Borislav Jovanović
79Current ability
110Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
700Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Borislav
- Last name
- Jovanović
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 16 Aug 1986 age 33 at game start
- Place of birth
- Ruma
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Height
- 193 cm
- Weight
- 92 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Serbian, Greek (10/10), Armenian (8/10), Croatian (5/10), Bosnian (5/10), Montenegrin (5/10), Slovenian (1/10)
Contract
- Club
- FK Sloven Ruma
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2020
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £14
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- Central Defender (Defend) · 79
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Central Defender (Defend) · 110
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 79
- Current reputation
- 3,400
- Home reputation
- 3,400
- World reputation
- 700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 3
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·9
- Finishing·6
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·12
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·10
- Marking·11
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·13
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·12
- Composure·13
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·12
- Determination·13
- Flair·6
- Leadership·16
- Off the ball·10
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·8
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·7
- Agility·6
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·16
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·9
- Stamina·12
- Strength·16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness·14
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·8
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·8
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition12
- Controversy7
- Loyalty14
- Pressure13
- Professionalism16
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 82.5 pct |
| Marking | 46.9 pct |
| Heading | 56.6 pct |
| Positioning | 86.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 77.7 pct |
| Concentration | 49.5 pct |
| Jumping reach | 94.8 pct |
| Strength | 97.4 pct |
| Pace | 28.4 pct |
| Passing | 67.4 pct |
| Composure | 93.9 pct |
| Bravery | 55.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM10
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 69 | 69 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 63 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Striker | 52 | 52 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Defender Defend | D (C) | 79 | 110 | |
| Central Defender Stopper | D (C) | 78 | 109 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Stopper | D (C) | 77 | 107 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 77 | 107 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Stopper | D (C) | 77 | 108 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Defend | D (C) | 77 | 108 | |
| Central Defender Cover | D (C) | 75 | 104 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Cover | D (C) | 74 | 104 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Cover | D (C) | 74 | 103 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Support | DM | 52 | 72 | |
| Anchor Defend | DM | 52 | 72 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Defend | DM | 51 | 71 |
Injuries at game start
| twisted ankle Severity 0 | 2 Apr 2017 – 10 May 2017 |
Playing career
22
Honours
| Winner | Greek Super League 2 | 1× | 2016 |
| Winner | Serbian First League | 1× | 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Greek Super League 2 | 1× | 2013 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Staff career
1
| From | To | Club / nation | Job |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2020 | — | FK Sloven Ruma | Player/Coach (U19 Team) |
Career highlights
3
| 2016 | Winner | AE Larisa | Greek Super League 2 |
| 2013 | Runner-Up | GS Ergotelis | Greek Super League 2 |
| 2010 | Winner | FK Inđija | Serbian First League |
Homegrown status
| OFK Bačka Bačka Palanka | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| FK Srem Sremska Mitrovica | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Serbia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hrvoje Spahija | NK Vodice | D (RLC) | 32 | 87 | 109 | 1.56 |
| Giannis Ioannou | AE Moschatou | D (C) | 36 | 90 | 95 | 1.63 |
| Ulrik Arneberg | — | D (RC) | 32 | 80 | 90 | 1.66 |
| Rodrigo Arroz | Esporte Clube Primavera | D (C), DM | 36 | 89 | 116 | 1.66 |
| Diego Gaúcho | — | D (C) | 38 | 84 | 115 | 1.66 |
| Dimitris Arvanitis | AS Asteras Amaliadas | D (C) | 39 | 75 | 100 | 1.66 |
| Tiago Valente | Associação Recreativa de São Martinho | D (C) | 35 | 91 | 105 | 1.66 |
| Rogério | — | D (LC) | 36 | 87 | 127 | 1.68 |
| Grzegorz Bartczak | Miedź Legnica | D (RC), WB (R) | 35 | 90 | 110 | 1.68 |
| Júlio Santos | — | D (C) | 38 | 91 | 130 | 1.68 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 36 | 79 | 110 | £902 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 35 | 79 | 110 | £907 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 35 | 79 | 110 | £907 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 35 | 79 | 110 | £907 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £685 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £685 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £49,455 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £49,455 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £49,455 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £51,545 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £51,545 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Banants Yerevan | 30 | 105 | 110 | £95,043 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Banants Yerevan | 30 | 105 | 110 | £27,907 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Banants Yerevan | 30 | 105 | 110 | £27,907 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 29 | 105 | 110 | £163,333 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 29 | 105 | 110 | £163,333 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 28 | 100 | 110 | £31,373 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | AE Larisa 1964 | 28 | 105 | 110 | £39,743 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 28 | 105 | 110 | £39,743 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | GS Ergotelis | 27 | 105 | 110 | £116,866 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 27 | 105 | 110 | £132,891 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | GS Ergotelis | 26 | 105 | 110 | £113,949 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 26 | 105 | 110 | £121,510 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | GS Ergotelis | 25 | 100 | 110 | £74,472 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 25 | 100 | 110 | £74,472 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | GS Ergotelis | 24 | 105 | 110 | £95,233 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 24 | 105 | 115 | £95,233 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FK Indjija | 22 | 104 | 128 | £62,717 |