Danilo Quaranta
97Current ability
118Potential ability
£149,723Value (calc)
1,600Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 26 Aug 2016
- Contract starts
- 20 Jul 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #15 Ascoli Calcio 1898
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 64
- Best role (calc)
- Central Defender (Defend) · 97
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Central Defender (Defend) · 118
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 5,000
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 1,600
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £150,645
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing6
- Dribbling5
- Finishing5
- First touch10
- Free kicks5
- Heading10
- Long shots4
- Long throws5
- Marking11
- Passing10
- Penalty taking6
- Tackling12
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation11
- Bravery11
- Composure11
- Concentration10
- Decisions13
- Determination10
- Flair5
- Leadership8
- Off the ball8
- Positioning12
- Teamwork10
- Vision7
- Work rate9
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility11
- Balance13
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness13
- Pace11
- Stamina12
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency9
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches9
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility8
- Left foot13
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability6
- Ambition10
- Controversy8
- Loyalty8
- Pressure9
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 64.0 pct |
| Marking | 46.7 pct |
| Heading | 23.2 pct |
| Positioning | 71.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 59.9 pct |
| Concentration | 49.3 pct |
| Jumping reach | 43.4 pct |
| Strength | 69.5 pct |
| Pace | 65.0 pct |
| Passing | 67.4 pct |
| Composure | 73.6 pct |
| Bravery | 40.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)17
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 63 | 68 |
| Defender (Centre) | 64 | 69 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 49 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 52 |
| Striker | 49 | 54 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Defender Cover | D (C) | 97 | 118 | |
| Central Defender Defend | D (C) | 97 | 118 | |
| Central Defender Stopper | D (C) | 96 | 116 | |
| Full-Back Defend | D (L) | 95 | 115 | |
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (L) | 94 | 114 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Cover | D (C) | 94 | 114 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 94 | 114 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Cover | D (C) | 93 | 113 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Stopper | D (C) | 93 | 113 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Defend | D (C) | 93 | 113 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Defend | D (L) | 92 | 111 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Stopper | D (C) | 92 | 112 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Catanzaro Loan | Italian Serie C/C | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | Italian Serie B | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Pistoiese Loan | Italian Serie C/A | 32 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | Italian Serie B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Olbia Loan | Italian Serie C/A | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | Italian Serie B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | Italian Serie B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 Youth | Italian Serie C/B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 Youth | Italian Serie C1/B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 64 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 5 May 2018 | Reached Playoffs | Pistoiese | Italian Serie C/A |
| 4 Sep 2016 | Senior Club Debut | Olbia | Italian Serie C/A v Lucchese 1905 |
Homegrown status
| Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 Ignoring Loans |
| Italy | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waleed Al-Hayam | Al-Muharraq Club | D (C) | 29 | 100 | 103 | 1.44 |
| Marlon | Vera Cruz Futebol Clube | D (C) | 33 | 99 | 119 | 1.44 |
| Filippo Gattari | Manningham United Blues FC | D (C) | 37 | 84 | 102 | 1.45 |
| Thibaut Cillard | Union Sportive Saint-Malo | D (C) | 24 | 95 | 125 | 1.47 |
| Kim André Madsen | Asker Fotball | D (C) | 31 | 100 | 123 | 1.54 |
| Calvin Mac-Intosch | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | D (RC) | 30 | 97 | 103 | 1.58 |
| Éder Monteiro | — | D (C) | 36 | 85 | 100 | 1.61 |
| Damián Gutiérrez | Club Atlético San Miguel | D (LC), WB (L) | 35 | 91 | 95 | 1.61 |
| Andrea Esposito | Latina Calcio 1932 | D (C) | 34 | 97 | 139 | 1.63 |
| Gabriel Zuvinikar | — | D (C) | 35 | 102 | 105 | 1.65 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | A.C. Reggiana 1919 | 29 | 100 | 120 | £260,930 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | A.C. Reggiana 1919 | 28 | 100 | 120 | £292,253 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | A.C. Reggiana 1919 | 28 | 100 | 120 | £292,253 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 F.C. | 26 | 113 | 120 | £392,505 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 25 | 109 | 118 | £368,767 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 25 | 109 | 118 | £368,767 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 25 | 106 | 118 | £298,062 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 24 | 104 | 118 | £276,501 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 24 | 104 | 118 | £276,501 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 24 | 104 | 118 | £276,501 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 24 | 104 | 118 | £276,501 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 24 | 104 | 118 | £276,501 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 23 | 102 | 118 | £240,011 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 23 | 102 | 118 | £240,011 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 23 | 97 | 118 | £149,723 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 23 | 97 | 118 | £149,723 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 23 | 97 | 118 | £149,723 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 22 | 100 | 118 | £203,108 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 22 | 100 | 118 | £203,108 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 22 | 104 | 118 | £323,393 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Ascoli Picchio | 22 | 104 | 118 | £323,393 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 22 | 104 | 118 | £323,393 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 21 | 104 | 118 | £323,393 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 21 | 105 | 118 | £353,768 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Ascoli Picchio | 21 | 105 | 118 | £353,768 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 21 | 105 | 118 | £353,768 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 20 | 89 | 110 | £95,498 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 20 | 89 | 110 | £95,498 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 20 | 89 | 110 | £95,498 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 19 | 85 | (-55) | £42,679 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 19 | 77 | (-55) | £42,679 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 18 | 36 | (-5) | £1,482 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ascoli Picchio | 18 | 36 | (-5) | £1,482 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ascoli Picchio | 18 | 36 | (-5) | £1,482 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ascoli | 17 | 48 | (-4) | £6,336 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Ascoli | 17 | 48 | (-4) | £7,205 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Ascoli | 16 | 48 | 74 | £23,676 |