Hamburger SV II
3,700Reputation
30Players
£1Balance
Players
30
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Hornschuh | D (RC), WB (R) | 29 | Germany | — | 112 | 120 | £249,425 | Jun 2021 |
| Moritz-Broni Kwarteng | AM (RLC) | 22 | Germany | — | 93 | 125 | £55,614 | Jun 2021 |
| Tobias Knost | D (RC) | 20 | Germany | — | 89 | 100–130 | £68,949 | Jun 2022 |
| Maximilian Rohr | D (C), DM | 25 | Germany | — | 85 | 98 | £40,925 | Jun 2022 |
| Ogechika Heil | AM (RLC) | 19 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £23,245 | Jun 2021 |
| Lukas Pinckert | D (RC), WB/M (R) | 20 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £19,758 | Jun 2021 |
| Maxwell Gyamfi | D (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £25,934 | Jun 2022 |
| Robin Meißner | AM (L), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 79 | 112 | £27,780 | Jun 2022 |
| Leo Oppermann | GK | 18 | Germany | — | 79 | 80–110 | £20,835 | Jun 2022 |
| Ware Pakia | AM (RL), ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 77 | 110–140 | £25,862 | Jun 2021 |
| Anssi Suhonen | AM (C) | 19 | Finland | — | 76 | 90–120 | £24,904 | Jun 2023 |
| Saibo Ibraimo | D (C), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 76 | 90–120 | £18,080 | Jun 2021 |
| Tobias Fagerström | AM (L), ST (C) | 19 | Finland | — | 75 | 90–120 | £19,316 | Jun 2021 |
| Péter Beke | ST (C) | 19 | Hungary | — | 75 | 90–120 | £23,945 | Jun 2022 |
| Faride Alidou | AM (R), ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £23,945 | Jun 2022 |
| Gentrit Limani | AM (LC) | 20 | Kosovo | — | 75 | 90–120 | £19,316 | Jun 2021 |
| Jonah Fabisch | DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 74 | 90–120 | £21,837 | Jun 2023 |
| Juho Kilo | M (C) | 18 | Finland | — | 74 | 90–120 | £21,837 | Jun 2021 |
| Patrice Kabuya | D (R), AM (RL) | 20 | Germany | — | 74 | 105 | £18,543 | Jun 2021 |
| Pascal Polonski | D/WB (RL), M (R) | 18 | Poland | — | 74 | 90–120 | £3,285 | Jun 2021 |
| Bennett Schauer | GK | 21 | Germany | — | 73 | 104 | £16,521 | Jun 2022 |
| Robin Velasco | AM (RL) | 18 | Germany | — | 73 | 90–120 | £22,028 | Jun 2021 |
| Alessandro Damaschke | D (R) | 18 | Germany | — | 73 | 90–120 | £18,724 | Jun 2021 |
| Niklas Wiemann | D (LC), DM | 21 | Germany | — | 72 | 102 | £15,297 | Jun 2021 |
| Gavin Didzilatis | GK | 18 | Germany | — | 71 | 90–120 | £15,083 | Jun 2022 |
| Valon Zumberi | D (C) | 17 | Kosovo | — | 71 | 90–120 | £18,099 | Jun 2021 |
| Herdi Bukusu | AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 69 | 80–110 | £14,203 | Jun 2021 |
| Cerruti Siya | M (LC), AM (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 67 | 60–90 | £11,142 | Jun 2021 |
| Emanuel Mirchev | DM | 18 | Bulgaria | — | 66 | 80–110 | £12,355 | Jun 2021 |
| Sönke Günther | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 62 | 70–100 | £4,157 | Jun 2021 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 30
- CA16
- 81.6
- PA16
- 109.5
- Average age
- 19.7
- Under 21
- 24
- Squad value (calc)
- £900,944
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 19
Best eleven
| GK | Leo Oppermann | 79 |
| DL | Pascal Polonski | 74 |
| DR | Marc Hornschuh | 112 |
| ML | Cerruti Siya | 67 |
| MR | Lukas Pinckert | 80 |
| DC | Tobias Knost | 89 |
| DC | Maximilian Rohr | 85 |
| MC | Jonah Fabisch | 74 |
| MC | Juho Kilo | 74 |
| ST | Robin Meißner | 79 |
| ST | Ware Pakia | 77 |
| Average CA | 80.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Moritz-Broni Kwarteng | 22 | 125 |
| Marc Hornschuh | 29 | 120 |
| Robin Meißner | 20 | 112 |
| Patrice Kabuya | 20 | 105 |
| Bennett Schauer | 21 | 104 |
| Niklas Wiemann | 21 | 102 |
| Maximilian Rohr | 25 | 98 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Patrice Kabuya |
| Free-kick takers | Patrice Kabuya |
| Penalty takers | Patrice Kabuya |
| Long-throw takers | Marc Hornschuh |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Soner Uysal | — | Turkey | 42 |
| Pit Reimers | — | Germany | 36 |
| Coaches | |||
| Christian Rahn | Coach First Team | Germany | 41 |
| Physios | |||
| Jörg Fick | Physio First Team | Germany | 51 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Arvid Schenk | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 30 |
Club
- Full name
- Hamburger SV II
- Short name
- Hamburger SV II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- HbrgII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage 2,018
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.40
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £91,383
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 5
- Supporter passion
- 7
- Supporter patience
- 11
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 4
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 15
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV II | First Team | — | 3,700 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. HH/Schleswig-Holstein | 1 | — | 2002 |
| German Regional Division North | — | 1 | — |
League history
26
Club records
| Record defeat | v Hannover 96 0–7 | 1996 | |
| Highest attendance | v VfB Oldenburg | 8,130 attendance | 2002 |
| Lowest attendance | v VfL Wolfsburg II | 57 attendance | 2010 |
| Highest average attendance | 2,173 attendance | 2006 | |
| Record win | v Freie Turnerschaft Braunschweig 10–0 | 2014 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Marinus Bester | 28 goals | 2001 |
| Most overall appearances | Volker Schmidt | 304 games | |
| Most league appearances | Volker Schmidt | 303 games | |
| Most overall goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Most league goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Youngest player | Dominik Masek v FC Oberneuland | 6,235 days (about 17 years) | 2012 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Tunay Torun v VfL Wolfsburg II | 6,363 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Oldest player | Rodolfo Cardoso v 1. FC Köln II | 13,009 days (about 35 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Marinus Bester v KFC Uerdingen 05 | 12,562 days (about 34 years) | 2003 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Hamburg | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 17 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |