Sun Ke
82Current ability
118Potential ability
£1,725,712Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- M (R), AM (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 65
- Best role (calc)
- Defensive Winger (Support) · 82
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Defensive Winger (Support) · 118
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 82
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,700
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,553,140
- Caps / goals
- 35 / 7
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Contract clauses
| Percentage of Wages paid by Sponsor | 100% |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·10
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·6
- Long shots·7
- Long throws·4
- Marking·5
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·6
- Tackling·6
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·15
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·13
- Composure·9
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·11
- Determination·18
- Flair·11
- Leadership·6
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·7
- Work rate·15
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·11
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·5
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·12
- Stamina·10
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·12
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·12
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition10
- Controversy4
- Loyalty14
- Pressure15
- Professionalism17
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Evasive, Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 81.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 80.9 pct |
| First touch | 89.0 pct |
| Technique | 66.5 pct |
| Passing | 39.9 pct |
| Crossing | 38.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 91.7 pct |
| Composure | 56.9 pct |
| Flair | 62.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 38.9 pct |
| Pace | 62.2 pct |
| Agility | 54.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)13
- M (C)—
- M (R)20
- AM (L)12
- AM (C)15
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)10
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 40 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 59 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 70 |
| Striker | 63 | 68 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Winger Support | M (R) | 82 | 118 | |
| Winger Attack | M (R) | 80 | 116 | |
| Winger Support | M (R) | 80 | 116 | |
| Defensive Winger Defend | M (R) | 80 | 116 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | M (R) | 78 | 113 | |
| Shadow Striker Attack | AM (C) | 77 | 111 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (R) | 77 | 111 | |
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (R) | 77 | 111 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | M (R) | 77 | 112 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (R) | 74 | 107 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (R) | 74 | 107 | |
| Wide Midfielder Attack | M (R) | 73 | 106 |
Player traits
- Places Shots
- Tries Tricks
- Likes To Beat Man Repeatedly
Injuries at game start
| broken lower leg (left) Severity 10 | 10 Feb 2020 – 30 Sep 2020 |
| torn ankle ligaments (right) Severity 14 | 15 Nov 2018 – 15 Apr 2019 |
| thigh strain (left) Severity 0 | 14 Mar 2015 – 31 Mar 2015 |
| twisted ankle (right) PermanentSeverity 7 | 4 May 2014 – 17 May 2014 |
| serious viral infection Severity 0 | 3 Oct 2013 – 4 Nov 2013 |
Playing career
20
Honours
| Winner | Chinese National First Division | 2× | 2008, 2016 |
| Winner | Chinese FA Cup | 1× | 2015 |
| Winner | Chinese FA Super Cup | 1× | 2013 |
| Runner-Up | East Asian Cup | 2× | 2013, 2015 |
| Runner-Up | Chinese FA Cup | 1× | 2014 |
| Runner-Up | Chinese Super League | 1× | 2012 |
| Third Place | Chinese Super League | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| China PRDebut 23 Mar 2013 v Iraq | 35 | 7 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
2
| 2014 | Chinese FA Cup Top GoalscorerPlaced 3 | Jiangsu |
| 2013 | East Asian Cup Top GoalscorerPlaced 3 | Jiangsu |
Career highlights
12
| 29 Nov 2015 | Winner | Jiangsu | Chinese FA Cup |
| 9 Aug 2015 | Runner-Up | China PR | East Asian Cup |
| 22 Nov 2014 | Runner-Up | Jiangsu | Chinese FA Cup |
| 28 Jul 2013 | Runner-Up | China PR | East Asian Cup |
| 3 Mar 2013 | Winner | Jiangsu | Chinese FA Super Cup |
| 27 Oct 2012 | Runner-Up | Jiangsu | Chinese Super League |
| 2 Nov 2011 | Fourth Place | Jiangsu | Chinese Super League |
| 28 Jun 2008 | First Senior Club Goal | Jiangsu | Chinese National First Division v Nanjing Yoyo |
| 5 Apr 2008 | Senior Club Debut | Jiangsu | Chinese National First Division v Anhui Jiufang |
| 2017 | Third Place | Tianjin Quanjian | Chinese Super League |
| 2016 | Winner | Tianjin Quanjian | Chinese National First Division |
| 2008 | Winner | Jiangsu | Chinese National First Division |
Favourite people
| Ji Xiang | Teammate/Former Teammate | 85 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksejs Visnakovs | — | M/AM (R) | 36 | 85 | 108 | 1.53 |
| Alfie Potter | Romford | M/AM (RL) | 31 | 69 | 100 | 1.71 |
| Marc Gallego | Sportfreunde Dorfmerkingen | M/AM (R) | 34 | 80 | 100 | 1.72 |
| Marin Vučemilović-Grgić | NK Uskok Klis | M (RC), ST (C) | 33 | 75 | 95 | 1.73 |
| Benoît Ladrière | RCS Brainois | M (RLC), AM (RL) | 33 | 85 | 120 | 1.83 |
| Anatoly Nezhelev | — | M/AM (RC) | 35 | 76 | 95 | 1.83 |
| Rafał Boguski | Wisła Kraków | M (R), AM (RC) | 36 | 94 | 115 | 1.88 |
| Joseba Del Olmo | Laudio | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 39 | 87 | 120 | 1.93 |
| Attila Menyhárt | Budaörsi Sport Club | M/AM (R) | 35 | 77 | 92 | 1.93 |
| Claes Kronberg | Klaksvíkar Ítróttarfelag | D/WB (R), M (RL), AM (R) | 33 | 92 | 110 | 1.97 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Shenzhen FC | 32 | 78 | 118 | £40,593 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Shenzhen FC | 32 | 78 | 118 | £83,052 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Shenzhen FC | 32 | 78 | 118 | £83,052 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Shenzhen FC | 31 | 78 | 118 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Shenzhen FC | 31 | 78 | 118 | £113,376 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Shenzhen FC | 31 | 82 | 118 | £333,624 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Shenzhen FC | 31 | 82 | 118 | £397,302 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Shenzhen FC | 31 | 82 | 118 | £397,302 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Shenzhen | 30 | 82 | 118 | £1,725,712 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Shenzhen | 30 | 87 | 118 | £1,725,712 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Shenzhen FC | 30 | 87 | 118 | £1,725,712 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Shenzhen FC | 30 | 87 | 118 | £1,725,712 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Shenzhen FC | 30 | 87 | 118 | £1,725,712 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Tianjin Tianhai | 29 | 87 | 118 | £2,206,042 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Tianjin Tianhai | 29 | 87 | 118 | £324,696 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Tianjin Tianhai | 29 | 87 | 118 | £324,696 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Tianjin Tianhai | 29 | 87 | 118 | £334,599 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Tianjin Tianhai | 29 | 87 | 118 | £334,599 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Tianjin Tianhai | 28 | 87 | 118 | £334,599 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Tianjin Quanjian | 28 | 92 | 118 | £500,229 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Tianjin Quanjian | 28 | 92 | 118 | £500,229 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Tianjin Quanjian | 28 | 92 | 118 | £500,229 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Tianjin Quanjian | 27 | 97 | 118 | £678,869 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Tianjin Quanjian | 27 | 97 | 118 | £678,869 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Tianjin Quanjian | 27 | 97 | 118 | £678,869 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Tianjin Quanjian | 26 | 104 | 118 | £649,125 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Tianjin Quanjian | 26 | 104 | 118 | £2,557,166 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Tianjin Quanjian | 25 | 94 | 118 | £1,352,437 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Jiangsu Sainty | 25 | 94 | 118 | £1,803,249 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Jiangsu Sainty | 25 | 94 | 118 | £1,803,249 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Jiangsu Sainty | 24 | 102 | 118 | £728,589 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Jiangsu Sainty | 24 | 98 | 118 | £622,108 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Jiangsu Sainty | 23 | 98 | 118 | £311,053 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Jiangsu Sainty | 23 | 95 | 118 | £278,138 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Jiangsu Sainty | 22 | 86 | 107 | £157,811 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Jiangsu Sainty | 22 | 86 | 107 | £157,811 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Jiangsu Sainty | 21 | 76 | 107 | £84,501 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Jiangsu Sainty | 21 | 69 | 107 | £33,465 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Jiangsu Shuntian | 19 | 69 | (-6) | £44,619 |