VfR Wormatia Worms
4,150Reputation
22Players
£182,766Balance
Players
22
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Yves M'voto | D (C) | 31 | France | — | 94 | 110 | £19,897 | Jun 2021 |
| Tevin Ihrig | D (LC) | 25 | Germany | — | 85 | 99 | £31,276 | Jun 2021 |
| Sandro Loechelt | DM, M (RC), AM (C) | 24 | Germany | — | 85 | 99 | £33,013 | Jun 2021 |
| Ricco Cymer | GK | 24 | Germany | — | 85 | 100 | £26,063 | Jun 2021 |
| Luca Graciotti | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | Germany | — | 80 | 86 | £22,082 | Jun 2021 |
| Eric Lickert | DM, M (RC) | 24 | United States | — | 79 | 92 | £21,289 | Jun 2021 |
| Fatih Köksal | DM, M/AM (C) | 24 | Germany | — | 79 | 96 | £22,410 | Jun 2021 |
| Lennart Grimmer | D (RLC), WB/M (R) | 21 | Germany | — | 79 | 112 | £23,613 | Jun 2022 |
| Ilias Tzimanis | D (RLC), WB/M (L) | 22 | Greece | — | 79 | 104 | £19,048 | Jun 2021 |
| Henrique | D/M/AM (L) | 26 | Brazil | — | 79 | 89 | £22,410 | Jun 2021 |
| Jan Dahlke | ST (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 79 | 100 | £22,410 | Jun 2021 |
| Jannik Marx | DM, M (C) | 23 | Germany | — | 76 | 98 | £23,658 | Jun 2022 |
| Adrian Kireski | D (RC), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 74 | 97 | £16,689 | Jun 2021 |
| Giorgian Veleanu | D (RL), WB/M (L) | 20 | Romania | — | 71 | 80–110 | £13,790 | Jun 2021 |
| Simon Joachims | M (L), AM (LC) | 18 | Germany | — | 70 | 90–120 | £19,191 | Jun 2022 |
| Aaron Asamoah | M (RLC) | 19 | Germany | — | 66 | 80–110 | £12,355 | Jun 2022 |
| Lukas Mai | GK | 20 | Germany | — | 66 | 70–100 | £7,869 | Jun 2021 |
| Pascal Schmidt | D (C), DM, M (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 65 | 94 | £8,792 | Jun 2020 |
| Kazuki Kamikawa | D/WB/M (L) | 24 | Japan | — | 64 | 79 | £6,814 | Jun 2021 |
| Noel Eichinger | AM (R), ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 64 | 80–110 | £8,017 | Jun 2021 |
| Niklas Radmacher | GK | 18 | Germany | — | 61 | 80–110 | £4,003 | Jun 2022 |
| Levin Przybysz | D (RC) | 18 | Germany | — | 54 | 60–90 | £178 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 22
- CA16
- 78.8
- PA16
- 99.6
- Average age
- 22.2
- Under 21
- 8
- Squad value (calc)
- £384,867
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 16
Best eleven
| GK | Ricco Cymer | 85 |
| DL | Tevin Ihrig | 85 |
| DR | Lennart Grimmer | 79 |
| ML | Luca Graciotti | 80 |
| MR | Sandro Loechelt | 85 |
| DC | Jean-Yves M'voto | 94 |
| DC | Ilias Tzimanis | 79 |
| MC | Eric Lickert | 79 |
| MC | Fatih Köksal | 79 |
| ST | Jan Dahlke | 79 |
| ST | Noel Eichinger | 64 |
| Average CA | 80.7 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Lennart Grimmer | 21 | 112 |
| Jean-Yves M'voto | 31 | 110 |
| Ilias Tzimanis | 22 | 104 |
| Ricco Cymer | 24 | 100 |
| Jan Dahlke | 22 | 100 |
| Tevin Ihrig | 25 | 99 |
| Sandro Loechelt | 24 | 99 |
| Jannik Marx | 23 | 98 |
| Adrian Kireski | 19 | 97 |
| Fatih Köksal | 24 | 96 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Luca Graciotti |
| Free-kick takers | Luca Graciotti |
| Penalty takers | Luca Graciotti |
| Long-throw takers | Jean-Yves M'voto |
Staff
4
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Kristjan Glibo | — | Germany | 38 |
| Managers | |||
| Mario Cuc | Manager (U19 Team) | Germany | 36 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Christian Adam | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 37 |
| Director of Footballs | |||
| Norbert Hess | Director of football | Germany | 53 |
Club
- Full name
- VfR Wormatia Worms
- Short name
- Worms
- Nickname
- Die Bachbutzer
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Worms
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Wormatia-Stadion 5,624
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £182,766
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- £1,370
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £10.97
- Season ticket price
- £146.21
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £91,383
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,000
- Minimum attendance
- 400
- Maximum attendance
- 4,000
- Season ticket holders
- 375
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 9
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 15
- Supporter expectations
- 9
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- 8
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 6
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| VfR Wormatia Worms | First Team | Tevin Ihrig | 4,150 |
Affiliated clubs
| VfR Wormatia Worms II100% wages paid | II club |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Norbert Hess
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Away Kit Sponsor | £1,096,601 | 31 May 2022 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £731,067 | 31 May 2019 |
| Stadium Sponsor | £182,766 | 31 May 2019 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| State-60 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £182,766 | 30 Jun 2015 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Südwest | 7 | 3 | 2018 |
| German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 1 | 1 | 1986 |
| German Regional Div. Southwest (EXT) | — | 1 | — |
League history
50
Club records
| Most league appearances | Walfried Günther | 463 games | |
| Most league goals | Helmut Müller | 141 goals | |
| Highest attendance | v Rot-Weiss Essen | 30,000 attendance | 1955 |
| Record win | v SG Eintracht Bad Kreuznach 7–0 | 2008 | |
| Record defeat | v Hamburger SV 1–11 | 1980 | |
| Most league goals in a match | Hans Mechnig v 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 5 goals | 1958 |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Halberg Brebach | 200 attendance | 2005 |
| Longest unbeaten run | 20 games | 1975 | |
| Longest run without a win | 15 games | 2001 | |
| Most games without scoring | 7 games | 1975 | |
| Most games without conceding | 5 games | 2008 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Bodo Mattern | 22 goals | 1980 |
| Highest scoring league match | v SG Sonnenhof Großaspach 5–6 | 2014 | |
| Longest winning run | 7 games | 2011 | |
| Longest losing run | 6 games | 1974 | |
| Highest average attendance | 4,811 attendance | 1977 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Hamburger SV 1–11 | 1980 | |
| Highest fee spent | Josef Pirrung v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | £36,553 | 1981 |
| Highest fee received | Bodo Mattern v SV Darmstadt 98 | £104,177 | 1981 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 15 | £171,806 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 11 | £172,841 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 14 | £172,841 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 22 | £171,492 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,150 | 25 | £172,426 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,150 | 23 | £172,426 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,150 | 22 | £172,426 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 25 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 25 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 25 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 22 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 22 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 24 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 27 | £172,262 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 27 | £172,262 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 11 | £172,262 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 11 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 11 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,350 | 19 | £89,148 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,350 | 19 | £89,148 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,350 | 19 | £89,148 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,100 | 17 | £86,137 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,100 | 18 | £86,137 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,500 | 19 | £71,428 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,500 | 22 | £71,428 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,500 | 22 | £71,428 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 43 | £26,015 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,000 | 49 | £29,582 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,000 | 33 | £29,582 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,000 | 33 | £29,582 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 35 | £65,217 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 39 | £65,217 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | German Regional Division South | 3,150 | 42 | £73,913 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 23 | £413,043 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | German Regional Division West | 2,650 | 36 | £69,565 | £10,869 |