Alfreton Town
2,400Reputation
25Players
£39,102Balance
Players
25
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Bradley | M (C), AM (RC) | 29 | England | — | 73 | 90 | £8,546 | Jun 2021 |
| Lee Shaw | AM (R), ST (C) | 26 | England | — | 71 | 100 | £0 | — |
| Alex Babos | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | Wales | — | 70 | 109 | £0 | May 2021 |
| Toby Lees | D (C) | 23 | England | — | 69 | 80–110 | £4,139 | May 2020 |
| George Willis | GK | 24 | England | — | 67 | 82 | £3,164 | May 2021 |
| Josh Clackstone | D/WB (R) | 23 | England | — | 67 | 95 | £7,127 | May 2021 |
| Nathan Fox | D/WB/M (L) | 27 | England | — | 65 | 74 | £5,357 | May 2021 |
| Nicky Walker | M/AM (RL) | 25 | England | — | 65 | 85 | £0 | — |
| Dominic Smith | D (RC) | 24 | Wales | — | 64 | 80 | £7,766 | May 2021 |
| Conor Branson | D (C), DM | 28 | England | — | 62 | 74 | £5,075 | May 2021 |
| Shaun Tuton | ST (C) | 28 | England | — | 62 | 75 | £0 | May 2021 |
| Bobby Johnson | M (C) | 26 | England | — | 62 | 70 | £5,357 | May 2021 |
| Danny Clarke | M (RL), AM (C), ST (C) | 35 | England | — | 61 | 69 | £422 | May 2021 |
| Elliott Reeves | ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 60 | 75 | £3,374 | May 2021 |
| James Jones | D (C) | 21 | England | — | 59 | 70–100 | £0 | — |
| Dwayne Wiley | D (C) | 28 | England | — | 55 | 60 | £3,797 | May 2021 |
| Jake Day | ST (C) | 28 | England | — | 55 | 60 | £2,822 | May 2021 |
| Michael Williams | M (RLC) | 26 | Wales | — | 46 | 58 | £0 | — |
| Rio Molyneaux | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 17 | England | — | 45 | 60–90 | £0 | — |
| Morgan Brough | ST (C) | 20 | England | — | 45 | 50–80 | £469 | May 2021 |
| Harvey Grice | M (L), AM (LC) | 19 | England | — | 45 | 60–90 | £189 | May 2021 |
| Joe Stacey | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 23 | England | — | 45 | 65 | £0 | — |
| Adam Lund | D/M (C) | 21 | England | — | 40 | 60 | £849 | May 2021 |
| Teddy Marris | GK | 19 | England | — | 40 | 50–80 | £707 | May 2021 |
| Kieron Hinchley | D/WB/M (L) | 19 | England | — | 35 | 40–70 | £180 | May 2021 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 25
- CA16
- 64.5
- PA16
- 83.7
- Average age
- 24.2
- Under 21
- 5
- Squad value (calc)
- £59,340
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 19
Best eleven
| GK | George Willis | 67 |
| DL | Nathan Fox | 65 |
| DR | Josh Clackstone | 67 |
| ML | Nicky Walker | 65 |
| MR | Danny Clarke | 61 |
| DC | Toby Lees | 69 |
| DC | Dominic Smith | 64 |
| MC | Dan Bradley | 73 |
| MC | Alex Babos | 70 |
| ST | Lee Shaw | 71 |
| ST | Shaun Tuton | 62 |
| Average CA | 66.7 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Alex Babos | 22 | 109 |
| Lee Shaw | 26 | 100 |
| Josh Clackstone | 23 | 95 |
| Dan Bradley | 29 | 90 |
| Nicky Walker | 25 | 85 |
| George Willis | 24 | 82 |
| Dominic Smith | 24 | 80 |
| Shaun Tuton | 28 | 75 |
| Elliott Reeves | 23 | 75 |
| Nathan Fox | 27 | 74 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Nicky Walker |
| Free-kick takers | Bobby Johnson |
| Penalty takers | Alex Babos |
| Long-throw takers | Nathan Fox |
Staff
11
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Adam Sollitt | — | England | 42 |
| Nick Hawkins | — | England | 34 |
| Wayne Bradley | — | England | 63 |
| Sean Egan | — | England | 55 |
| David Gregory | — | England | 64 |
| Michael Hitchcock | — | United States | 48 |
| Jamie Brough | — | England | 44 |
| Lee Mullen | — | England | 48 |
| Paul Stevenson | — | England | 41 |
| Managers | |||
| Billy Heath | Manager First Team | England | 49 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Mark Carroll | Assistant Manager First Team | England | 49 |
Club
- Full name
- Alfreton Town
- Short name
- Alfreton
- Nickname
- The Reds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Alfret
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- Impact Arena 3,600
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 2,900
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- ATFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £39,102
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £0
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £600
- Highest weekly wage
- £650
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £14
- Season ticket price
- £250
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 535
- Minimum attendance
- 300
- Maximum attendance
- 3,600
- Season ticket holders
- 250
- Supporter loyalty
- 15
- Supporter passion
- 15
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 12
- Youth facilities
- 5
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 6
- Youth importance
- 8
Kits
Every kit part (22)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfreton Town | First Team | Dan Bradley | 2,400 |
Affiliated clubs
| Fort Worth Vaqueros0% wages paid · 25% friendly chance | Normal Affiliated Club | 2015 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Nick Hawkins
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £25,000 | 30 Jun 2020 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £12,000 | 30 Jun 2020 |
| General Sponsor | £5,000 | 30 Jun 2020 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Northern Counties East Premier Division | 2 | — | 2002 |
| Vanarama National League North | 1 | — | 2011 |
| English Northern Premier League First Division | 1 | 1 | 2003 |
League history
21
Club records
| Most overall appearances | George Harrison | 560 games | |
| Most overall goals | George Harrison | 303 goals | |
| Record defeat | v Bridlington Town 0–8 | 1992 | |
| Record win | v Loughborough Dynamo 15–0 | 1970 | |
| Highest attendance | v Matlock Town | 5,023 attendance | 1960 |
| Highest fee received | Aden Flint v Swindon Town | £150,000 | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Theo Streete v Solihull Moors | £8,000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 2,250 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 20 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 19 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 23 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 18 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 21 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,150 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,200 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,300 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 32 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 30 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,350 | 26 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,200 | 25 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,050 | 24 | £285,000 | £10,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £285,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,950 | 28 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,850 | 31 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square North | 1,450 | 39 | £25,000 | £2,500 |