Deon
81Current ability
95Potential ability
£210Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- José Aldean
- Last name
- Oliveira de Jesus
- Common name
- Deon
- Date of birth
- 6 Jun 1987 age 33 at game start
- Place of birth
- Itapicuru (BA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 176 cm
- Weight
- 70 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 14 Aug 2018
- Contract starts
- 14 Aug 2018
- Contract expires
- 31 May 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 62
- Best role (calc)
- Pressing Forward (Attack) · 81
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Pressing Forward (Attack) · 95
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 81
- Current reputation
- 4,050
- Home reputation
- 4,050
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners3
- Crossing7
- Dribbling9
- Finishing11
- First touch9
- Free kicks11
- Heading10
- Long shots10
- Long throws2
- Marking2
- Passing9
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling2
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation11
- Bravery14
- Composure12
- Concentration8
- Decisions10
- Determination14
- Flair11
- Leadership4
- Off the ball12
- Positioning8
- Teamwork13
- Vision8
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility9
- Balance13
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness15
- Pace12
- Stamina14
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness11
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility8
- Left foot20
- Right foot7
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition12
- Controversy13
- Loyalty12
- Pressure11
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 51.9 pct |
| Dribbling | 35.0 pct |
| First touch | 32.2 pct |
| Technique | 43.9 pct |
| Passing | 45.9 pct |
| Crossing | 36.5 pct |
| Off the ball | 66.8 pct |
| Composure | 83.6 pct |
| Flair | 58.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 80.7 pct |
| Pace | 63.6 pct |
| Agility | 25.5 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 43 | 43 |
| Defender (Centre) | 38 | 38 |
| Defender (Right) | 43 | 43 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 43 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 43 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 44 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 46 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 45 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Striker | 62 | 62 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 81 | 95 | |
| Pressing Forward Defend | ST (C) | 79 | 92 | |
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 79 | 93 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 77 | 91 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 76 | 89 | |
| Target Man Attack | ST (C) | 75 | 88 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Attack | ST (C) | 73 | 86 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Support | ST (C) | 73 | 86 | |
| Target Man Support | ST (C) | 73 | 86 | |
| False Nine Support | ST (C) | 37 | 88 | |
| Complete Forward Attack | ST (C) | 36 | 42 | |
| Complete Forward Support | ST (C) | 36 | 42 |
Player traits
- Gets Into Opposition Area
- Places Shots
- Tries First Time Shots
Playing career
29
Honours
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Bahia State Championship | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
Homegrown status
| Esporte Clube Bahia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Lobo | — | ST (C) | 36 | 94 | 120 | 1.55 |
| Jessuí | Bosque Formosa Esporte Clube | ST (C) | 37 | 69 | 104 | 1.63 |
| Armin Sistek | Skedsmo FK | ST (C) | 37 | 88 | 99 | 1.74 |
| Rychely | Operário Futebol Clube (MS) | ST (C) | 32 | 86 | 124 | 1.75 |
| Cristian Cásseres | — | ST (C) | 43 | 80 | 122 | 1.80 |
| Ademílson | — | AM (C), ST (C) | 45 | 74 | 130 | 1.82 |
| Fábio Júnior | Campinense Clube | ST (C) | 37 | 87 | 130 | 1.83 |
| Serge Djiehoua | CSO de Blénod et Pont-à-Mousson | ST (C) | 36 | 70 | 110 | 1.88 |
| Preto | Esporte Clube Águia Negra | AM (L), ST (C) | 33 | 83 | 120 | 1.90 |
| Michael Baird | — | ST (C) | 36 | 70 | 110 | 1.93 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 35 | 81 | 95 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 35 | 81 | 95 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 35 | 81 | 95 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 34 | 81 | 95 | £118 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 34 | 81 | 95 | £118 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 34 | 81 | 95 | £118 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 34 | 81 | 95 | £118 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 34 | 81 | 95 | £118 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 33 | 81 | 95 | £210 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 33 | 81 | 95 | £210 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 33 | 81 | 95 | £210 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 33 | 81 | 95 | £210 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira | 33 | 81 | 95 | £210 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | AD Bahia de Feira | 32 | 77 | 95 | £8,501 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | AD Bahia de Feira | 32 | 77 | 95 | £8,501 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | AD Bahia de Feira | 32 | 77 | 95 | £8,501 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | AD Bahia de Feira | 32 | 77 | 95 | £9,600 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | AD Bahia de Feira | 32 | 77 | 95 | £9,600 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | AD Bahia de Feira | 31 | 77 | 95 | £11,273 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | AD Bahia de Feira | 31 | 77 | 95 | £9,975 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | AD Bahia de Feira | 31 | 77 | 95 | £9,975 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | AD Bahia de Feira | 31 | 77 | 95 | £9,975 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | AD Bahia de Feira | 30 | 77 | 95 | £11,400 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | América FC (SE) | 30 | 77 | 95 | £6,150 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | América FC (SE) | 30 | 77 | 95 | £6,150 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | CE Flamengo (BA) | 29 | 77 | 95 | £17,497 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Alagoinhas Atlético Clube | 29 | 94 | 123 | £43,294 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fluminense de Feira FC | 28 | 94 | 123 | £32,697 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Fluminense de Feira FC | 28 | 94 | 123 | £25,906 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Fluminense de Feira FC | 28 | 94 | 123 | £25,906 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Alagoinhas Atlético Clube | 27 | 94 | 123 | £39,363 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Alagoinhas Atlético Clube | 27 | 94 | 123 | £39,363 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SD Juazeirense | 26 | 94 | 123 | £49,029 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SD Juazeirense | 26 | 94 | 123 | £49,029 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SD Juazeirense | 25 | 94 | 123 | £41,527 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Tupi FC | 25 | 94 | 123 | £8,025 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Alagoinhas Atlético Clube | 24 | 94 | 123 | £37,142 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Alagoinhas Atlético Clube | 24 | 94 | 123 | £14,962 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Fluminense de Feira FC | 22 | 100 | 126 | £9,755 |