Dieyson
94Current ability
123Potential ability
£4,631Value (calc)
1,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Dieyson
- Last name
- Anjos da Silva
- Common name
- Dieyson
- Date of birth
- 30 Jun 1993 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 7 Jan 2021
- Contract starts
- 7 Jan 2021
- Contract expires
- 24 May 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 71
- Best role (calc)
- Full-Back (Attack) · 94
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Full-Back (Attack) · 123
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 94
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 1,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £4,167
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·13
- Finishing·10
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·8
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·10
- Marking·10
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·8
- Tackling·11
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·13
- Composure·9
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·11
- Determination—
- Flair·12
- Leadership·9
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·10
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·14
- Balance·9
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·14
- Stamina·14
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·9
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·13
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·8
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 60.0 pct |
| Marking | 53.3 pct |
| Heading | 45.5 pct |
| Positioning | 69.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 85.1 pct |
| Concentration | 87.5 pct |
| Jumping reach | 35.3 pct |
| Strength | 27.6 pct |
| Pace | 92.2 pct |
| Passing | 87.2 pct |
| Composure | 42.5 pct |
| Bravery | 84.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)15
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 71 | 77 |
| Defender (Centre) | 47 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 57 | 63 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 67 | 72 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 60 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 56 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 56 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 62 |
| Striker | 54 | 60 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Back Attack | D (L) | 94 | 123 | |
| Wing-Back Attack | D (L) | 94 | 123 | |
| Wing-Back Defend | D (L) | 93 | 122 | |
| Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 93 | 122 | |
| Complete Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 92 | 121 | |
| Complete Wing-Back Attack | D (L) | 92 | 121 | |
| Full-Back Support | D (L) | 92 | 121 | |
| Full-Back Defend | D (L) | 89 | 117 | |
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (L) | 85 | 111 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 80 | 105 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Attack | D (L) | 80 | 105 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Defend | D (L) | 79 | 104 |
Playing career
14
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego | — | D/WB (L) | 36 | 100 | 123 | 1.15 |
| Álex Cruz | Sanluqueño | D (LC) | 33 | 91 | 110 | 1.23 |
| Thiago Feltri | — | D/WB (L) | 35 | 98 | 134 | 1.23 |
| Raúl Llorente | Villarrobledo | D/WB (L), DM, M (LC) | 34 | 100 | 110 | 1.35 |
| Hugo Iriarte | — | D/WB/M (L) | 38 | 104 | 115 | 1.43 |
| Jonathan Parr | Strømsgodset Toppfotball | D (L) | 31 | 99 | 129 | 1.45 |
| Vasilis Vallianos | ASI Lysis | D/WB (L) | 31 | 95 | 100 | 1.50 |
| Radoš Protić | FK Inđija | D/WB (L) | 33 | 95 | 106 | 1.50 |
| Valmir | — | D/WB (L) | 33 | 79 | 122 | 1.53 |
| Óscar Rojas | — | D (RL), WB (L) | 38 | 95 | 132 | 1.53 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Goiânia Esporte Clube | 33 | 94 | 110 | £2,546 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Associação Esportiva Jataiense | 32 | 94 | 110 | £8,017 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Serrano Football Club (RJ) | 32 | 94 | 110 | £2,815 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Manaus Futebol Clube | 30 | 94 | 110 | £12,816 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Camboriú Futebol Clube | 29 | 94 | 110 | £14,833 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Camboriú Futebol Clube | 29 | 94 | 110 | £14,833 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Associação Atlética de Altos | 29 | 94 | 123 | £7,726 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Associação Atlética de Altos | 28 | 94 | 123 | £5,476 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Associação Atlética de Altos | 28 | 94 | 123 | £5,476 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 28 | 94 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 28 | 94 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 28 | 94 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 27 | 94 | 123 | £4,631 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 27 | 94 | 123 | £4,631 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | ABC Futebol Clube | 27 | 94 | 123 | £6,392 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | ABC Futebol Clube | 27 | 94 | 123 | £6,392 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | ABC Futebol Clube | 27 | 94 | 123 | £6,392 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Bangu Atlético Clube | 26 | 90 | 123 | £19,182 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Bangu Atlético Clube | 26 | 90 | 123 | £19,182 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Bangu Atlético Clube | 26 | 90 | 123 | £12,959 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Bangu Atlético Clube | 26 | 90 | 123 | £14,635 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Bangu Atlético Clube | 26 | 90 | 123 | £14,635 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Bangu Atlético Clube | 25 | 90 | 123 | £21,663 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Bangu Atlético Clube | 25 | 100 | 123 | £47,860 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Bangu Atlético Clube | 25 | 100 | 123 | £47,860 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Bangu Atlético Clube | 25 | 100 | 123 | £47,860 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Resende FC | 24 | 100 | 123 | £38,955 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 100 | 123 | £7,846 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 100 | 123 | £7,846 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Resende FC | 23 | 110 | 130 | £227,277 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Resende FC | 23 | 110 | 130 | £227,277 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Resende FC | 22 | 110 | 130 | £145,898 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 22 | 110 | 130 | £109,206 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 22 | 110 | 130 | £54,711 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | ADRC Icasa | 21 | 110 | 135 | £83,128 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 21 | 110 | 135 | £110,837 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 20 | 110 | 145 | £138,056 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 20 | 110 | 145 | £137,781 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 19 | 110 | 145 | £131,696 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 19 | 110 | 145 | £204,407 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 18 | 71 | (-8) | £12,338 |