 82 | 90 | £38,024 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 24 | 82 | 90 | £38,024 |