Nir Bardea
91Current ability
105Potential ability
£55,725Value (calc)
1,150Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Nir
- Last name
- Bardea
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 25 Jan 1996 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rishon LeZion
- Nationality
- Israel
- Other nationalities
- Romania Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 193 cm
- Weight
- 83 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Hebrew, Romanian (5/10), English (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 25 Dec 2014
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £29,097
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 91
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 1,150
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £187,518
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling10
- Finishing—
- First touch11
- Free kicks—
- Heading12
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking11
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation11
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning12
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility10
- Balance11
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace11
- Stamina—
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness13
- Versatility—
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability9
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 6 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | 46.7 pct |
| Heading | 56.2 pct |
| Positioning | 71.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 59.9 pct |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | 22.1 pct |
| Pace | 65.0 pct |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Injuries at game start
| sprained ankle ligaments Severity 0 | 2 Oct 2017 – 3 Nov 2017 |
| torn knee ligaments Severity 0 | 24 Jul 2016 – 1 Oct 2016 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | Israeli Premier League | 31 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | Israeli Premier League | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | Israeli Premier League | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | Israeli National League | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod Youth | Israeli Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | Israeli National League | 0 | 0 | £8,492 |
| 2013 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | Israeli National League | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Maccabi Ironi Petach-Tikva | Israeli Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Maccabi Ironi Petach-Tikva Youth | Israeli National League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 67 | 2 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel | 0 | 0 | 4 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 6 Jan 2017 | First Senior Club Goal | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | Israeli State Cup v Hapoel Imad Iksal |
| 19 May 2014 | Senior Club Debut | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | Israeli National League v Hapoel Petach-Tikva |
Homegrown status
| Maccabi Ironi Petach-Tikva | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Israel | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv | 30 | 98 | 105 | £361,650 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 29 | 95 | 105 | £218,577 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 29 | 95 | 105 | £218,577 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sabail Baki | 27 | 96 | 105 | £205,454 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 26 | 96 | 105 | £163,113 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 26 | 96 | 105 | £163,113 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 26 | 96 | 105 | £163,113 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Budapest Honvéd Futball Club | 25 | 96 | 105 | £110,669 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Budapest Honvéd Futball Club | 25 | 96 | 105 | £110,669 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Budapest Honvéd Futball Club | 25 | 96 | 105 | £110,669 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Budapest Honvéd Futball Club | 25 | 96 | 105 | £110,669 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Budapest Honvéd Futball Club | 25 | 96 | 105 | £110,669 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Budapest Honvéd Futball Club | 24 | 91 | 105 | £131,427 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Budapest Honvéd Futball Club | 24 | 91 | 105 | £131,427 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 24 | 91 | 105 | £58,397 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 24 | 91 | 105 | £58,397 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 24 | 91 | 105 | £55,725 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 23 | 90 | 105 | £232,785 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 23 | 90 | 105 | £232,785 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 23 | 90 | 105 | £232,785 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 23 | 90 | 105 | £242,624 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 23 | 90 | 105 | £242,624 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 22 | 85 | (-5) | £161,264 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 22 | 85 | (-5) | £161,264 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 22 | 85 | (-5) | £161,264 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 22 | 85 | (-5) | £161,264 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 21 | 85 | (-5) | £160,145 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 21 | 85 | (-5) | £160,145 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 21 | 85 | (-5) | £160,145 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 20 | 85 | (-5) | £163,333 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sport Club Ironi Ashdod | 20 | 80 | (-5) | £82,156 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sport Club Irony Ashdod | 19 | 68 | (-5) | £16,182 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sport Club Irony Ashdod | 19 | 68 | (-5) | £16,182 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sport Club Irony Ashdod | 19 | 68 | (-5) | £16,182 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 18 | 68 | (-6) | £11,032 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan - Givatayim | 18 | 68 | (-6) | £11,032 |