Nílson
106Current ability
110Potential ability
£61,551Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- José Nílson
- Last name
- dos Santos Silva
- Common name
- Nílson
- Date of birth
- 6 Apr 1991 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Paulo (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 184 cm
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (5/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 17 Oct 2020
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £338
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 106
- Current reputation
- 4,650
- Home reputation
- 4,650
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £67,706
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing·11
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·12
- Composure·11
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·12
- Determination·12
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·11
- Stamina—
- Strength·15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty11
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 5 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 52.1 pct |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | 67.0 pct |
| Composure | 68.6 pct |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 44.4 pct |
| Pace | 42.9 pct |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
25
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 35 | 106 | 110 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Phrae United | 34 | 106 | 110 | £20,975 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Phrae United | 34 | 106 | 110 | £20,975 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Nakhon Si United | 32 | 106 | 110 | £67,732 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ayutthaya United | 31 | 106 | 110 | £120,019 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ayutthaya United | 31 | 106 | 110 | £120,019 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ayutthaya United | 31 | 106 | 110 | £120,019 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Associação Atlética Portuguesa (SP) | 30 | 106 | 110 | £6,589 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Associação Atlética Portuguesa (SP) | 30 | 106 | 110 | £6,589 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 30 | 106 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Centro Sportivo Alagoano | 30 | 106 | 110 | £3,599 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Centro Sportivo Alagoano | 30 | 106 | 110 | £3,599 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Tin Shui Wai Pegasus Football Club | 29 | 106 | 110 | £61,551 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Tin Shui Wai Pegasus Football Club | 29 | 106 | 110 | £61,551 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Tin Shui Wai Pegasus Football Club | 29 | 106 | 110 | £61,551 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 29 | 106 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Associação Atlética Internacional | 29 | 106 | 110 | £1,946 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 28 | 106 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 28 | 106 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Club Jorge Wilstermann | 28 | 93 | 110 | £77,424 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Club Jorge Wilstermann | 28 | 93 | 110 | £76,543 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Club Jorge Wilstermann | 28 | 93 | 110 | £76,543 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | AA Portuguesa (RJ) | 27 | 93 | 110 | £27,048 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 27 | 101 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 27 | 101 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 27 | 101 | 110 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Cianorte FC | 26 | 101 | 110 | £84,493 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Cianorte FC | 26 | 101 | 110 | £84,493 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Cianorte FC | 26 | 101 | 110 | £84,493 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Cianorte FC | 25 | 101 | 110 | £83,274 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Cianorte FC | 25 | 91 | 110 | £31,094 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Cianorte FC | 24 | 91 | 110 | £23,483 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Cianorte FC | 24 | 91 | 110 | £21,811 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Cianorte FC | 24 | 91 | 110 | £21,811 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Cianorte FC | 23 | 91 | 110 | £33,141 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Boa EC | 23 | 91 | 130 | £24,856 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 22 | 91 | 130 | £41,279 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 22 | 91 | 130 | £41,279 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 21 | 91 | 130 | £49,320 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 21 | 91 | 130 | £40,516 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 20 | 91 | 130 | £30,387 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 20 | 91 | 135 | £30,259 |