David Hubert
108Current ability
121Potential ability
£238,729Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 18 Aug 2017
- Contract starts
- 18 Aug 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2021
- Weekly wage
- £3,655
- Squad numbers
- #6 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 67
- Best role (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder (Defend) · 108
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder (Defend) · 121
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 108
- Current reputation
- 5,400
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £214,856
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 6
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing10
- Dribbling9
- Finishing8
- First touch11
- Free kicks11
- Heading11
- Long shots11
- Long throws8
- Marking13
- Passing10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling10
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression6
- Anticipation15
- Bravery12
- Composure10
- Concentration15
- Decisions14
- Determination16
- Flair8
- Leadership18
- Off the ball7
- Positioning14
- Teamwork15
- Vision13
- Work rate15
Physical
- Acceleration8
- Agility12
- Balance11
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness—
- Pace8
- Stamina14
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency17
- Dirtiness2
- Important matches14
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition12
- Controversy5
- Loyalty16
- Pressure14
- Professionalism16
- Sportsmanship19
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Resolute
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 25.7 pct |
| Marking | 84.3 pct |
| Heading | 37.3 pct |
| Positioning | 95.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 98.7 pct |
| Concentration | 99.2 pct |
| Jumping reach | 28.0 pct |
| Strength | 22.1 pct |
| Pace | 15.7 pct |
| Passing | 67.4 pct |
| Composure | 57.4 pct |
| Bravery | 55.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM19
- M (L)—
- M (C)14
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 55 | 55 |
| Defender (Centre) | 64 | 64 |
| Defender (Right) | 55 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 67 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 47 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Striker | 49 | 49 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Midfielder Defend | DM | 108 | 121 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Support | DM | 107 | 120 | |
| Half-Back Defend | DM | 107 | 120 | |
| Anchor Defend | DM | 107 | 120 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Defend | DM | 105 | 118 | |
| Libero Support | D (C) | 104 | 117 | |
| Central Defender Cover | D (C) | 104 | 117 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Cover | D (C) | 103 | 116 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Cover | D (C) | 103 | 116 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Support | DM | 102 | 115 | |
| Roaming Playmaker Support | DM | 102 | 114 | |
| Central Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 102 | 114 |
Injuries at game start
| groin strain Scheduled Severity 9 | 3 Mar 2012 – 30 Jun 2012 |
| groin strain Scheduled Severity 8 | 28 Sep 2011 – — |
| back strain Scheduled Severity 4 | 1 Jul 2005 – 30 Jun 2006 |
Playing career
21
Honours
| Winner | Belgian Pro League A | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | Belgian Cup | 1× | 2009 |
| Runner-Up | Belgian Pro League B | 1× | 2020 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 0 | 0 | 3 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 3 Aug 2020 | Runner-Up | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Belgian Pro League B |
| 18 May 2011 | Winner | K Racing Club Genk | Belgian Pro League A |
| 2009 | Winner | K Racing Club Genk | Belgian Cup |
Favourite people
| Jelle Vossen | Teammate/Former Teammate | 75 |
| Ronny Van Geneugden | Manager/Former Manager | 75 |
Favourite clubs
| K Racing Club Genk | Player | 60 |
Homegrown status
| K Racing Club Genk | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Yellow Red KV Mechelen | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Belgium | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Belgium | 3 Years Between 0 and 23 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daníel Laxdal | Ungmennafélagið Stjarnan | D (C) | 33 | 93 | 97 | 2.30 |
| Nicolas Giménez | Real Monarchs Salt Lake City | D (RC) | 23 | 93 | 119 | 2.35 |
| Bence Tóth | Vasas Futball Club | D (LC) | 22 | 93 | 125 | 2.39 |
| Anthony Correia | Sporting Clube de Braga B | D (C) | 20 | 93 | 115 | 2.39 |
| Haiderson Hurtado | Paraná Clube | D (LC), WB (L) | 24 | 93 | 109 | 2.41 |
| Mario Vera | Club Social y Deportivo Lastenia | D (LC) | 38 | 93 | 110 | 2.42 |
| Leo Ejup | NK Krka Novo Mesto | D (C), DM | 25 | 93 | 110 | 2.42 |
| Jerónimo Casadidio | Club Atlético Independiente de Chivilcoy | D (C) | 24 | 93 | 107 | 2.46 |
| Niso Kapiloto | Hapoel Haifa | D (C) | 30 | 93 | 105 | 2.46 |
| Luca Bruno | Alma Juventus Fano | D (LC) | 23 | 93 | 109 | 2.49 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | RSC Anderlecht Futures | 34 | 114 | 121 | £162,221 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | RSC Anderlecht Futures | 34 | 114 | 121 | £162,221 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | RSC Anderlecht Futures | 34 | 114 | 121 | £162,221 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | SV Zulte Waregem | 33 | 114 | 121 | £461,769 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | SV Zulte Waregem | 33 | 114 | 121 | £461,769 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | SV Zulte Waregem | 33 | 114 | 121 | £461,769 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | SV Zulte Waregem | 33 | 114 | 121 | £461,769 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | SV Zulte Waregem | 33 | 114 | 121 | £461,769 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 112 | 121 | £615,826 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 112 | 121 | £615,826 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 112 | 121 | £615,826 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 112 | 121 | £615,826 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 108 | 121 | £238,729 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 108 | 121 | £306,863 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 108 | 121 | £306,863 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 108 | 121 | £306,863 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 108 | 121 | £319,833 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 108 | 121 | £319,833 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 30 | 108 | 121 | £418,614 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 30 | 112 | 121 | £467,042 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 30 | 112 | 121 | £467,042 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 30 | 112 | 121 | £467,042 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 112 | 121 | £637,085 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 112 | 121 | £637,085 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 112 | 121 | £637,085 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | KAA Gent | 28 | 114 | 114 | £820,763 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | KAA Gent | 28 | 114 | 114 | £820,763 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | KAA Gent | 27 | 111 | 114 | £340,641 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | KAA Gent | 27 | 111 | 114 | £340,641 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | KAA Gent | 27 | 111 | 114 | £340,641 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | KAA Gent | 26 | 113 | 114 | £354,473 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | KAA Gent | 26 | 115 | 128 | £2,402,419 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | KAA Gent | 25 | 117 | 128 | £2,402,419 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | KAA Gent | 25 | 120 | 131 | £1,362,602 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | K Racing Club Genk | 24 | 119 | 134 | £907,041 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | K Racing Club Genk | 24 | 119 | 135 | £1,240,781 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | K Racing Club Genk | 23 | 121 | 136 | £930,586 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | K Racing Club Genk | 23 | 121 | 136 | £930,586 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | K Racing Club Genk | 21 | 115 | 132 | £57,531 |