Patrick Derdak
69Current ability
72Potential ability
£871Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Patrick
- Last name
- Derdak
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 16 Feb 1990 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Baden bei Wien
- Nationality
- Austria
- Height
- 184 cm
- Weight
- 78 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- German, English (5/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2020
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2020
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2021
- Weekly wage
- £159
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 56
- Best role (calc)
- Target Man (Attack) · 69
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Target Man (Attack) · 72
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 69
- Current reputation
- 3,450
- Home reputation
- 3,450
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing5
- Dribbling8
- Finishing11
- First touch11
- Free kicks8
- Heading9
- Long shots10
- Long throws4
- Marking8
- Passing9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling6
- Technique6
Mental
- Aggression5
- Anticipation7
- Bravery9
- Composure8
- Concentration10
- Decisions8
- Determination—
- Flair8
- Leadership4
- Off the ball12
- Positioning6
- Teamwork8
- Vision9
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility9
- Balance10
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness8
- Pace12
- Stamina11
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches6
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility9
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 51.9 pct |
| Dribbling | 21.6 pct |
| First touch | 67.9 pct |
| Technique | 4.0 pct |
| Passing | 45.9 pct |
| Crossing | 11.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 66.8 pct |
| Composure | 21.5 pct |
| Flair | 23.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 63.7 pct |
| Pace | 63.6 pct |
| Agility | 25.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 42 | 42 |
| Defender (Centre) | 39 | 39 |
| Defender (Right) | 42 | 42 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 41 | 41 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 41 | 41 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 40 | 41 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 43 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 43 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 43 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 40 | 41 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 43 | 44 |
| Striker | 56 | 56 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target Man Attack | ST (C) | 69 | 72 | |
| Target Man Support | ST (C) | 68 | 71 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 67 | 70 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 67 | 70 | |
| Pressing Forward Defend | ST (C) | 67 | 70 | |
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 67 | 70 | |
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 67 | 70 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Attack | ST (C) | 64 | 67 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Support | ST (C) | 64 | 67 | |
| Complete Forward Support | ST (C) | 33 | 34 | |
| Complete Forward Attack | ST (C) | 33 | 34 | |
| Trequartista Attack | ST (C) | 32 | 34 |
Playing career
15
Honours
| Winner | Austrian Regional Division | 1× | 2011 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 1 Jun 2011 | Winner | LASK Juniors (EXT) | Austrian Regional Division |
| 25 May 2011 | Relegated | Linzer Athletik Sport Klub | Austrian Premier Division |
Homegrown status
| Fussball Akademie Burgenland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tihomir Zivkovic | Arbeiter-Turn- und Sportverein Stadl-Paura | ST (C) | 35 | 65 | 80 | 1.45 |
| Keinus Bunga | CS Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu | ST (C) | 22 | 71 | 79 | 1.58 |
| Tobias Mikaelsson | Stenungsunds IF | ST (C) | 31 | 70 | 78 | 1.61 |
| Felitciano Zschusschen | VVSB | ST (C) | 28 | 82 | 97 | 1.63 |
| Vladislav Axyutenko | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | ST (C) | 37 | 70 | 85 | 1.66 |
| Anssi Laine | Hämeenlinnan Härmä | ST (C) | 36 | 67 | 78 | 1.66 |
| Darryl Duffy | Stranraer | ST (C) | 36 | 63 | 107 | 1.74 |
| Ryan Campbell | Ballinamallard United | ST (C) | 38 | 55 | 80 | 1.79 |
| Mohamed Camara | Entente Itancourt Neuville | ST (C) | 29 | 67 | 73 | 1.82 |
| Vedran Gerc | NK Orijent 1919 | ST (C) | 34 | 78 | 104 | 1.89 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 36 | 64 | 80 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 35 | 65 | 80 | £106 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 35 | 65 | 80 | £106 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Arbeiter Sport Verein Draßburg II | 33 | 71 | 80 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 32 | 72 | 75 | £627 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 32 | 72 | 75 | £627 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 32 | 72 | 75 | £627 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 31 | 71 | 72 | £731 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 31 | 71 | 72 | £731 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 31 | 71 | 72 | £731 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 31 | 71 | 72 | £731 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 31 | 71 | 72 | £731 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 30 | 69 | 72 | £871 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 30 | 69 | 72 | £871 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 30 | 69 | 72 | £871 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 30 | 69 | 72 | £871 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sportverein Schattendorf | 30 | 69 | 72 | £871 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 29 | 69 | 72 | £1,327 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 29 | 69 | 72 | £1,327 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 29 | 69 | 72 | £1,327 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 29 | 69 | 72 | £1,382 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 29 | 69 | 72 | £1,382 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 28 | 69 | 75 | £17,228 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 28 | 72 | 85 | £21,748 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 28 | 72 | 85 | £21,748 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 28 | 72 | 85 | £21,748 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Arbeiter Sport Verein Draßburg | 27 | 72 | 85 | £21,598 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Arbeiter Sport Verein Draßburg | 27 | 72 | 85 | £21,598 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Arbeiter Sport Verein Draßburg | 27 | 72 | 85 | £21,598 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Arbeiter Sport Verein Draßburg | 26 | 72 | 97 | £24,508 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Arbeiter Sport Verein Draßburg | 26 | 72 | 97 | £24,508 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 25 | 72 | 97 | £21,393 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 25 | 72 | 97 | £21,393 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Horitschon - Unterpetersdorf | 25 | 72 | 97 | £21,393 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Marz | 24 | 72 | 97 | £11,131 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Marz | 24 | 72 | 97 | £12,657 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Arbeiter Sportklub Ebreichsdorf | 23 | 72 | 97 | £12,657 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Arbeiter Sportklub Ebreichsdorf | 23 | 72 | 97 | £12,657 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Wiener Sportklub | 22 | 72 | 97 | £10,505 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Wiener Sportklub | 22 | 72 | 97 | £10,505 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | 21 | 72 | 120 | £37,571 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | 21 | 72 | 120 | £37,571 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Werder Bremen | 19 | 72 | (-7) | £1,295 |