Daegu FC
5,700Reputation
42Players
£6,500,000Balance
Players
42
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cesinha | M/AM (C) | 30 | Brazil | — | 133 | 139 | £1,225,809 | — |
| Edgar Silva | AM (RL), ST (C) | 33 | Brazil | — | 116 | 130 | £138,157 | — |
| Kim Jin-Hyuk | D (RLC), ST (C) | 27 | South Korea | — | 111 | 116 | £249,465 | — |
| Lee Yong-Rae | DM, M (C) | 34 | South Korea | — | 105 | 134 | £74,677 | — |
| Gu Sung-YunOn loan at Daegu FC | GK | 26 | South Korea | — | 105 | 122 | £135,752 | — |
| Hong Jeong-Un | D (C), DM | 25 | South Korea | — | 102 | 105 | £130,278 | — |
| Hwang Soon-Min | WB (L), M (LC) | 29 | South Korea | — | 99 | 109 | £108,933 | — |
| Park Byeong-HyeonOn loan at Sangju Sangmu | D (LC) | 27 | South Korea | — | 98 | 102 | £92,332 | — |
| Ahn Yong-Woo | AM (RL) | 28 | South Korea | — | 96 | 130 | £66,335 | — |
| Tsubasa Nishi | M/AM (C) | 30 | Japan | — | 94 | 99 | £72,213 | — |
| Kim Woo-Seok | D (RLC) | 23 | South Korea | — | 92 | 106 | £65,139 | — |
| Jeong Seung-Won | WB/M/AM (R) | 23 | South Korea | — | 92 | 125 | £68,758 | — |
| Jeong Tae-Wook | D (RC) | 23 | South Korea | — | 90 | 90–120 | £54,481 | — |
| Choi Young-Eun | GK | 24 | South Korea | — | 88 | 93 | £40,734 | — |
| Jang Sung-Won | WB (R) | 23 | South Korea | — | 87 | 70–100 | £48,726 | — |
| Park Han-Bin | DM, M (C) | 22 | South Korea | — | 85 | 80–110 | £42,987 | — |
| Oh Hu-Seong | AM (RLC) | 20 | South Korea | — | 85 | 90–120 | £45,250 | — |
| Go Jae-HyeonOn loan at Seoul E-Land FC | AM (RL) | 21 | South Korea | — | 85 | 90–120 | £45,250 | — |
| Hwang Byung-Kwon | M/AM (C) | 20 | South Korea | — | 84 | 80–110 | £40,117 | — |
| Kim Jae-Woo | D (RLC) | 22 | South Korea | — | 82 | 90–120 | £32,569 | — |
| Sue Gyeong-Ju | D/WB (L) | 22 | South Korea | — | 81 | 70–100 | £28,191 | — |
| Jeong Chi-In | AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | South Korea | — | 80 | 83 | £30,267 | — |
| Jo Jin-Woo | D (C) | 20 | South Korea | — | 75 | 70–100 | £405 | — |
| Lee Jun-Hee | GK | 26 | South Korea | — | 75 | 100 | £16,968 | — |
| Yoon Jong-Tae | M (LC) | 22 | South Korea | — | 75 | 70–100 | £21,493 | — |
| Lee Hak-Yoon | GK | 20 | South Korea | — | 71 | 70–100 | £12,437 | — |
| Jung Yeong-Ung | M (C) | 23 | South Korea | — | 70 | 60–90 | £10,025 | — |
| Park Min-Seo | AM (C) | 19 | South Korea | — | 70 | 70–100 | £10,553 | — |
| Mun Kyung-Gun | GK | 25 | South Korea | — | 69 | 87 | £7,235 | — |
| Park Jae-Kyung | D (RL) | 20 | South Korea | — | 68 | 76 | £11,281 | — |
| Sin Jung | AM (C), ST (C) | 18 | South Korea | — | 68 | 70–100 | £13,272 | — |
| Lee Jin-Yong | D (RL) | 19 | South Korea | — | 66 | 90–120 | £9,740 | — |
| An Chang-Min | ST (C) | 19 | South Korea | — | 65 | 70–100 | £10,553 | — |
| Lee Chan-Woong | D (RC) | 19 | South Korea | — | 65 | 70–100 | £9,497 | — |
| Park Seong-Su | GK | 24 | South Korea | — | 63 | 88 | £2,708 | — |
| Lee Yun-Oh | GK | 21 | South Korea | — | 39 | 50–80 | £337 | — |
| Kim Hui-Seung | — | 17 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lee Jong-Hun | — | 18 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
| Son Seung-Woo | — | 18 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kim Tae-Yang | — | 20 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jegal Jae-Min | — | 19 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
| Choi Min-Ki | — | 17 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 42
- CA16
- 99.6
- PA16
- 115.2
- Average age
- 22.8
- Under 21
- 16
- Squad value (calc)
- £2,972,924
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Gu Sung-Yun | 105 |
| DL | Kim Jin-Hyuk | 111 |
| DR | Kim Woo-Seok | 92 |
| ML | Hwang Soon-Min | 99 |
| MR | Jeong Seung-Won | 92 |
| DC | Hong Jeong-Un | 102 |
| DC | Park Byeong-Hyeon | 98 |
| MC | Cesinha | 133 |
| MC | Lee Yong-Rae | 105 |
| ST | Edgar Silva | 116 |
| ST | Jeong Chi-In | 80 |
| Average CA | 103 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Cesinha | 30 | 139 |
| Lee Yong-Rae | 34 | 134 |
| Edgar Silva | 33 | 130 |
| Ahn Yong-Woo | 28 | 130 |
| Jeong Seung-Won | 23 | 125 |
| Gu Sung-Yun | 26 | 122 |
| Kim Jin-Hyuk | 27 | 116 |
| Hwang Soon-Min | 29 | 109 |
| Kim Woo-Seok | 23 | 106 |
| Hong Jeong-Un | 25 | 105 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Cesinha |
| Free-kick takers | Cesinha |
| Penalty takers | Edgar Silva |
| Long-throw takers | Jeong Seung-Won |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Keun-Ho | Ulsan Hyundai | 31 Dec 2021 | 101 |
| Gu Sung-Yun | Daegu FC | 1 Sep 2022 | 105 |
Staff
16
Club
- Full name
- Daegu FC
- Short name
- Daegu
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Daegu
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- South Korea
- Stadium
- DGB Daegu Bank Park 12,419
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Continental
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £6,500,000
- Transfer budget
- £6,000,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £4,027
- Highest weekly wage
- £11,669
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £8.06
- Season ticket price
- £93.98
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 10,734
- Minimum attendance
- 8,247
- Maximum attendance
- 12,172
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 15
- Youth facilities
- 13
- Youth coaching
- 14
- Youth recruitment
- 13
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daegu FC | First Team | Hong Jeong-Un | 5,700 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korean FA Cup | 1 | — | 2018 |
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 1 | 1 | 2016 |
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | — | 2 | — |
League history
28
Club records
| Highest scoring league match | v BUSANIPARK 4–4 | 2006 | |
| Most league goals in a season | v Pohang Steelers | 4 goals | 2005 |
| Lowest attendance |
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Korean K3 League | — |
| Level 3 | Korean K3 League | — |
| Level 3 | Korean K3 League | — |
Staff posts
| Recruitment Analyst | Name Unknown | 1 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 5,700 | 46 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hana Bank K League 1 | 5,700 | 48 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 1 | 5,700 | 52 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 5,700 | 49 | £3,500,000 | £4,500,000 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 44 | £4,500,000 | £3,500,000 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 44 | £4,500,000 | £3,500,000 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 41 | £4,500,000 | £3,500,000 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 46 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 46 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 43 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 43 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Korean Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 43 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 42 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £8,500,000 | £6,500,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £8,500,000 | £6,500,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 47 | £6,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 47 | £6,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 47 | £6,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,000 | 47 | £6,000,000 | £4,200,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,800 | 49 | £6,000,000 | £1,450,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,800 | 49 | £6,000,000 | £1,450,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,800 | 49 | £6,000,000 | £1,450,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,000 | 47 | £2,400,000 | £250,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 3,900 | 41 | £2,200,000 | £250,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 3,900 | 42 | £2,200,000 | £250,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,900 | 91 | £1,400,000 | £180,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,900 | 84 | £1,400,000 | £180,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,750 | 84 | £1,600,000 | £180,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,750 | 75 | £1,300,000 | £100,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,750 | 75 | £1,300,000 | £100,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Challenge | 4,150 | 78 | £2,300,000 | £280,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Challenge | 4,150 | 82 | £2,300,000 | £420,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | K League Classic | 4,100 | 81 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | K LEAGUE CLASSIC | 4,100 | 77 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 83 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 78 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 85 | £2,500,000 | £550,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | K-League | 4,250 | 74 | £248,344 | £137,969 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 30 | £3,500,000 | — |