Claudinho
140Current ability
148Potential ability
£6,729,078Value (calc)
3,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Claudio Luiz
- Last name
- Rodrigues Parise Leonel
- Common name
- Claudinho
- Date of birth
- 28 Jan 1997 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Guarulhos (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 172 cm
- Weight
- 60 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 24 Apr 2019
- Contract starts
- 12 Jan 2021
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2024
- Weekly wage
- £2,079
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C), AM (RLC), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 76
- Best role (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 140
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 148
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 153
- Current reputation
- 6,900
- Home reputation
- 6,900
- World reputation
- 3,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £7,476,754
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners▲412
- Crossing·10
- Dribbling·15
- Finishing·14
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·13
- Heading·7
- Long shots·14
- Long throws·6
- Marking·6
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking·14
- Tackling·6
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·13
- Bravery·11
- Composure·13
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·11
- Determination·12
- Flair·13
- Leadership·12
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·12
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·15
- Agility·15
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·14
- Stamina·13
- Strength·9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·4
- Versatility·18
- Left foot·13
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability9
- Ambition10
- Controversy6
- Loyalty12
- Pressure11
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 99.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 97.2 pct |
| First touch | 91.2 pct |
| Technique | 93.6 pct |
| Passing | 94.6 pct |
| Crossing | 51.5 pct |
| Off the ball | 86.5 pct |
| Composure | 96.9 pct |
| Flair | 69.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 91.2 pct |
| Pace | 85.1 pct |
| Agility | 96.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)18
- M (R)12
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)18
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)16
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 56 | 58 |
| Defender (Centre) | 47 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 56 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 54 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 71 | 73 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 74 | 76 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 75 | 77 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 73 | 75 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 76 | 78 |
| Striker | 76 | 78 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverted Winger Support | AM (L) | 140 | 148 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | AM (L) | 140 | 148 | |
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (R) | 137 | 145 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (R) | 137 | 145 | |
| Winger Support | AM (R) | 136 | 144 | |
| Winger Attack | AM (R) | 136 | 144 | |
| Shadow Striker Attack | AM (C) | 136 | 144 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (R) | 135 | 143 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 135 | 143 | |
| Attacking Midfielder Attack | AM (C) | 135 | 143 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (R) | 134 | 142 | |
| Mezzala Attack | M (C) | 134 | 142 |
Player traits
- Shoots From Distance
- Runs With Ball Often
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Red Bull Bragantino | Brazilian National Second Division | 34 | 10 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Red Bull Brasil Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Red Bull Brasil | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Oeste Futebol Clube Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Red Bull Brasil Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Esporte Clube Santo André Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | Brazilian National First Division | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Red Bull Bragantino Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | 18 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Santos Futebol Clube Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Santos Futebol Clube Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Santos Futebol Clube Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 5 with unknown appearances left out) | 81 | 10 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian National Second Division | 1× | 2019 |
| Winner | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2015 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
3
Career highlights
2
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wanderson | FC Krasnodar | AM (RL) | 25 | 144 | 146 | 1.26 |
| Jorge Aguirre | — | AM (RL), ST (C) | 33 | 128 | 130 | 1.33 |
| Timothy Weah | LOSC Lille | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 20 | 125 | 130–160 | 1.35 |
| Roberto Insigne | Benevento | M (R), AM (RLC) | 26 | 130 | 138 | 1.41 |
| Zelimkhan Bakaev | Spartak Moscow | AM (RLC) | 24 | 127 | 138 | 1.44 |
| Adrián Embarba | Espanyol | M/AM (R) | 28 | 129 | 136 | 1.44 |
| Julián Álvarez | Club Atlético River Plate | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 20 | 125 | 130–160 | 1.45 |
| Reiss Nelson | Arsenal | M/AM (RL) | 20 | 135 | 160 | 1.46 |
| Romain Alessandrini | Qingdao | M/AM (RL) | 31 | 127 | 136 | 1.49 |
| Nicolas Ngamaleu | BSC Young Boys | M (R), AM (RL), ST (C) | 25 | 133 | 134 | 1.49 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Al-Sadd Sports Club | 29 | 140 | 150 | £12,719,682 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Al-Sadd Sports Club | 28 | 140 | 150 | £8,136,355 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Al-Sadd Sports Club | 28 | 140 | 150 | £8,136,355 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 26 | 144 | 148 | £8,395,591 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 25 | 144 | 148 | £15,486,627 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 25 | 144 | 148 | £15,486,627 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 25 | 146 | 148 | £15,486,627 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 24 | 143 | 148 | £9,240,588 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 24 | 143 | 148 | £9,240,588 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 24 | 140 | 148 | £9,240,588 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 24 | 140 | 148 | £9,240,588 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 24 | 140 | 148 | £9,240,588 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 23 | 140 | 148 | £6,729,078 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 23 | 137 | 148 | £4,857,811 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Red Bull Bragantino | 23 | 129 | 136 | £3,488,042 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Red Bull Bragantino | 23 | 129 | 136 | £3,488,042 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 23 | 129 | 136 | £3,488,042 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 22 | 124 | 130 | £2,521,674 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 22 | 124 | 130 | £2,521,674 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 22 | 124 | 130 | £2,521,674 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 22 | 124 | 130 | £2,847,780 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 22 | 124 | 130 | £2,847,780 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 21 | 90 | 118 | £215,221 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 21 | 90 | 118 | £150,475 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 21 | 90 | 118 | £150,475 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 21 | 90 | 118 | £150,475 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 20 | 90 | 118 | £194,505 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 20 | 90 | (-7) | £194,747 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 20 | 90 | (-7) | £194,747 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 19 | 90 | (-7) | £227,277 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 19 | 90 | (-7) | £227,277 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 18 | 90 | (-7) | £171,645 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 18 | 90 | (-7) | £14,513 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 18 | 90 | (-7) | £14,513 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Santos FC | 17 | 90 | (-8) | £22,053 |