Alejandro
96Current ability
120–150Potential ability
£35,856Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Alejandro
- Last name
- Santana Viniegra
- Common name
- Alejandro
- Date of birth
- 13 Feb 2002 age 18 at game start
- Place of birth
- Ribeirão Preto (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 170 cm
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (2/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 25 Mar 2018
- Contract starts
- 25 Mar 2018
- Contract expires
- 23 Mar 2023
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (L), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 64
- Best role (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 96
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 135
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 150
- Expected potential (calc)
- 135
- Current reputation
- 4,800
- Home reputation
- 4,800
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,084,226
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing8
- Dribbling13
- Finishing9
- First touch12
- Free kicks5
- Heading6
- Long shots6
- Long throws4
- Marking5
- Passing11
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling8
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation10
- Bravery9
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions9
- Determination9
- Flair14
- Leadership7
- Off the ball12
- Positioning6
- Teamwork8
- Vision9
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility13
- Balance10
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness10
- Pace13
- Stamina10
- Strength5
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches9
- Injury proneness10
- Versatility10
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition12
- Controversy10
- Loyalty6
- Pressure9
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 19.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 93.8 pct |
| First touch | 84.0 pct |
| Technique | 79.6 pct |
| Passing | 80.5 pct |
| Crossing | 53.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 66.8 pct |
| Composure | 52.1 pct |
| Flair | 93.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 91.4 pct |
| Pace | 81.8 pct |
| Agility | 89.4 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)15
- M (C)5
- M (R)10
- AM (L)19
- AM (C)7
- AM (R)12
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 47 | 56 |
| Defender (Centre) | 38 | 46 |
| Defender (Right) | 47 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 55 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 44 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 73 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 62 | 72 |
| Striker | 64 | 74 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverted Winger Support | AM (L) | 96 | 135 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | AM (L) | 95 | 133 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (L) | 93 | 131 | |
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (L) | 93 | 131 | |
| False Nine Support | ST (C) | 90 | 127 | |
| Wide Playmaker Attack | M (L) | 90 | 126 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 90 | 127 | |
| Wide Playmaker Support | M (L) | 87 | 122 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (L) | 86 | 121 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (L) | 85 | 120 | |
| Winger Attack | AM (R) | 84 | 118 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 84 | 118 |
Player traits
- Cuts Inside From Left Wing
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | Brazilian National First Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 1 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 2 Dec 2018 | Senior Club Debut | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | Brazilian National First Division v Esporte Clube Bahia |
Homegrown status
| Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Clementino | Pacajus Esporte Clube | AM (RL), ST (C) | 36 | 83 | 112 | 1.54 |
| Rychely | Operário Futebol Clube (MS) | ST (C) | 32 | 86 | 124 | 1.54 |
| Leandrinho | — | AM (RL), ST (C) | 36 | 81 | 115 | 1.63 |
| Rodrigo Tiuí | — | ST (C) | 34 | 91 | 123 | 1.76 |
| João Moreira | Team Wellington | ST (C) | 34 | 83 | 134 | 1.77 |
| Patricio Gómez Barroche | — | AM (RC), ST (C) | 39 | 94 | 116 | 1.78 |
| Alexis Allart | Le Touquet Athlétic Club Football | ST (C) | 33 | 91 | 123 | 1.78 |
| Marvin Emnes | — | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 32 | 104 | 125 | 1.80 |
| Marcus da Silva | Arka Gdynia | M (R), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 36 | 88 | 90 | 1.83 |
| Josip Tadic | FK Suduva Marijampole | ST (C) | 32 | 100 | 124 | 1.83 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 24 | 90 | 101 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 23 | 90 | 101 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Tlaxcala Fútbol Club | 23 | 90 | 101 | £14,772 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 21 | 96 | (-7) | £49,724 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 20 | 98 | (-7) | £51,789 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 20 | 98 | (-7) | £51,789 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 20 | 98 | (-7) | £51,789 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 19 | 98 | (-75) | £24,738 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 19 | 98 | (-75) | £24,738 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | North Texas SC | 19 | 98 | (-75) | £195,739 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | North Texas SC | 19 | 98 | (-75) | £195,739 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | North Texas SC | 19 | 98 | (-75) | £195,739 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | North Texas SC | 18 | 96 | (-75) | £293,192 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | North Texas SC | 18 | 96 | (-75) | £293,192 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 18 | 96 | (-75) | £35,856 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 18 | 96 | (-75) | £35,856 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 18 | 96 | (-75) | £35,856 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 17 | 76 | (-7) | £14,030 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 17 | 76 | (-7) | £14,030 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 17 | 76 | (-7) | £14,030 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 17 | 76 | (-7) | £15,845 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 17 | 76 | (-7) | £15,845 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 16 | 76 | (-7) | £15,845 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 16 | 76 | (-7) | £14,019 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 16 | 76 | (-7) | £14,019 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 16 | 76 | (-7) | £14,019 |