Ewandro
112Current ability
123Potential ability
£696,840Value (calc)
3,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Ewandro Felipe
- Last name
- de Lima Costa
- Common name
- Ewandro
- Date of birth
- 15 Mar 1996 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- Recife (PE)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 174 cm
- Weight
- 61 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (2/10), Italian (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- Udinese
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 6 Jul 2016
- Contract starts
- 6 Jul 2016
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2021
- Weekly wage
- £9,753
- Squad numbers
- #96 Udinese
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Esporte Clube Vitória
- From
- 3 Sep 2020
- Until
- 28 Feb 2021
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £270,079
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 73
- Best role (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 112
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 123
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 124
- Current reputation
- 5,600
- Home reputation
- 5,600
- World reputation
- 3,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £383,262
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing13
- Dribbling13
- Finishing10
- First touch13
- Free kicks11
- Heading11
- Long shots11
- Long throws4
- Marking5
- Passing13
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling5
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation13
- Bravery9
- Composure13
- Concentration9
- Decisions11
- Determination12
- Flair15
- Leadership10
- Off the ball14
- Positioning6
- Teamwork12
- Vision13
- Work rate9
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility14
- Balance10
- Jumping reach5
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina11
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility14
- Left foot20
- Right foot8
Personality
- Adaptability9
- Ambition12
- Controversy6
- Loyalty12
- Pressure13
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 60.5 pct |
| Dribbling | 77.7 pct |
| First touch | 89.0 pct |
| Technique | 91.0 pct |
| Passing | 93.4 pct |
| Crossing | 93.2 pct |
| Off the ball | 95.0 pct |
| Composure | 96.4 pct |
| Flair | 89.4 pct |
| Acceleration | 61.8 pct |
| Pace | 68.4 pct |
| Agility | 87.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)10
- M (C)—
- M (R)9
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)16
- AM (R)19
- ST (C)15
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 40 | 42 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 69 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 73 | 75 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 69 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 72 | 75 |
| Striker | 70 | 73 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverted Winger Attack | AM (R) | 112 | 123 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | AM (R) | 112 | 123 | |
| Winger Attack | AM (L) | 111 | 122 | |
| Winger Support | AM (L) | 110 | 121 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (R) | 109 | 120 | |
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (R) | 108 | 119 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (L) | 107 | 118 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (L) | 107 | 118 | |
| Trequartista Attack | AM (L) | 106 | 116 | |
| Attacking Midfielder Support | AM (C) | 106 | 116 | |
| False Nine Support | ST (C) | 106 | 116 | |
| Attacking Midfielder Attack | AM (C) | 105 | 115 |
Player traits
- Moves Into Channels
Playing career
16
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Paraná State Championship | 1× | 2016 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2014 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
4
| 30 Aug 2015 | First Senior Club Goal | Club Athletico Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division v Goiás Esporte Clube |
| 7 Dec 2014 | Runner-Up | São Paulo Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division |
| 22 Jan 2014 | Senior Club Debut | São Paulo Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division v Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube |
| 2016 | Winner | Club Athletico Paranaense | Brazilian Paraná State Championship |
Favourite clubs
| São Paulo Futebol Clube | Supporter | 100 |
Homegrown status
| São Paulo Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiloan Hamad | HNK Gorica | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 29 | 114 | 125 | 1.17 |
| Mustafa Saymak | PEC Zwolle | M/AM (RLC) | 27 | 120 | 125 | 1.18 |
| Paco Montañés | — | M/AM (RL) | 33 | 114 | 130 | 1.32 |
| Marquitos | — | M (LC), AM (RLC) | 33 | 105 | 120 | 1.34 |
| Lucas Villafañez | Panathinaikos AO | AM (RLC) | 28 | 120 | 125 | 1.34 |
| Sid Ahmed Aouedj | Dibba Al-Hisn Sports Club | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 28 | 110 | 135 | 1.37 |
| Salim Hanifi | Rapid Club de Relizane | M/AM (LC), ST (C) | 32 | 98 | 118 | 1.37 |
| Joaquín Torres | Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys | AM (RLC) | 23 | 115 | 126 | 1.38 |
| Franco Quiroga | Club Social y Deportivo Tristán Suárez | M/AM (RLC) | 33 | 104 | 107 | 1.40 |
| Javier Iritier | Club Atlético Aldosivi | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 25 | 107 | 110 | 1.41 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Omonoia Nicosia | 30 | 110 | 123 | £347,907 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Omonoia Nicosia | 29 | 110 | 123 | £432,967 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Omonoia Nicosia | 29 | 110 | 123 | £321,358 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv | 27 | 104 | 123 | £164,899 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 26 | 106 | 123 | £204,407 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 26 | 106 | 123 | £269,583 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 26 | 108 | 123 | £313,035 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 25 | 108 | 123 | £17,271 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 25 | 108 | 123 | £17,271 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube de Regatas Brasil | 25 | 108 | 123 | £17,271 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube de Regatas Brasil | 25 | 108 | 123 | £17,271 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube de Regatas Brasil | 25 | 108 | 123 | £17,271 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Udinese | 24 | 108 | 123 | £418,866 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Udinese | 24 | 108 | 123 | £418,866 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Udinese | 24 | 112 | 123 | £696,840 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Udinese | 24 | 112 | 123 | £696,840 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Udinese | 24 | 112 | 123 | £696,840 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Udinese | 23 | 112 | 123 | £1,096,500 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Udinese | 23 | 112 | 123 | £1,096,500 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Udinese | 23 | 112 | 123 | £1,096,500 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Udinese | 23 | 112 | 123 | £1,096,500 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Udinese | 23 | 112 | 123 | £1,096,500 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Udinese | 22 | 112 | 132 | £753,500 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Udinese | 22 | 110 | 135 | £753,500 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Udinese | 22 | 110 | 135 | £753,500 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Udinese | 22 | 110 | 135 | £753,500 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Udinese | 21 | 110 | 135 | £753,500 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Udinese | 21 | 117 | 143 | £1,971,500 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Udinese | 21 | 117 | 143 | £1,971,500 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Udinese | 20 | 121 | 145 | £1,989,300 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Udinese | 20 | 126 | 145 | £3,129,300 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 19 | 107 | 151 | £425,531 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 19 | 107 | 151 | £340,561 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 19 | 107 | 151 | £212,765 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | São Paulo FC | 18 | 107 | 151 | £323,273 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 18 | 105 | (-9) | £323,273 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | São Paulo FC | 17 | 95 | (-9) | £402,660 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 17 | 82 | (-8) | £27,094 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | São Paulo FC | 16 | 72 | (-7) | £16,959 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 16 | 65 | (-7) | £14,745 |