Patrick Rossini
89Current ability
108Potential ability
£19,398Value (calc)
2,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Patrick
- Last name
- Rossini
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 2 Apr 1988 age 32 at game start
- Place of birth
- Giubiasco
- Nationality
- Switzerland
- Other nationalities
- Italy Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 179 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Italian, French (10/10), German (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- AC Bellinzona
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2020
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2020
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #24 AC Bellinzona
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 89
- Current reputation
- 4,750
- Home reputation
- 4,750
- World reputation
- 2,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £19,398
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing·14
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·9
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 2 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 94.7 pct |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | 83.5 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments Severity 0 | 2 May 2018 – — |
Playing career
20
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
2
Career highlights
1
| 2011 | Relegated | FC Schaffhausen | Swiss Challenge League |
Favourite people
| Jonathan Rossini | Sibling | 100 |
Homegrown status
| AC Bellinzona | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| FC Internazionale Milano | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Switzerland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Italy | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC Collina d'Oro | 35 | 80 | 108 | £1,621 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FC Paradiso | 34 | 80 | 108 | £2,406 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FC Paradiso | 34 | 80 | 108 | £2,406 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC Paradiso | 34 | 80 | 108 | £2,406 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | US Giubiasco | 33 | 89 | 108 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | US Giubiasco | 33 | 89 | 108 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | AC Bellinzona | 33 | 89 | 108 | £9,794 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | AC Bellinzona | 33 | 89 | 108 | £9,794 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | AC Bellinzona | 33 | 89 | 108 | £9,794 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | AC Bellinzona | 32 | 89 | 108 | £19,398 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | AC Bellinzona | 32 | 89 | 108 | £19,398 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | AC Bellinzona | 32 | 100 | 108 | £51,071 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | AC Bellinzona | 32 | 100 | 108 | £51,071 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | AC Bellinzona | 32 | 100 | 108 | £51,071 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Chiasso | 31 | 106 | 108 | £107,944 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Chiasso | 31 | 106 | 108 | £107,944 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Aarau | 31 | 108 | 108 | £143,925 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Aarau | 31 | 108 | 108 | £145,670 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Aarau | 31 | 108 | 108 | £145,670 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Aarau | 30 | 108 | 108 | £215,314 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Aarau | 30 | 108 | 108 | £215,314 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Aarau | 30 | 108 | 108 | £215,314 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Aarau | 30 | 108 | 108 | £215,314 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Aarau | 29 | 108 | 108 | £190,512 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Aarau | 29 | 108 | 108 | £190,512 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Aarau | 29 | 108 | 108 | £190,512 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Aarau | 28 | 107 | 108 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Aarau | 28 | 107 | 108 | £0 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Lugano | 27 | 106 | 106 | £202,896 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Lugano | 27 | 106 | 106 | £202,896 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Lugano | 27 | 106 | 106 | £202,896 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FC Zürich | 26 | 103 | 104 | £146,612 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Zürich | 26 | 103 | 104 | £146,612 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FC Schaffhausen | 25 | 98 | 103 | £76,538 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FC Schaffhausen | 25 | 98 | 103 | £76,538 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FC Schaffhausen | 24 | 84 | 93 | £13,427 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FC Schaffhausen | 24 | 84 | 93 | £13,427 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FC Schaffhausen | 23 | 85 | 104 | £16,644 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FC Schaffhausen | 23 | 85 | 104 | £16,644 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Borgomanero | 21 | 50 | (-7) | £1,043 |