Jacy
83Current ability
106Potential ability
£1,753Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jacy
- Last name
- Maranhão Oliveira
- Common name
- Jacy
- Date of birth
- 11 Jul 1997 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Santa Inês (MA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 192 cm
- Weight
- 81 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (3/10), English (1/10), Slovak (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Aug 2019
- Contract starts
- 1 Aug 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jul 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #38 Capivariano Futebol Clube
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Pouso Alegre Futebol Clube
- From
- 5 Oct 2020
- Until
- 30 Nov 2020
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £303,871
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 83
- Current reputation
- 4,150
- Home reputation
- 4,150
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,577
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | FK Pohronie Ziar nad Hronom Dolna Zdana Loan | Slovak First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | FC ViOn Zlate Moravce - Vrable Loan | Slovak First Division | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Second Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Club Athletico Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Club Athletico Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Club Athletico Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Club Athletico Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Club Athletico Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Associação Atlética Aparecidense Youth | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 7 with unknown appearances left out) | 8 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Club Athletico Paranaense | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club SAF | 29 | 125 | 128 | £6,797,625 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club SAF | 27 | 121 | 126 | £1,417,012 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club SAF | 27 | 114 | 118 | £1,417,012 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube | 25 | 83 | 106 | £2,459 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Futebol Clube Cascavel | 24 | 83 | 106 | £2,426 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Futebol Clube Cascavel | 24 | 83 | 106 | £2,426 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 24 | 83 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Desportivo Brasil Participações Ltda | 23 | 83 | 106 | £1,720 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Desportivo Brasil Participações Ltda | 23 | 83 | 106 | £1,720 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Independente Futebol São-Joseense | 23 | 83 | 106 | £1,720 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Independente Futebol São-Joseense | 23 | 83 | 106 | £1,720 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Independente Futebol São-Joseense | 23 | 83 | 106 | £1,720 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Capivariano Futebol Clube | 22 | 83 | 106 | £1,753 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Capivariano Futebol Clube | 22 | 83 | 106 | £1,753 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Capivariano Futebol Clube | 22 | 83 | 106 | £1,753 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Capivariano Futebol Clube | 22 | 83 | 106 | £1,753 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Capivariano Futebol Clube | 22 | 83 | 106 | £1,753 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Capivariano FC | 21 | 83 | 106 | £16,077 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Capivariano FC | 21 | 83 | 106 | £16,077 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Capivariano FC | 21 | 83 | 106 | £16,077 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Capivariano FC | 21 | 83 | 106 | £18,156 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Capivariano FC | 21 | 83 | 106 | £18,156 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 20 | 86 | 119 | £15,116 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 20 | 83 | 115 | £12,049 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 20 | 83 | 115 | £12,049 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 20 | 83 | 115 | £12,049 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 19 | 83 | 115 | £15,594 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 19 | 83 | (-6) | £19,684 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 19 | 83 | (-6) | £19,684 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 18 | 83 | (-6) | £21,559 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 18 | 83 | (-6) | £21,559 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 17 | 72 | (-6) | £9,972 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 17 | 72 | (-6) | £9,972 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 17 | 72 | (-6) | £9,972 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 16 | 65 | (-7) | £11,655 |