Sabadell — team 1675
Club team
The source records no name for this team. Most club_team rows in the later versions carry only a container and a squad.
- Club
- Sabadell
- Short name
- —
- Reputation
- —
- Last position
- 12
- Stadium
- —
- Captain
- —
- Vice-captain
- —
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Ángel | Player | DMC | Spain | 1986-01-31 | — | £2,000 | 105 | 125 |
| 8 | Adrián Cuevas Algeciras | Player | MC | Spain | 1990-01-10 | 2020-06-30 | £0 | 109 | 114 |
| 9 | Manuel Lanzarote Bruno | Player | AMR | Spain | 1984-01-20 | 2020-06-30 | £0 | 110 | 132 |
| 14 | Héber Pena Picos | Player | AML | Spain | 1990-01-16 | 2020-06-30 | £0 | 104 | 115 |
| 17 | Jurgi Oteo | Player | AMR | Spain | 1996-08-29 | 2020-06-30 | £0 | 100 | 115 |
| 19 | Jesús Olmo Lozano | Player | DC | Spain | 1985-01-24 | 2020-06-30 | £0 | 113 | 120 |
| 20 | Gregorio Sierra Pérez | Player | DC | Spain | 1993-03-05 | 2020-06-30 | £0 | 100 | 110 |
| — | Aarón Rey Sánchez | Player | MC | Spain | 1998-05-19 | — | £204 | 95 | 120 |
| — | Adrià Collet Sallarés | Player | GK | Spain | 1999-10-21 | — | £116,445 | 60 | -5 |
| — | Aitor Pascual Seijas | Player | DR | Spain | 1998-10-10 | — | £106,697 | 88 | 108 |
| — | Aleix Coch Lucena | Player | DC | Spain | 1991-10-18 | — | £203 | 85 | 110 |
| — | Aleix Roig Martínez | Player | DL | Spain | 2000-02-10 | — | £3,387 | 70 | -5 |
| — | Antonio Hidalgo Morilla | Staff | — | Spain | 1979-02-06 | 2020-06-30 | £0 | — | — |
| — | Antonio Romero Boza | Player | MC | Spain | 1995-10-12 | 2020-06-30 | £0 | 105 | 119 |
| — | Boris Garrós Torrent | Player | FC | Spain | 1988-06-22 | — | £5,127 | 97 | 105 |
| — | Fernando Fernández Jiménez-Pajarero | Player | DR | Spain | 1988-06-17 | — | £108,522 | 89 | 99 |
| — | Ian Mackay Abad | Player | GK | Spain | 1986-07-14 | — | £203 | 99 | 118 |
| — | Iosu Ozkoidi Alba | Player | ML | Spain | 1990-04-23 | — | £1,287 | 99 | 114 |
| — | Néstor Querol Mateu | Player | AML | Spain | 1987-09-21 | — | £132,151 | 90 | 99 |
| — | Pedro Luis Capó Payeras | Player | AMC | Spain | 1990-12-11 | — | £129,948 | 90 | 111 |
| — | Xavier Boniquet Rodríguez | Player | AML | Spain | 1990-05-29 | — | £5,938 | 79 | 100 |
| — | Xiker Ozerinjauregi Mendikoetxea | Player | DC | Spain | 1997-01-30 | — | £99,947 | 85 | 115 |
| — | Édgar Hernández Marcé | Player | FC | Spain | 1987-02-02 | — | £204 | 104 | 111 |
| — | Óscar Rubio Fauria | Player | DR | Spain | 1984-05-14 | — | £5,127 | 107 | 115 |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| Spanish Second Division B3 | Previous |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018–19 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 12 | 20 | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 53 | 45 |
| 2017–18 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 12 | 20 | 38 | 9 | 22 | 7 | 31 | 29 | 49 |
| 2016–17 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 15 | 20 | 38 | 9 | 19 | 10 | 37 | 39 | 46 |
| 2015–16 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 7 | 20 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 49 | 40 | 55 |
| 2014–15 | Spanish Second Division | 21 | 22 | 42 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 41 | 66 | 38 |
| 2013–14 | Spanish Second Division | 10 | 22 | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 52 | 59 | 59 |
| 2012–13 | Spanish Second Division | 16 | 22 | 42 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 54 | 69 | 52 |
| 2011–12 | Spanish Second Division | 19 | 22 | 42 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 45 | 64 | 46 |
| 2010–11 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 42 | 24 | 69 |
| 2009–10 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 10 | 20 | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 42 | 45 | 49 |
| 2008–09 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 4 | 20 | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 53 | 44 | 61 |
| 2007–08 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 14 | 20 | 38 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 39 | 47 | 48 |
| 2006–07 | Spanish Third Division Group 5 | 3 | 20 | 38 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 78 | 35 | 80 |
| 2005–06 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 39 | 54 | 37 |
| 2004–05 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 13 | 20 | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 43 | 49 | 46 |
| 2003–04 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 16 | 20 | 38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 45 | 46 |
| 2002–03 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 7 | 20 | 38 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 47 | 54 | 54 |
| 2001–02 | Spanish Second Division B2 | 14 | 20 | 38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 47 | 57 | 46 |
| 2000–01 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 3 | 20 | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 51 | 30 | 66 |
| 1999–00 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 13 | 20 | 38 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 35 | 44 | 46 |
| 1998–99 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 7 | 20 | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 42 | 46 | 55 |
| 1997–98 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 44 | 51 |
| 1996–97 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 54 | 52 | 53 |
| 1995–96 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 16 | 20 | 38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 38 | 50 | 42 |
| 1994–95 | Spanish Second Division B3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 50 | 68 | 37 |
| 1993–94 | Spanish Third Division Group 5 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 76 | 33 | 54 |
| 1992–93 | Spanish Second Division | 20 | 20 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 57 | 24 |
| 1991–92 | Spanish Second Division | 9 | 20 | 38 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 34 | 35 | 38 |
| 1990–91 | Spanish Second Division | 12 | 20 | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 36 |
| 1989–90 | Spanish Second Division | 7 | 20 | 38 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 40 | 39 | 40 |