Drogheda United
3,800Reputation
26Players
£22,845Balance
Players
26
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Deegan | DM, M (C) | 32 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 86 | 109 | £68,238 | Nov 2021 |
| Dane Massey | D (LC) | 32 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 86 | 95 | £76,057 | Nov 2021 |
| Ronan Murray | AM (LC), ST (C) | 28 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 84 | 100 | £147,917 | Dec 2021 |
| Mark Doyle | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 83 | 99 | £141,749 | Nov 2021 |
| Dinny Corcoran | ST (C) | 31 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 81 | 88 | £93,673 | Nov 2021 |
| Jake Hyland | DM, M (C) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 80 | 83 | £117,315 | Nov 2021 |
| Darragh Markey | M/AM (RC) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 80 | 92 | £123,490 | Nov 2021 |
| Conor Kane | D/WB (L) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 80 | 97 | £104,967 | Nov 2021 |
| Hugh Douglas | D (RC) | 27 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 78 | 79 | £99,816 | Nov 2021 |
| Chris Lyons | ST (C) | 27 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 77 | 77 | £104,739 | Nov 2021 |
| James Brown | D/WB (R) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 75 | 93 | £78,540 | Nov 2021 |
| Daniel O'Reilly | D (LC), WB (L) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 73 | 77 | £52,683 | Nov 2021 |
| Jack Tuite | D (C) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 70 | 79 | £55,626 | Nov 2021 |
| Mark Hughes | DM, M (C) | 27 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 70 | 70 | £58,716 | Nov 2021 |
| David Odumosu | GK | 19 | Nigeria | First Team | 70 | 70–100 | £46,355 | Nov 2021 |
| Brandon Bermingham | AM (RC), ST (C) | 18 | Northern Ireland | First Team | 68 | 70–100 | £55,453 | Nov 2021 |
| Luke Heeney | M (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 66 | 89 | £46,820 | Nov 2021 |
| Jordan Adeyemo | AM (R), ST (C) | 19 | Nigeria | First Team | 66 | 60–90 | £49,284 | Nov 2021 |
| Colin McCabe | GK | 23 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 66 | 78 | £36,963 | Nov 2021 |
| James Clarke | M/AM (C) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 55 | 50–80 | £23,100 | Nov 2021 |
| Ryan O'Shea | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 55 | 50–80 | £23,100 | Nov 2021 |
| Killian Phillips | D/WB (L), M (LC) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 55 | 50–80 | £21,945 | Nov 2021 |
| Mohammed Boudiaf | D (R) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | U19 Team | 55 | 50–80 | £19,635 | Nov 2021 |
| Charles Mutawe | D (C) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 53 | 40–70 | £18,014 | Dec 2021 |
| Sam O'Brien | D (C) | 17 | Republic of Ireland | U19 Team | 52 | 40–70 | £16,626 | Dec 2021 |
| Jack McCarthy | GK | 17 | Republic of Ireland | U19 Team | 40 | 30–60 | £4,640 | Dec 2021 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 26
- CA16
- 77.6
- PA16
- 89.3
- Average age
- 22.7
- Under 21
- 10
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,685,461
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | David Odumosu | 70 |
| DL | Dane Massey | 86 |
| DR | Hugh Douglas | 78 |
| ML | Mark Doyle | 83 |
| MR | Darragh Markey | 80 |
| DC | Daniel O'Reilly | 73 |
| DC | Jack Tuite | 70 |
| MC | Gary Deegan | 86 |
| MC | Jake Hyland | 80 |
| ST | Ronan Murray | 84 |
| ST | Dinny Corcoran | 81 |
| Average CA | 79.2 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Gary Deegan | 32 | 109 |
| Ronan Murray | 28 | 100 |
| Mark Doyle | 21 | 99 |
| Conor Kane | 21 | 97 |
| Dane Massey | 32 | 95 |
| James Brown | 22 | 93 |
| Darragh Markey | 23 | 92 |
| Luke Heeney | 21 | 89 |
| Dinny Corcoran | 31 | 88 |
| Jake Hyland | 24 | 83 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Ronan Murray |
| Free-kick takers | Ronan Murray |
| Penalty takers | Ronan Murray |
| Long-throw takers | Dane Massey |
Staff
4
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Kevin Doherty | — | Republic of Ireland | 40 |
| Conor Hoey | — | Republic of Ireland | — |
| Managers | |||
| Tim Clancy | Manager First Team | Republic of Ireland | 36 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| David Bourke | Gk Coach First Team | Republic of Ireland | 42 |
Club
- Full name
- Drogheda United
- Short name
- Drogheda Utd
- Nickname
- The Drogs
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Drog U
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- United Park 5,400
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £22,845
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £731
- Highest weekly wage
- £548
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £13.71
- Season ticket price
- £182.77
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 883
- Minimum attendance
- 811
- Maximum attendance
- 1,106
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 15
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- 6
- Youth coaching
- 8
- Youth recruitment
- 10
- Youth importance
- 10
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Top -Bottom) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drogheda United | First Team | Jake Hyland | 3,800 |
| Drogheda United U19 | U19 Team | — | 950 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £18,276 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish First Division | 5 | 4 | 2020 |
| All-Ireland Cup (Extinct) | 2 | 1 | 2007 |
| Irish League Cup | 2 | 1 | 2012 |
| Irish Premier Division | 1 | 2 | 2007 |
| Irish Senior Challenge Cup | 1 | 3 | 2005 |
| Irish First Division Shield | 1 | 1 | 1991 |
| Irish Shield | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Tyler Cup | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Senior Cup | — | 2 | — |
| Irish Leinster Presidents Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
46
Derbies
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 30 | £704,406 | £25,770 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 33 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,750 | 36 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League Premier Division | 3,650 | 30 | £428,732 | £8,574 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 28 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 36 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 42 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £85,500 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £47,025 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,800 | 28 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 26 | £22,845 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,600 | 21 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 22 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 24 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 51 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 49 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 52 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 38 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 66 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 70 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 72 | £8,695 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 57 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,150 | 46 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,250 | 44 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £19,130 | — |