Gerônimo
93Current ability
117Potential ability
£3,488Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Gerônimo
- Last name
- dos Santos Oliveira
- Common name
- Gerônimo
- Date of birth
- 1 Jul 1989 age 31 at game start
- Place of birth
- Riachão do Jacuípe (BA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 174 cm
- Weight
- 71 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 17 Jan 2020
- Contract starts
- 17 Jan 2020
- Contract expires
- 30 Dec 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 43
- Best role (calc)
- Full-Back (Attack) · 93
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Full-Back (Attack) · 117
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 4,650
- Home reputation
- 4,650
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,488
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing13
- Dribbling11
- Finishing10
- First touch11
- Free kicks9
- Heading8
- Long shots12
- Long throws8
- Marking11
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling10
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation9
- Bravery10
- Composure10
- Concentration8
- Decisions10
- Determination12
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball10
- Positioning10
- Teamwork10
- Vision10
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility12
- Balance12
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness12
- Pace14
- Stamina11
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility—
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty11
- Pressure—
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship6
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 41.7 pct |
| Marking | 71.1 pct |
| Heading | 44.8 pct |
| Positioning | 50.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 33.6 pct |
| Concentration | 22.2 pct |
| Jumping reach | 20.4 pct |
| Strength | 15.8 pct |
| Pace | 91.5 pct |
| Passing | 76.3 pct |
| Composure | 62.7 pct |
| Bravery | 36.7 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM19
- M (L)—
- M (C)1
- M (R)—
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)15
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 43 | 45 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Back Attack | D (R) | 93 | 117 | |
| Wing-Back Support | D (R) | 93 | 117 | |
| Wing-Back Defend | D (R) | 92 | 116 | |
| Full-Back Support | D (R) | 90 | 114 | |
| Segundo Volante Support | DM | 89 | 112 | |
| Segundo Volante Attack | DM | 88 | 111 | |
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (R) | 87 | 110 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Defend | DM | 85 | 107 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | DM | 84 | 106 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Support | D (R) | 78 | 98 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Defend | D (R) | 77 | 97 | |
| Roaming Playmaker Support | DM | 43 | 110 |
Playing career
22
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Club Athletico Paranaense | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miroslav Vislavski | FK Srbobran | D/M (R) | 36 | 80 | 98 | 1.16 |
| Igor Djokic | FK Radnicki Svilajnac | D (RC), DM | 41 | 86 | 88 | 1.26 |
| Bali Mumba | Norwich City | D (R), DM, M/AM (C) | 18 | 100 | 110–140 | 1.32 |
| Luis Vergara | Club Atlético Unión Santiago | D/WB/M (R) | 34 | 86 | 105 | 1.34 |
| Dániel Farkas | Mezőkövesdi SE | D/WB/M (R) | 27 | 103 | 115 | 1.37 |
| Christian Núñez | — | D (RL), WB (R) | 37 | 102 | 120 | 1.39 |
| Afonso | Tupi Football Club | D/WB/M (R) | 32 | 90 | 116 | 1.40 |
| Nikola Tajdic | FK Radnicki Gorenje Valjevo | D/WB (R) | 38 | 80 | 88 | 1.42 |
| Ştefan Bărboianu | AFC Turris-Oltul Turnu Măgurele | D (R) | 32 | 92 | 116 | 1.43 |
| Andro Svrljuga | FK Suduva Marijampole | D/WB (R) | 34 | 100 | 105 | 1.44 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 34 | 93 | 117 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 33 | 93 | 117 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 33 | 93 | 117 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 33 | 93 | 117 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 32 | 93 | 117 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 32 | 93 | 117 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | UNIRB Futebol Clube | 32 | 93 | 117 | £5,545 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | UNIRB Futebol Clube | 32 | 93 | 117 | £5,545 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | UNIRB Futebol Clube | 32 | 93 | 117 | £5,545 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 31 | 93 | 117 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 31 | 93 | 117 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 31 | 93 | 117 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 31 | 93 | 117 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Real Noroeste Capixaba Futebol Clube | 31 | 93 | 117 | £3,488 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Real Noroeste Capixaba FC Ltda | 30 | 95 | 117 | £27,889 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Real Noroeste Capixaba FC Ltda | 30 | 95 | 117 | £27,889 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 30 | 95 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 30 | 95 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 30 | 95 | 117 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Cianorte FC | 29 | 95 | 117 | £29,838 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Cianorte FC | 29 | 95 | 117 | £21,333 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Cianorte FC | 29 | 95 | 117 | £21,333 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Cianorte FC | 29 | 95 | 117 | £21,333 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Cianorte FC | 28 | 105 | 125 | £112,976 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 28 | 105 | 125 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 28 | 105 | 125 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | J. Malucelli Futebol | 27 | 105 | 125 | £146,532 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | J. Malucelli Futebol | 27 | 105 | 125 | £146,532 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | J. Malucelli Futebol | 26 | 105 | 125 | £94,065 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Paraná Clube | 26 | 105 | 125 | £65,089 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Paraná Clube | 26 | 105 | 125 | £38,004 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Paraná Clube | 25 | 105 | 125 | £57,744 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Paraná Clube | 25 | 105 | 125 | £57,744 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Paraná Clube | 24 | 105 | 125 | £71,923 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 24 | 105 | 125 | £95,897 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 23 | 105 | 125 | £79,253 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 23 | 105 | 125 | £49,365 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Toledo Colônia Work | 22 | 105 | 125 | £99,026 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Duque de Caxias FC | 22 | 105 | 125 | £53,010 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | C Atlético Paranaense | 20 | 91 | 132 | £24,271 |