Adryan
102Current ability
124Potential ability
£151,969Value (calc)
3,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Adryan
- Last name
- Oliveira Tavares
- Common name
- Adryan
- Date of birth
- 10 Aug 1994 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Portugal Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 175 cm
- Weight
- 71 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (9/10), French (6/10), Italian (2/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- FC Sion
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2020
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £7,018
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Avaí Futebol Clube
- From
- 1 Jan 2020
- Until
- 31 Dec 2020
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £305,663
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Support) · 102
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Support) · 124
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 102
- Current reputation
- 5,100
- Home reputation
- 5,100
- World reputation
- 3,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £83,582
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·9
- Crossing·12
- Dribbling·14
- Finishing·12
- First touch·14
- Free kicks·13
- Heading·8
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·5
- Marking·6
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking·11
- Tackling·6
- Technique·15
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·9
- Composure·12
- Concentration·9
- Decisions·10
- Determination·12
- Flair·15
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·10
- Work rate·11
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·13
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·9
- Pace·14
- Stamina·9
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·9
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility·11
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition12
- Controversy12
- Loyalty9
- Pressure9
- Professionalism7
- Sportsmanship5
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 87.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 91.3 pct |
| First touch | 91.9 pct |
| Technique | 94.5 pct |
| Passing | 42.5 pct |
| Crossing | 81.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 85.0 pct |
| Composure | 81.9 pct |
| Flair | 89.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 80.0 pct |
| Pace | 95.3 pct |
| Agility | 77.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)16
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 50 | 55 |
| Defender (Centre) | 40 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 50 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 54 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 69 | 74 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 62 |
| Striker | 57 | 62 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfielder Attack | AM (C) | 102 | 124 | |
| Attacking Midfielder Support | AM (C) | 102 | 124 | |
| Shadow Striker Attack | AM (C) | 101 | 123 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (C) | 101 | 123 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (C) | 100 | 122 | |
| Mezzala Support | M (C) | 97 | 118 | |
| Mezzala Attack | M (C) | 97 | 119 | |
| Enganche Support | AM (C) | 96 | 117 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | M (C) | 96 | 117 | |
| Central Midfielder Attack | M (C) | 90 | 110 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Defend | M (C) | 90 | 110 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder Support | M (C) | 87 | 106 |
Player traits
- Places Shots
- Runs With Ball Often
Playing career
17
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | 1× | 2017 |
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2013 |
| Winner | South American U17 Championship | 1× | 2011 |
| Third Place | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 2 / 0 |
Career highlights
6
| 7 May 2017 | Winner | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship |
| 11 Dec 2016 | Third Place | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division |
| 27 Nov 2013 | Winner | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian Cup |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Senior Club Debut | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division v Atlético Clube Goianiense |
| 1 Jul 2012 | First Senior Club Goal | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division v Atlético Clube Goianiense |
| 16 Jul 2011 | Winner | Brazil | South American U17 Championship |
Favourite clubs
| Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Supporter | 100 |
Favourite people
| Mattheus Oliveira | Teammate/Former Teammate | 80 |
| Lucas Piazón | Teammate/Former Teammate | 65 |
Homegrown status
| Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommaso Bellazzini | Aglianese Calcio 1923 | M/AM (C) | 32 | 92 | 120 | 1.25 |
| Lucas Chiaretti | — | AM (LC) | 32 | 111 | 120 | 1.33 |
| James Troisi | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | M (LC), AM (RLC) | 31 | 115 | 125 | 1.33 |
| Gonzalo Bustamante | Deportes Magallanes S.A.D.P. | M/AM (C) | 34 | 105 | 122 | 1.35 |
| Javi Flores | Córdoba | M/AM (RLC) | 34 | 115 | 125 | 1.35 |
| César Cortés | Club Deportivo Palestino S.A.D.P. | M (RLC), AM (RC) | 36 | 107 | 116 | 1.35 |
| Charles-André Doudin | — | M (C), AM (RLC) | 33 | 104 | 114 | 1.36 |
| José María Cases | Orihuela C.F. | AM (RLC) | 33 | 88 | 120 | 1.38 |
| Danilo Dias | — | AM (RC), ST (C) | 34 | 92 | 130 | 1.40 |
| Marcinho | — | AM (C) | 39 | 92 | 129 | 1.43 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 30 | 102 | 124 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 30 | 102 | 124 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 28 | 102 | 124 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brescia | 27 | 106 | 124 | £331,180 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brescia | 27 | 106 | 124 | £331,180 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC Sion | 27 | 100 | 124 | £96,862 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC Sion | 26 | 100 | 124 | £73,082 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC Sion | 26 | 100 | 124 | £73,082 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC Sion | 26 | 98 | 124 | £66,061 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FC Sion | 26 | 98 | 124 | £66,061 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FC Sion | 26 | 98 | 124 | £66,061 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FC Sion | 25 | 102 | 124 | £151,969 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FC Sion | 25 | 102 | 124 | £151,969 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FC Sion | 25 | 103 | 124 | £164,655 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FC Sion | 25 | 103 | 124 | £164,655 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FC Sion | 25 | 105 | 124 | £190,025 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Sion | 24 | 105 | 115 | £123,442 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Sion | 24 | 105 | 115 | £123,442 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Sion | 24 | 110 | 115 | £161,482 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Sion | 24 | 110 | 115 | £163,439 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Sion | 24 | 110 | 115 | £163,439 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Sion | 23 | 119 | 130 | £1,089,864 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Sion | 23 | 118 | 126 | £994,928 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Sion | 23 | 118 | 126 | £994,928 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Sion | 23 | 118 | 126 | £994,928 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Sion | 22 | 114 | 125 | £605,630 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Sion | 22 | 119 | 130 | £1,072,938 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Sion | 22 | 119 | 130 | £1,072,938 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 21 | 119 | 130 | £834,557 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 21 | 119 | 130 | £834,557 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 20 | 119 | (-8) | £630,278 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | CR Flamengo | 20 | 119 | (-8) | £477,059 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 20 | 119 | (-8) | £315,138 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 19 | 119 | (-8) | £478,818 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 19 | 119 | (-8) | £478,818 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 18 | 115 | (-8) | £1,369,433 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 18 | 115 | (-8) | £886,369 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 17 | 115 | (-9) | £924,073 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 17 | 115 | (-9) | £1,472,324 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | CR Flamengo | 16 | 92 | (-9) | £41,457 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 16 | 85 | (-9) | £36,029 |