Charles
84Current ability
91Potential ability
£2,532Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Charles
- Last name
- da Silva Ferreira
- Common name
- Charles
- Date of birth
- 11 Apr 1994 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Maceió (AL)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 177 cm
- Weight
- 74 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (3/10), English (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 18 Feb 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £21,042
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 84
- Current reputation
- 4,200
- Home reputation
- 4,200
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £2,278
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·12
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws·13
- Marking·11
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·12
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions·7
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·12
- Balance—
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·11
- Stamina·12
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·8
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·5
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 6 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 78.6 pct |
| Marking | 71.7 pct |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | 85.1 pct |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | 35.3 pct |
| Strength | 57.0 pct |
| Pace | 35.9 pct |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)18
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
17
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Paraíba State Championship | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
Homegrown status
| Clube Atlético Mineiro | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | América Futebol Clube SAF (RN) | 32 | 94 | 102 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | América Futebol Clube SAF (RN) | 31 | 94 | 102 | £1,039 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense | 31 | 94 | 102 | £1,039 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 29 | 82 | 88 | £2,923 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Amazonas Futebol Clube | 28 | 82 | 88 | £1,522 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Amazonas Futebol Clube | 28 | 82 | 88 | £1,522 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Central Sport Club | 28 | 82 | 88 | £532 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Camboriú Futebol Clube | 27 | 81 | 88 | £534 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Camboriú Futebol Clube | 27 | 81 | 88 | £534 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 27 | 84 | 91 | £2,169 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Pouso Alegre Futebol Clube | 27 | 84 | 91 | £2,169 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Pouso Alegre Futebol Clube | 27 | 84 | 91 | £2,169 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Pouso Alegre Futebol Clube | 26 | 84 | 91 | £2,532 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 26 | 84 | 91 | £2,532 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 26 | 84 | 91 | £2,532 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 26 | 84 | 91 | £2,532 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 26 | 84 | 91 | £2,532 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brasiliense Futebol Clube | 25 | 84 | 91 | £15,741 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brasiliense Futebol Clube | 25 | 84 | 91 | £15,741 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 25 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 25 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 25 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | 24 | 84 | 91 | £8,888 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 24 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 24 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 24 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Central Sport Club | 23 | 64 | 81 | £10,418 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hercílio Luz FC | 23 | 62 | 81 | £2,472 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hercílio Luz FC | 23 | 62 | 81 | £2,472 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | EC Rio Verde (GO) | 22 | 61 | 81 | £9,479 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC Rio Verde (GO) | 22 | 56 | 101 | £6,765 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Joinville EC | 21 | 56 | 101 | £4,853 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Joinville EC | 21 | 56 | 101 | £4,853 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Joinville EC | 21 | 56 | 101 | £4,853 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Joinville EC | 20 | 56 | 101 | £5,531 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Joinville EC | 20 | 56 | (-6) | £4,056 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Joinville EC | 19 | 56 | (-6) | £5,052 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Joinville EC | 19 | 56 | (-6) | £5,052 |